Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 10/07 8:57 am - Trust House Women's Tour Stage 4


Posted by Editor on 03/10/07
 

Trust House Women's Tour - New Zealand

Stage 4 - Masterton to Admiral Hill 125 km

1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           3:44:38
2 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team               at 1:39
3 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA                            s.t.
4 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               3:01
5 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team                    3:05
6 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport            3:08
7 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team               3:11
8 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand                     3:15
9 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA                      3:20
10 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA                            3:24
 
20 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA                       4:53
32 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA                         10:47
 
GC
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          11:03:57
2 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA                         at 1:45
3 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team                  2:47
4 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team                    3:15
5 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               3:29
6 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint                       3:36
7 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA                      3:37
8 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport            3:56
9 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team               3:59
10 Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand                         4:12
 
12 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA                            4:19
18 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA                       4:57
42 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA                         18:24
 
Mountains Classification
 
1 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA                              22 points
2 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team                    20
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                12
4 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport                  12
5 Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team                              6
 
Sprints Classification
 
1 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand                    10 points
2 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team                     9
3 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team                       6
4 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand                        5
5 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team                  5
 
Team GC
 
1 Cheerwine - USA                                           33:20:51
2 Australian Institute of Sport                              at 0:41
3 T-Mobile Team                                                 3:25
4 Australian National Team                                      3:35
5 Trust House New Zealand                                       3:52


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login