Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 11/07 3:37 am - Paris-Nice Prologue (Full Results)


Posted by Editor on 03/11/07
 

Paris-Nice (ProTour) - France

Prologue - Issy-les-Moulineaux ITT 4.7 km

1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       6:01
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                             at 0:01
3 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       0:02
4 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                          
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Discovery Channel                          
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                       0:03
7 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0:04
8 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
9 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                          
10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                0:05
11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  0:06
12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            
14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 
15 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           0:07
16 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            0:08
18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                        
19 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
20 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
21 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  0:09
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                   
23 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
24 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             
25 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      
26 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                           
27 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                        0:10
28 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                       
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                     
30 Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             
32 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            
33 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Milram                                       
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                         
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
36 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                0:11
37 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                              
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                           
40 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   
41 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        
42 Andoni Aranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
43 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            
44 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                        
45 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                0:12
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        
48 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                    
49 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                     
50 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               
51 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                             0:13
52 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                  
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                          
54 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                   0:14
55 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
56 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                            
57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                
58 Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                   0:15
59 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                             
61 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                            
62 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                                 
63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
64 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       
65 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                         0:16
66 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
67 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                      
68 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
69 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                    
70 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                               
71 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                      0:17
72 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
73 Josep Jufre (Esp) Predictor-Lotto                                
74 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              
75 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    
77 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   
78 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            
79 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                   
80 Iker Camano (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0:18
81 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
82 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir        
83 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                 
84 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
84 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                          
86 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                         
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    0:19
88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
89 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                  
90 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                               
91 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                      0:20
92 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                               
93 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         
94 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           0:21
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
96 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                       
97 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                        
98 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                      
99 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                     0:22
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             
101 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                    
102 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
103 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                             
104 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                    
105 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  
106 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                   
107 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                             
108 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                 0:23
109 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                
110 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
111 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Cofidis                                    
112 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                             0:24
113 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                    
114 Thomas Frei (Sui) Astana                                        
115 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                     
116 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                 0:25
117 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           
118 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
119 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                             
120 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         0:26
121 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           
122 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             
123 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
124 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
125 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                      
126 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                           
127 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                               0:27
128 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
129 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                                 
130 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                     
131 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Credit Agricole                             
132 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                       
133 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana                           0:28
134 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Esp) Agritubel                      
135 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               
136 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                    
137 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
138 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                 
139 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                    0:29
140 Iban Mayo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
141 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                
142 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                   0:31
143 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      
144 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
145 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                              
146 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   
147 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance                         
148 Martin Muller (Sui) Milram                                      
148 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                     
150 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     0:32
151 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
152 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                 
153 Kasper Klostergard (Den) Team CSC                           0:33
154 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                
155 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux               0:34
156 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                 
157 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Astana                                 0:37
158 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
159 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                   0:38
160 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                               0:46
 
Teams
 
1 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                         18:11
2 Francaise Des Jeux                                         at 0:06
3 Discovery Channel                                             0:08
4 Liquigas                                                      0:10
5 Caisse d'Epargne                                              0:13
6 Bouygues Telecom                                              0:16
7 Team CSC                                                      0:18
8 Lampre-Fondital                                               0:20
9 Quickstep-Innergetic                                          0:22
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi                                            0:23
11 Cofidis                                                      0:25
12 Predictor-Lotto                                                  
13 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                  
14 Milram                                                       0:26
15 Credit Agricole                                              0:28
16 Rabobank                                                     0:31
17 T-Mobile                                                     0:42
18 Agritubel                                                    0:43
19 Gerolsteiner                                                 0:48
20 Astana                                                       0:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login