Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 21/07 9:43 am - San Dimas Stages 2/3 & Final GC


Posted by Editor on 03/21/07
 

San Dimas Stage Race - California

Organizers have finally released results for the last two stages of this race (which ended last Sunday).

Stage 2 - San Dimas Hospital Road Race

Men - 154 km
1 Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance) 2:45:51
2 Kyle Warmsly (Navigators Insurance)
3 Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)
4 David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team)
5 Christopher Jones (Nerac cling)
6 Corey Collier (Team Einstein's)
7 Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)
8 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange)
9 Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)
10 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.

15 Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E) at 4:12

Women - 116 km
1 Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton) 2:36:35
2 Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton) at 1:20
3 Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton) 1:31
4 Gab Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's) 1:33
5 Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)
6 Anna Webb (AE Sport Development)
7 Rachel OConnell (Cheerwine)
8 Jill McLaughlin (Touchstone Climbing)
9 Anne Samplonuis (Team expresscopy.com)
10 Kristen LaSasso (TEAm Lipton)

11 Joanie Caron (AE Sport Development) all s.t.
18 Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com) 1:50
22 Moriah MacGregor (AE Sport Development) 3:31



Stage 3 - Incycle/Cannondale Classic Criterium

Men
1 Cesar Grajales (Jittery Joe's) 1:28:37
2 Jeremia Wiscovitch (Rock Racing) at 0:10
3 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)
4 Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cy)
5 Mike Jones (Jelly Belly)
6 Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)
7 Chris McDonald (Karl Struass/SDBC)
8 Dan Vinson (Team 5 Star Fish)
9 John Seehafer (Team Einstein's)
10 Lucas Euser (Slipstream/Chipotle) all s.t.

34 Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E) 0:15

Women
1 Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton) 53:10
2 Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)
3 Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)
4 Anne Samplonuis (Team expresscopy.com)
5 Anna Webb (AE Sport Development)
6 Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen)
7 Chellie Terry (Fitzgerald's Bicycle)
8 Jill McLaughlin (Touchstone Climbing)
9 Rachel OConnell (Cheerwine)
10 Susan Hedstrom (SouthBay Wheelmen)

12 Joanie Caron (AE Sport Development)
14 Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com)
23 Moriah MacGregor (AE Sport Development) all s.t.


Final GC

Men
1 Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team) 4:27:34
2 Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance) at 0:21
3 Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance) 0:24
4 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team) 0:26
5 Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance) 0:32
6 Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team) 0:37
7 Corey Collier (Team Einstein's) 0:59
8 Chris Walker (TIME Factory Outlet) 1:15
9 Kyle Warmsly (Navigators Insurance) 1:17
10 David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team) 1:21

34 Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E) 6:28

Women
1 Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton) 3:45:33
2 Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton) at 1:11
3 Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton) 1:31
4 Anne Samplonuis (Team expresscopy.com) 1:39
5 Kristen LaSasso (TEAm Lipton) 1:53
6 Jill McLaughlin (Touchstone Climbing) 2:49
7 Jessica Phillips (Team expresscopy.com) 2:56
8 Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com) 3:09
9 Jennifer Joynt (Metromint Cycling) 3:21
10 Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton) 3:35

16 Joanie Caron (AE Sport Development) 4:40
20 Moriah MacGregor (AE Sport Development) 5:45


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login