Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 2/07 10:19 am - Nova National XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/07
 

NMBS #1 - Nova National Cross-country
McDowell Mountain Regional Park, Fountain Hills, Arizona

Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB2:06:20
2. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven Cyclesat 0:51
3. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/VW2:31
4. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team2:58
5. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant3:40
6. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona5:20
7. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus5:44
8. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher7:22
9. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team9:35
10. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood9:45
11. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale10:01
12. Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek10:22
13. Melanie Meyers (USA) Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion10:30
14. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco10:53
15. Chrissy Bono (USA) Intense Cycles10:57
16. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing12:19
17. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus12:19
18. Kristen Danielson (USA) Velo Bella/Kona12:50
19. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona13:46
20. Krista Park (USA) Colavita13:48
21. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott14:03
22. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team14:11
23. Megan Monroe (USA) BMC-Sports Garage14:52
24. Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW15:05
25. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale15:12
26. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale M18:06
27. Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale18:36
28. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) BMC/Sports Garage18:38
29. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Lynskey Performance19:41
30. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Natures Path19:51
31. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized19:59
32. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) 20:22
33. Natasha Cowie (USA) Velo Bella/Kona21:12
34. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ergon/Ellsworth21:17
35. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale22:57
36. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona24:08
37. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella24:20
38. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion24:44
39. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack25:36
40. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense25:56
41. Alexandria Fabbro (USA) Velo Bella26:03
42. Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale26:57
43. Christie Pleiss (USA) Pass Physical Therapy27:00
44. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Trek/VW East Coast27:03
45. Lorena Candrian (USA) Dcmtb28:24
46. Erika Krumpelman (USA) Velo Bella/Kona28:56
47. Jona Bollinger (USA) Pragon Racing29:27
48. Paula Burks (USA) Vantaggio/ Specialized29:40
49. Amy Drumm (USA) Denver Bicycle30:33
50. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort30:37
51. Kim Jennings (USA) Ortho/Bicycles Outback30:40
52. Jane Pearson (USA) Maverick30:45
53. Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella/Kona31:45
54. Kathy Bodie (USA) Great Adventures Sport32:10
55. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Tahoe Northstar/Giant32:30
56. Sonya Looney (USA) Tough Girl Cycling32:55
57. Jennifer Sica (USA) Deft Cycling/Schampa36:32
58. Judy Freeman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale40:08
59. Hilary Wright (USA) Devo42:34
60. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo45:53
DNF. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner Sus
DNF. Mandy Eakins (USA) Pass Physical Therapy
DNF. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Sabina Kraushaar (USA) Healthfx
DNF. Sarah Barber (USA) Titus/Kenda/X-Fusion
DNF. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW
DNF. Heather Svahn (USA) Ritchey Regional Team
DNF. Christina Smith (USA) Ortho Sage Cycles/Colon
DNF. Maria Pugliese (USA) Fetish Cyles
DNF. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella/Kona
DNF. Kristina Maier (USA) BMC/Sports Garage
DNF. Kristi Lewis (USA) Orbea
Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis2:28:40
2. Todd Wells (USA) GT Bikesat 0:58
3. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona2:36
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:21
5. Adam Craig (USA) Giant4:41
6. Carl Decker (USA) Giant5:33
7. Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles5:46
8. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona6:04
9. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW7:54
10. Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood8:27
11. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis9:13
12. Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale9:22
13. Jay Henry (USA) Ind9:34
14. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek/VW- East9:49
15. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW11:46
16. Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood12:20
17. Roddi Lega (Can) United Cycles12:40
18. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center12:53
19. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:54
20. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Socal Specialized Team13:06
21. Ryan Woodall (USA) Premier Mortgage Fundin13:31
22. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles15:40
23. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team15:43
24. Tim Heemskerk (Can) United Cycling Racing16:18
25. Thomas Turner (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale17:39
26. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles17:51
27. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team18:45
28. Brian Fuentes (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Design19:29
29. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/KHS19:43
30. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes20:15
31. Brandon Draugelis (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale20:22
32. Travis Livermon (USA) Cycling Spoken Here21:09
33. Damian Calvert (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale21:19
34. Rick Wetherald (USA) Tamarack Resort22:09
35. Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Mafia22:13
36. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort22:16
37. Kamden Reedy (USA) Titus Cycles22:20
38. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale22:35
39. Grant Kier (USA) Redbarnbicycles.Com23:10
40. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack24:14
41. Paul Hanson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale25:21
42. Aren Timmel (USA) Ind25:24
43. Tristan Uhl (USA) Team Hotel San Jose25:41
44. Garcia Velarde, (MEX) Crazy Cat26:40
45. Bryan Fawley (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus27:00
46. Kelly Magelky (USA) BMC/Sports Garage27:13
47. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo27:39
48. Alan Obye (USA) Jamis27:53
49. Brig Brandt (USA) Bend Elite28:04
50. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles28:57
51. Michael Raney (USA) Voo-Doo29:10
52. Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) Trek Japan29:30
53. Sloane Anderson (USA) Clifbar/Smith30:04
54. Aaron Snyder (USA) Ind30:13
55. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona30:14
56. Ken Burt (USA) Jamis/Garmin30:14
57. Kevin Smallman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale32:23
58. Andrew Freye (USA) Bikeman.Com/Salsa Cycles36:15
59. Trevor Downing (USA) Bear Valley Bikes36:48
60. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Devo36:53
61. Scott Keller (USA) Deft Cycling37:08
62. Kyle Hammaker (USA) Ind37:24
63. Joshua Powers (USA) Shampa37:39
64. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Wor42:51
65. Ben Thompson (USA) Bend Elite1:05:47
DNF. Jamie Morgan (USA) Moots Cycles
DNF. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs
DNF. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Team Tamarack
DNF. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/VW
DNF. Michael Tobin (USA) Georges
DNF. Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle
DNF. Brett Morgan (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
DNF. Alex Ryan (USA) Landrover/Cannondale
DNF. Christian Ball (USA) Independent Fabrications
DNF. Mike Sarnecki (Can) Team Ing
DNF. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/KHS
DNF. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing
DNF. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
DNF. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/Catlin
DNF. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Orbea Usa
DNF. Raita Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing
DNF. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood
DNF. Nick Martin (USA) Trek/VW
DNF. Tim Bolton (USA) Titus Cycles/Maxim Compo
DNF. Bart Gillespie (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale
DNF. Eric Neat (USA) Deft Cycling/Schampa
DNF. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Brent Miller (AUS) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus
DNF. Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda/Jamis
DNF. Matt Freeman (USA) Pass Physical Therapy
DNF. Kevin Rice (USA) Tokyo Joes
DNF. Daniel Corum (USA) Inland/Btd
DNF. Keiitchi Tsujiura (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com
DNF. Glenn Fant (USA)
DNF. Michael Mccalla (USA


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login