Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 9/07 8:08 am - Trust House Women's Tour: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/07
 

Trust House Women's Tour New Zealand

Stage 3: Gladstone Circuit, 120 km

1. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 3:22:55
2. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team
3. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team
4. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA
5. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
6. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexipoint
7. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA
8. Catherine Hare (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team
9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Trust House New Zealand
10. Annette Beutler (Sui) Team Flexipoint
11. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA
12. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
13. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexipoint
14. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA
15. Graham Lorian (Aus) Australian National Team
16. Peta Mullens (Aus) Infinity Solutions Team
17. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
18. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
19. Amy Mosen (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz
20. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz
21. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22. Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine - USA
23. Nicola Cox (NZl) Exodus Gym Team
24. Tracy Clark (NZl) Wellington Beds Team
25. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
26. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Infinity Solutions Team
27. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team
28. Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
29. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
30. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint
31. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
32. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexipoint
33. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
34. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team
35. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team
36. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Trust House New Zealand
37. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
38. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
39. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
40. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Trust House New Zealand
41. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Team
42. Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team
43. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
44. Kerr Louise (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
45. Lauren Webb (NZl) Exodus Gym Team
46. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Trust House New Zealand
47. Tara Allerton (NZl) Wellington Beds Team
48. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA
49. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
50. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz, all s.t.
51. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 0:10
52. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, s.t.
53. Tracey Herbert (NZl) Wellington Beds Team, 8:04
54. Amy-Kelly Horsfall (NZl) Exodus Gym Team, 12:21

GC

1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:19:19
2. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, at 0:04
3. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA, s.t.
4. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team, 0:06
5. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team, 0:10
6. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
8. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexipoint
9. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint, all s.t.
10. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA, 0:17
11. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 0:28
12. Jenny MacPherson (Aus) Australian National Team, 0:44
13. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexipoint, s.t.
14. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 0:48
15. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
16. Annette Beutler (Sui) Team Flexipoint
17. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
18. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
19. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
20. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
21. Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
22. Catherine Hare (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team
23. Peta Mullens (Aus) Infinity Solutions Team, all s.t.
24. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 0:55
25. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA
26. Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team
27. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team
28. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexipoint
29. Tracy Clark (NZl) Wellington Beds Team
30. Amy Mosen (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz, all s.t.
31. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team, 1:01
32. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport, 1:07
33. Graham Lorian (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:14
34. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 1:17
35. Kerr Louise (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport, 1:28
36. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 1:35
37. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:48
38. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Infinity Solutions Team, 6:50
39. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team, 6:52
40. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
41. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz, both s.t.
42. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand, 6:57
43. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand, 7:02
44. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team, 7:30
45. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA, 7:37
46. Lauren Webb (NZl) Exodus Gym Team, 9:32
47. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz, 12:52
48. Tara Allerton (NZl) Wellington Beds Team, 16:12
49. Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine - USA, 18:42
50. Nicola Cox (NZl) Exodus Gym Team, 19:09
51. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team, 20:51
52. Tracey Herbert (NZl) Wellington Beds Team, 28:08
53. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Samsung New Zealand, 32:29
54. Amy-Kelly Horsfall (NZl) Exodus Gym Team, 45:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login