Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 11/07 9:58 am - Trust House Women's Tour: Stages 5, 6 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/07
 

Trust House Women's Tour New Zealand

Stage 5: Miramar Peninsular to Wellington ITT, 12 km
1. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport17.30
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Teamat 0:01
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint0:05
4. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA0:21
5. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team0:24
6. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA0:25
7. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Teams.t.
8. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport0:31
9. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team0:32
10. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA0:35
11. Annette Beutler (Swi) Team Flexipoint0:44
12. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexipoint0:47
13. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team0:52
14. Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand0:54
15. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand0:55
16. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team0:56
17. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport1:04
18. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Trust House New Zealand1:07
19. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
20. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Trust House New Zealandboth s.t.
21. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team1:09
22. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport1:10
23. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Infinity Solutions Team1:17
24. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexipoint1:22
25. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team1:23
26. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA1:28
27. Catherine Hare (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team1:31
28. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexipoint1:32
29. Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team1:40
30. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Teams.t.
31. Peta Mullens (Aus) Infinity Solutions Team1:47
32. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport1:57
33. Tracy Clark (NZl) Wellington Beds Teams.t.
34. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand2:03
35. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz2:18
36. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Infinity Solutions Teams.t.
37. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA2:21
38. Lauren Webb (NZl) Exodus Gym Team2:22
39. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand2:23
40. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Trust House New Zealand2:24
41. Kerr Louise (Aus) Australian Institute of Sports.t.
42. Amy Mosen (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz2:25
43. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Trust House New Zealand2:31
44. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team2:34
45. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz2:46
46. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team2:50
47. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Teams.t.
48. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team3:09
49. Nicola Cox (NZl) Exodus Gym Team3:11
50. Tara Allerton (NZl) Wellington Beds Team3:13
51. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand3:32
52. Rachel O'connell (Aus) Cheerwine - USA3:43
Stage 6: Wellington Criterium, 35. km
1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Team1:04:12
2. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealandat 0:30
3. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA
4. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexipointboth s.t.
5. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team0:40
6. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
7. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint
8. Catherine Hare (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team
9. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team
10. Annette Beutler (Swi) Team Flexipoint
11. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Trust House New Zealandall s.t.
12. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team0:43
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
14. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
15. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USA
16. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Trust House New Zealand
17. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
18. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team
19. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
20. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexipoint
21. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA
22. Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
23. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
24. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
25. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
26. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
27. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
28. Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team
29. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexipoint
30. Peta Mullens (Aus) Infinity Solutions Teamall s.t.
31. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Trust House New Zealand0:53
32. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport2:18
33. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand2:23
34. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Trust House New Zealand3:47
35. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA
36. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA
37. Kerr Louise (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport
38. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
39. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
40. Tracy Clark (NZl) Wellington Beds Team
41. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Infinity Solutions Team
42. Amy Mosen (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benzall s.t.
43. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team4:01
44. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand
45. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz5:21
46. Lauren Webb (NZl) Exodus Gym Team7:08
47. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Infinity Solutions Teams.t.
48. Rachel O'connell (Aus) Cheerwine - USA9:10
49. Tara Allerton (NZl) Wellington Beds Team
50. Nicola Cox (NZl) Exodus Gym Teamboth s.t.
51. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz16:03
DNF Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team
Final GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team12:26:23
2. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine - USAat 2:09
3. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team3:35
4. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexipoint3:37
5. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team3:46
6. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team3:52
7. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine - USA3:57
8. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport4:26
9. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport4:34
10. Gina Waibl (NZl) Samsung New Zealand5:05
11. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Trust House New Zealand5:09
12. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine - USA5:16
13. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team5:21
14. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Trust House New Zealand5:24
15. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport5:31
16. Annette Beutler (Swi) Team Flexipoint5:42
17. Catherine Hare (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team5:47
18. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Trust House New Zealand7:05
19. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport7:14
20. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Trust House New Zealand7:19
21. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexipoint7:21
22. Peta Mullens (Aus) Infinity Solutions Team7:29
23. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team8:22
24. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine - USA8:50
25. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Team11:57
26. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team12:40
27. Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team13:21
28. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team15:02
29. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexipoint17:03
30. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Samsung New Zealand17:08
31. Tracy Clark (NZl) Wellington Beds Teams.t.
32. Kerr Louise (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport18:08
33. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Team18:20
34. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexipoint18:35
35. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team18:47
36. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian Institute of Sport19:04
37. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Infinity Solutions Team20:50
38. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Trust House New Zealand21:17
39. Amy Mosen (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz22:43
40. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine - USA23:48
41. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz25:28
42. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Samsung New Zealand27:20
43. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Trust House New Zealand28:37
44. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team29:41
45. Lauren Webb (NZl) Exodus Gym Team34:38
46. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Infinity Solutions Team40:46
47. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Samsung New Zealand45:04
48. Nicola Cox (NZl) Exodus Gym Team47:06
49. Rachel O'connell (Aus) Cheerwine - USA47:11
50. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) Wellington Star Mercedes Benz1:00:51
51. Tara Allerton (NZl) Wellington Beds Team1:03:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login