Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 8/07 9:28 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stages 6 & 7


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/07
 

Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 6 (Feb 7): Kuala Terengganu to Cukai, 141.5 km

1. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 3:00:57
2. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
3. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
4. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
5. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
6. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
7. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa
8. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
9. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC
10. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
11. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
12. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
13. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
14. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
15. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
16. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
17. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
18. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
19. Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com
20. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com

46. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
55. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
119. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream, all s.t.

Stage 7: Kuantan to Karak, 174.0 km

1. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo, 3:47:42
2. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 0:02
3. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:12
4. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare, 0f40
5. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
6. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team, 0:42
7. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo, 1:09
8. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano, 1:22
9. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
10. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
11. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo, 2:45
12. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
13. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
14. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
15. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
16. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
17. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
18. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development
19. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
20. Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com

35. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
63. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
79. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
118. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream

GC

1. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:13:12
2. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo, at 3:27
3. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 4:00
4. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:39
5. Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com, 4:43
6. Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux
7. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
8. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
9. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
10. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com, 4:45
11. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:47
12. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 4:48
13. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
14. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream, 4:50
15. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
16. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
17. David George (RSA) South Africa
18. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
19. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
20. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com

74. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream, 12:41
116. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream, 27:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login