Canadian Cyclist TO Bike Show 2016 24/7-1 Jan25
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
The 11 inc Jan 5
 
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
 
TAg Nov 24 (+225)
 
Flow Coaching December 18
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cinelli Histogram 24/7-1 July 5
 

Daily News


 

March 15/07 12:49 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/07
 

Tirreno-Adriatico (ProTour) Italy

Stage 2: Civitavecchia to Marsciano, 202 km

1. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 4:51:41
2. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 0:29
3. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 0:31
5. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile, 0:54
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
7. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
8. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
10. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
11. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel
12. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
13. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
14. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
15. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
16. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
18. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
19. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC

128. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel
138. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto, all s.t.
164. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 21:45

GC

1. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, 9:25:52
2. Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 0:32
3. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:35
4. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 0:42
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto, 0:57
6. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 1:01
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:03
8. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04
9. Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 1:05
10. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile, 1:07
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
12. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
13. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel
14. Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
15. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
16. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
17. Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram
18. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
19. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
20. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

85. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto
129. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel, all s.t.
166. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 26:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo Main Jan4 - GP
 
DOrnellas Overhaul Jan 13
 
WoB Save Sale Jan29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
TO Bike Show 2016 Jan25
 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login