Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 11/07 9:13 am - Forest City Velodrome Racing


Posted by Editor on 02/11/07
 

Forest City Velodrome Racing - London, Ontario
Courtesy Bob Schelstraete

February 10, 2007

Flying Lap (top-12 to Sprint)
1Terry PalmerMichigan8.53
2Joe VeloceSt Catharines8.65
3Jamie ShanklandWaterloo8.72
4Keith ThorarinsonLondon8.82
5Jordan KofmanLondon8.94
6Stephen MeyerDorchester8.95
7Alex FournierBelmont8.99
8Chris VlemmixLondon9.13
9Brandon ThroopLondon9.15
10Garnet AbbeyBurlington9.2
11Mike RenneboogBrantford9.22
12Lorne FalkensteinLondon9.3
13Chris MordenLondon9.47
14Rod OlliverLondon9.51
15Francois FaustOakville9.67
16Rob GoodWaterloo9.8
17Robert GottliebPittsburg9.86
18Marc FergusonLondon10.33
19Stephanie BesterLondon10.46
20Rich RusselMichigan10.53
21Spencer BlackwoodLondon10.58
Flying Lap - Velo Kids
Lucas VeloceSt Catharines12.18
StephenLondon12.51
Amberley BermanLondon12.57
Scratch - Masters/Juniors (25 laps)
1Francois Faust
2Robert Gottlieb
3Rich Russel
4Marc Ferguson
5Spencer Blackwood
Sprint - Round 1
1Terry Palmer
2Lorne Falkenstein
1Joe Veloce
2Mike Renneboog
1Jamie Shankland
2Garnet Abbey
1Keith Thorarinson
2Brandon Throop
1Stephen Meyer
2Chris Vlemmix
1Rob Good
2Jordan Kofman
Sprint Repechage
1Chris Vlemmix
2Garnet Abbey
3Lorne Falkenstein
1Jordan Kofman
2Mike Renneboog
3Brandon Throop
Sprint 1/4 finals
1Terry Palmer
2Jordan Kofman
1Joe Veloce
2Chris Vlemmix
1Jamie Shankland
2Rob Good
1Keith Thorarinson
2Stephen Meyer
Sprint Semi's
1Keith Thorarinson
2Terry Palmer
1Jamie Shankland
2Joe Veloce
Sprint Final
1Jamie Shankland
2Keith Thorarinson
Keirin - Heat 1
1Rod Olliver
2Rob Akers
3Francois Faust
4Robert Gottlieb
5Garnet Abbey
Keirin - Heat 2
1Alex Fournier
2Dave Byer
3Chris Morden
4Rich Russel
5Marc Ferguson
6Mike Renneboog
7Garnet Abbey
Keirin Repechage
1Mike Renneboog
2Garnet Abbey
3Francois Faust
4Robert Gottlieb
5Chris Morden
6Rob Akers
7Marc Ferguson
Keirin Finals
1Alex Fournier
2Mike Renneboog
3Garnet Abbey
4Dave Byer
5Rob Akers
6Rod Olliver
Sprint - Juniors
1Spencer Blackwood2 wins
2Stephanie Bester1 win
'B' Scratch Race (30 laps)
1Chris Morden
2Garnet Abbey
3Lorne Falkenstein
4Robert Gottlieb
5Chris Vlemmix
6Rich Russel
7Rod Olliver
'B' Scratch Race (30 laps)
1Jamie Shankland
2Joe Veloce
3Alex Fournier
4Rob Good
5Chris Vlemmix
6Francois Faust
7Rod Olliver
8Lorne Falkenstein
9Rob Akers
10Stephanie Bester
11Brian Kelly
'A' Scratch Race (50 laps)
1Stephen Meyer
2Dave Byer
3Terry Palmer
4Garnet Abbey
5Mike Renneboog
6Brandon Throop
7Chris Morden
8Jordan Kofman
9Keith Thorarinson
Senior 'A' Miss & Out
1Stephen Meyer
2Dave Byer
3Keith Thorarinson
4Chris Morden
5Garnet Abbey
6Terry Palmer
7Mike Renneboog
8Jordan Kofman
9Brandon Throop
10Chris Vlemmix
Senior 'B' Miss & Out
1Lorne Falkenstein
2Robert Gottlieb
3Francois Faust
4Rod Olliver
5Rob Akers
6Rich Russel
7Brian Kelly
8Marc Ferguson
Velo-Kids 3 lap Handicap
1Amberley Berman
2Stepen
3Lucas Veloce
Velo-Kids Scratch Race (10 laps)
1Lucas Veloce
2Stepen
3Amberley Berman
Velo-Kids Scratch Race (15 laps)
1Lucas Veloce
2Stepen
3Amberley Berman


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login