Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 7/07 11:14 am - Forest City Velodrome


Posted by Editoress on 02/7/07
 

Forest City Velodrome London ON
Courtesy Bob Schelstraete

The weather was extremely cold and windy Saturday night but as usual the action inside was hot and heavy. Thank you to all the brave souls who came out to ride or watch.

Heat # 1 Qualifier - Points Race - 50 Laps
1. David Byer, 24 pts
2. Daniele DeFranceschi, 14 pts
3. Michael Renneboog, 10 pts
3. Stephen Meyer, 10 pts
5. Chris Morden, 6 pts
Chris Vlemmix, 2 pts
Rob Good
Dan Lefebre

Heat # 2 Qualifier - Points Race - 50 Laps
1. Ryan Crawford, 17 pts
2. Keith Thorarison, 16 pts
3. Lorne Falkenstein, 13 pts
3. Garnett Abbey, 13 pts
5. Brandon Throop, 7 pts
Ray Gubala
Piers Davidge
Dan Lefebre
Jamie Shankland

Group 'A' Final - Points Race - 50 Laps
1. Chris Morden, 18 pts
2. Stephen Meyer, 16 pts
3. Ryan Crawford, 12 pts
4. David Byer, 12 pts
5. Daniele DeFranceschi, 5 pts
6. Michael Renneboog, 2 pts
7. Garnett Abbey, 1 pt
Brandon Throop
Jordan Kofman
Keith Thorarison

Group 'B' Final - Points Race - 50 Laps
1. Rob Good, 22 pts
2. Lorne Falkenstein, 18 pts
3. Ray Gubala, 12 pts
4. Dan Lefebre, 11 pts
5. Rick Fromer, 3 pts

Olympic Team Sprints - 40 Laps
1. Michael Renneboog/Garnett Abbey/Ryan Crawford, 33.56
2. Jordan Kofman/Brandon Throop/Stephen Meyer, 33.7
3. Brian Kelly/Julian Shea/Rob Good, 33.91
4. Ray Gubala/Lorne Falkenstein/Chris Vlemmix, 34.75
5. Jamie Shankland/Daniele DeFranceschi/David Byer, 35.19
6. Rick Fromer/Piers Davidge/Dan Lefebre, 35.32
7. Andrew Lockhart/Chris Morden/Keith Thorarison, 35.81

Master/Lady Scratch Race - 40 Laps
1. Jordan Kofman
2. Rick Fromer
3. Andrew Lockhart
3. Stephanie Bester
5. Julian Shea
6. Brian Kelly

Master / Lady Point-A-Lap Race
1. Julian Shea, 13 pts
2. Andrew Lockhart, 10 pts
3. Stephanie Bester, 6 pts
4. Brian Kelly, 1 pt

Sprints
Heat 1
1. Keith Thorarison
2. Ryan Crawford

Heat 2
1. Michael Renneboog
2. Stephen Meyer

Heat 3
1. Jordan Kofman
2. Brandon Throop

Heat 4
1. Chris Vlemmix
2. Lorne Falkenstein

Heat 5
1. Garnett Abbey
2. Ray Gubala

Heat 6
1. Stephanie Bester
2. Brian Kelly

Heat 7
1. David Byer
2. Jamie Shankland

Madison Demo
1. Dan Lefebre/Rick Fromer
2. Michael Renneboog/Chris Vlemmix
3. Chris Morden/Brandon Throop
4. Lorne Falkenstein/Daniele DeFranceschi
5. David Byer/Ray Gubala
6. Garnett Abbey/Andrew Lockhart

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login