Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 4/07 12:16 pm - Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/07
 

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne - Belgium

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                  4:29:502 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram3 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen4 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux5 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic6 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano7 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro8 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, Le Credit Par10 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par11 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt12 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen13 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team14 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Jartazi Promo Fashion15 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Primagaz16 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Roubaix Lille Metropole17 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto18 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana19 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank21 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom22 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance23 Tom Steels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto24 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel25 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC26 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole27 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole28 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux29 Michael Schar (Sui) Astana30 Giannoni Juan Flecha (Esp) Rabobank31 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux32 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas - Primagaz33 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole34 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel35 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom36 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2R Prevoyance37 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana38 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe39 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.Com40 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana41 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt42 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen43 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom44 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.Com45 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Team Wiesenhof Felt46 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano47 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank48 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro49 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.Com50 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana52 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.Com53 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram54 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram55 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux56 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom57 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance58 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro59 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux60 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto62 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC63 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par64 Frederic Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole65 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt66 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro               all s.t.67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         at 0:2168 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance69 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Acqua Sapone - Caffe70 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Unibet.Com                           all s.t.71 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic               0:3172 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner         0:3873 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Credit Agricole                          s.t.74 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                               0:4175 Geert Omloop (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion76 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom77 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom78 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                   all s.t.79 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel Pro                    1:0080 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                1:1081 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic82 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen  both s.t.83 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner            1:2684 Marc Streel (Bel) Palmans Collstrop                         1:5785 Janek Tombak (Est) Jartazi Promo Fashion                    2:1286 Francois Jurgen (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion87 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion88 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank89 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic90 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank91 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion92 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par93 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro94 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par95 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole96 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic97 Clement L'hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano98 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe                 all s.t.99 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                   2:14100 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram101 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe102 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner103 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe104 Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel105 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC106 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe107 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole108 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel109 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram110 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner111 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen112 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team113 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Unibet.Com                         all s.t.114 Anders Lund (Nor) Team CSC                                 2:35115 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano116 Fabrice Patanchon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux117 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance118 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom119 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole120 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole121 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par122 Jean Zen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole123 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                           all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login