Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

December 15/06 3:30 am - Moscow Track World Cup: Women's Sprint, Men's 1k TT, Men's Keirin


Posted by Editoress on 12/15/06
 

Track World Cup #2 Moscow Russia

Women's Sprint

Qualifying

1. Lizandra Guerra (Cub), 10.84
2. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr) 10.98
3. Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu), 11.02
4. Victoria Pendleton (GBr), 11.04
5. Dana Gloss (Ger), 11.06
6. Daniela Larreal (Ven), 11.10
7. Svetlana Grankovskaia (Mos)11.10
8. Lubov Shulyka (Ukr), 11.15
9. Willy Kanis (Ned), 11.21
10. Anna Blyth (GBr), 11.26
11. Tamilia Abassova (Rus), 11.29
12. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned), 11.30
13. Christin Muche (Ger), 11.31
14. Virginie Cueff (Fra), 11.33
15. Oksana Grishina (Rus), 11.50
16. Sandie Clair (Fra), 11.54
17. Magdalena Sara (Pol), 11.62
18. Na Li (Chn), 11.76
19. Lenka Valova (Cze), 11.91
20. Renata Dabrowska (Pol), 12.56
DNS Jinjie Gong (Chn)
DNS Elisa Frisoni (Ita)


Final
1. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Belarus), 11.725/12.107
2. Lizandra Guerra (Cuba)

3. Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania), 11.524/11.854
4. Dana Gloss (Germany)

5. Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)
6. Svetlana Grankovskaia (MOS)
7. Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)
8. Willy Kanis (Netherlands)
9. Christin Muche (Germany)
10. Anna Blyth (Great Britain)
11. Tamilia Abassova (Russia)
12. Sandie Clair (France)
13. Lubov Shulyka (Ukraine)
14. Yvonne Hijgenaar (Netherlands)
15. Virginie Cueff (France)
16. Oksana Grishina (Russia)
17. Magdalena Sara (Poland)
18. Na Li (China)
19. Lenka Valova (Czech Republic)
20. Renata Dabrowska (Poland)

Men's 1Km Time Trial

1. Michael Seidenbecher (Germany), 1:02.853
2. Kevin Sireau (France), 1:03.720
3. Yevgen Bolibrukh (Ukraine), 1:04.551
4. Seiichiro Nakagawa (Japan), 1:04.629
5. Marco Brossa (Italy), 1:05.444
6. Kostantinos Troulinos (Greece), 1:06.389
7. Matej Slivovsky (Slovakia), 1:06.407
8. Azizul Hasni Awang (Malaysia), 1:06.606
9. Wilson Meses Gutierrez (Colombia), 1:08.355
10. Ruslan Mustafayev (AZE), 1:15.854
DNS. Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Denmark)
DNS. Ruben Donet Gregori (Spain)

Men's Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Mickael Bourgain (France)
2. Mark French (Australia)
3. Andrei Vynokurov (Ukraine)
4. Peter Bazalik (Slovakia)
5. Yury Karzhenevski (Belarus)
6. Hin Leung Szeto (Hong Kong)

Heat 2

1. Christos Volikakis (Greece)
2. Maximilian Levy (Germany)
3. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
4. Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
5. Toshiaki Fushimi (Japan)
6. Elchin Asadov (Aze)
REL Teun Mulder (Netherlands)

Heat 3

1. Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
2. Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)
3. Sergey Borisov (Russia)
4. Kasper Jessen (Denmark)
5. Mohd Faisal Mohd Nor (Malaysia)
6. Benjamin Barczewski (USA)
7. Jose Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (Spain)

Repechage Round 1

Heat 1

1. Andrei Vynokurov (Ukraine)
2. Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
3. Toshiaki Fushimi (Japan)
4. Kasper Jessen (Denmark)
5. Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
6. Benjamin Barczewski (USA)
7. Hin Leung Szeto (Hong Kong)

Heat 2

1. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
2. Yury Karzhenevski (Belarus)
3. Peter Bazalik (Slovakia)
4. Jose Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (Spain)
5. Sergey Borisov (Russia)
6. Mohd Faisal Mohd Nor (Malaysia))
7. Elchin Asadov (Aze)

Round 2

Heat 1

1. Maximilian Levy (Germany)
2. Mickael Bourgain (France)
3. Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
4. Peter Bazalik (Slovakia)
5. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
REL Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)

Heat 2

1. Mark French (Australia)
2. Toshiaki Fushimi (Japan)
3. Andrei Vynokurov (Ukraine)
4. Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
5. Christos Volikakis (Greece)
6. Yury Karzhenevski (Belarus)

Final

1-6

1. Andrei Vynokurov (Ukraine)
2. Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
3. Mickael Bourgain (France)
4. Maximilian Levy (Germany)
5. Mark French (Australia)
6. Toshiaki Fushimi (Japan)

7-12

7. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Poland)
8. Ricardo Lynch (Jamaica)
9. Christos Volikakis (Greece)
10. Peter Bazalik (Slovakia)
11. Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
12. Yury Karzhenevski (Belarus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login