Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

March 6/07 8:58 am - Merco Cycling Classic: Road Race Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/07
 

Merco Cycling Classic presented by McLane Pacific - Merced, California

Foothills Road Race

Pro/Cat 1 Men - 120 miles/193 km

1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
2. Russell Downing (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
3. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Priority Health)
5. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
6. Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
7. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
8. Dusan Ganic (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant/Specialized)
10. Luca Damiana (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
11. Karl Bordine (Team 5 Star)
12. Daniel Schmatz (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
13. Mariano Friedick (Rock Racing)
14. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
15. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
16. Alexi Martinez (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
17. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
18. Keith Szolusha (Pacific State Bank Anderson Homes Cyclin)
19. Ken Hanson (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
20. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
21. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
22. Matt Johnson (CyclingScience.org)
23. Andrew Crater (Team Wheel and Sprocket)
24. Andy Guptill (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
24. John Hunt (California Giant/Specialized)
25. Anthony Morrow (Team 5 Star)
26. Aram Dellalian (Time Factory Team)
27. Jamiel Danesh (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
28. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
29. Aidan Charles (Unattached)
30. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
31. Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)
32. David Nelson (Landis/ Trek)
33. Josh Thornton (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
34. Robbie King (Priority Health)
35. David Richter (Ital Pasta)
35. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)
36. David Clinger (Team Rock)
37. Kevin Klein (KLEIN Real Estate)
38. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
39. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
40. Patrick Caro (Unattached)
42. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
43. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
44. Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
45. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)
46. Nate Diebler (Team 5 Star)
47. David Galvin (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
48. Joao Correia (Bicycling Magazine)
49. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
50. Edward King (Priority Health)
51. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
53. Roman Kilun (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
54. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
55. Ron Jensen (Team Waste Management)
56. Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
57. Adam Bergman (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
58. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
59. John Parish (Team Waste Management)
60. Peter Andersen (Unattached)
61. Michael Sayers (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
62. John Tzinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)
63. Jacob Rosenbarger (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
64. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)
65. Kirk Carlsen (Team Rubicon)
66. Kirk O'bee (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
67. Chuck Coyle (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
68. Chad Hartley (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
69. Ted Huang (Webcor Builders)
70. Martin Adamczyk (Lot/Polish Airlines)
71. Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-LaGrange)
72. Aron Gadhia (Kahala-LaGrange)
73. Harrison Tripp (Kahala-LaGrange)
74. Armando Garcia (UCI CT:Fullerton bikes-N)
75. Michael Telega (California Giant/Specialized)
76. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
77. Stefano Barberi (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
78. Mike Dietrich (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing)
79. Skyler Bishop (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing)
80. Dirk Copeland (California Giant/Specialized)
81. Mike Beers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
82. David Vitoria (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
83. Devin Flaherty (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
84. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
85. Jose-Manuel Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
86. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
87. Tommy Nelson (SIXTUFIT)
88. Trevor Mays (Axleyusa.com / seigler sports)
89. Akira Wong (Organic Athlete)
90. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
91. Keith Miller (California Giant/Specialized)
92. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health)
93. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
94. Jesse/Andy Mendonca (BPG/ Montano Velo)
95. Fabian Reyes (UCI CT:Fullerton Bikes-Novo)
96. Emile Abraham (Priority Health)
97. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
98. Ryan Mckenzie (Volkswagen/Trek)

99. Mike Jones (Jelly Belly)
100. Justin Hale (Team Waste Management)
101. Michael Dansk Varbaek (Merrill Lynch / Bicycle John's)
102. Justin Lucke (OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine)
103. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
104. Haldane Morris (Rock Racing)
105. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
106. Bradley Saul (OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine)
107. Dennis Guikema (BPG/ Montano Velo)
108. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
109. Mike Garrett (Kahala-LaGrange)
110. Omer Ken (Priority Health)
111. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
112. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala-LaGrange)
113. Pete Lopinto (Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.)
114. Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling team)
115. Gregory Coggin (Cynergy Cycles)
116. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)
117. Devon Vigus (California Giant/Specialized)
118. Austin Carroll (Rock Racing)
119. Todd Hennings (Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes)
120. Andre Tremblay (Volkswagen Trek)
121. Alexandre Moos (BMC Professional Cycling Team)
122. Jonathan Coulter (Webcor Alto Velo)
123. Eric Riggs (VMG)
124. Garett Peltonen (Priority Health)

Pro 1/2 Women -72 miles/116 km

1. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
2. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)
3. Lauren Franges (Team Lipton)
4. Chantal Beltman (T-Mobile Team - Women)
5. Shelley Olds (PROMAN/Paradigm)
6. Mackenzie Dickey (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
7. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
8. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)
9. Jill Mclaughlin (Touchstone Climbing)
10. Anna Webb (AE Sport Development)
11. Michelle Beltran (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
12. Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine)
13. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)
14. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
15. Sarah Uhl (Cheerwine)
16. Caitlyn Mccullough (Team TIBCO)
17. Shontell Gauthier (Team Ultralink)
18. Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen)
19. Kristin Drumm (PROMAN/Paradigm)
20. Ashlee Staroba (Eastside Cycles / Scott)
21. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
22. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)
23. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)
24. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
25. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)
26. Abby Lyn Cooper (PROMAN/Paradigm)
27. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
28. Courtenay Brown (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
29. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)
30. Brenda Lyons (Team Lipton)
31. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)
32. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)
33. Heather Albert (America's Dairyland)
34. Moriah Macgregor (AE Sport Development)
35. Betsy Galenti (America's Dairyland)
36. Kate Ligler (PROMAN/Paradigm)
37. Joanie Caron (AE Sport Development)
38. Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)
39. Anke Wichmann (T-Mobile Team - Women)
40. Laurel Green (Team Mack Paper Company)
41. Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)
42. Tracey Ford (Unattached)
43. Katherine Lambden (Team TIBCO)
44. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)
45. Megan Elliott (TARGETRAINING)
46. Trish Bell (Morgan Stanley)
47. Reem Jishi (Advil ChapStick)
48. Tracy Kubas (AE Sport Development)
49. Chrissy Ruiter (Cheerwine)
50. Elisa Gagnon (Advil ChapStick)
51. Kim Anderson (T-Mobile Team - Women)
52. Lea Adams (Helens/Orbea)
53. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)
54. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
55. Jane Despas (KLEIN Real Estate)
56. Jennifer Van Muckey (Easton Specilized)
57. Amy Mcguire (Wachovia / International Bicycle Centers)
58. Sarah Lightfoot (Metromint Cycling)
59. Elis Bradshaw (Metromint Cycling)
60. Caroline Dahllof (Helen's Orbea)
61. Sarah Bamberger (Cheerwine)
62. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login