Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 16/07 9:12 am - Tour Down Under Prologue Crit


Posted by Editor on 01/16/07
 

Tour Down Under - Australia

Down Under Classic - Adelaide Circuit 50 km

1 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                       1.03.01
2 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                           
3 Simon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                       
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                             
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                               
7 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                                    
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                   
9 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                                  
10 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                                   
11 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                     
12 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                 
13 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                                              
14 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         
15 Brett Aitken (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                           
16 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          
17 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole                                              
18 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     
19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                            
20 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance                                           
21 Nicolas Roche (Ire) Crédit Agricole                                            
22 Fred Rodriquez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                 all s.t.
23 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                          at 0:05
24 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    0:13
25 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                   
26 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                                  
27 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                       
28 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                                
30 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                        all s.t.
31 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                0:16
32 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                        
33 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                            
34 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                     
35 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                            
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                      
37 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Barloworld                                        all s.t.
38 Robert McLachlan (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                   0:18
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                          
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                  
41 Matthew White (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                          
42 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                                 
43 Chris Jongerwaard (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                      
44 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             
45 Ben Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                     all s.t.
46 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com                                               0:31
47 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        
48 Karl Menzies (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                           
49 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                                                 
50 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                       
51 Peter Latham (NZl) New Zealand National Team                           all s.t.
52 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                            0:35
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                                         0:37
54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                       
55 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                                          
56 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                                           
57 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen               
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                 
59 Matt Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com                                                   
60 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                            
61 Geert Steurs (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           
62 Logan Hutchings (NZl) New Zealand National Team                                
63 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                                
64 Oliver Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         
65 Martin Mueller (Ger) Team Milram                                               
66 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                          
67 Clinton Avery (NZl) New Zealand National Team                          all s.t.
68 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         0:41
69 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                               
70 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                             
71 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                               
72 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Predictor - Lotto                                        
73 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                
74 Nicki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                               
75 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                              
76 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                                
77 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
78 Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team                                   
79 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                           
80 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                    
81 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                     0.48
82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance                                    all s.t.
83 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                   0:50
84 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         
85 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               both s.t.
86 Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                    0:55
87 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
88 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) New Zealand National Team                               
89 Tim Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team                                    
90 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          all s.t.
91 Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                        1:06
92 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                          
93 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                                               
94 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                        
95 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                           all s.t.
96 Matthew Haydock (NZl) New Zealand National Team                            1:13
97 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Australia - UniSA                                        
98 Johnnie Walker (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                    
99 Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team                                
100 Gordon McCauley (NZl) New Zealand National Team                       all s.t.
101 Michael Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                 1:20
102 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC                                               s.t.
103 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                           1:22
104 Miles Olman (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS                                  s.t.
105 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                         1:39
106 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
107 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                               
108 James Perry (RSA) Barloworld                                                  
109 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                              
110 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                                 
111 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com                                       all s.t.
DNS Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login