Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 13/07 11:29 am - Sea Otter Classic: Super D results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/07
 

Sea Otter Classic Monterey CA

Super D

Women
1. Kelli Emmitt (USA) Giant7:10.73
2. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing7:12.28
3. Mary Ellen Ash (Can) Easton7:13.40
4. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Womens MTB7:16.50
5. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant7:19.93
6. Rie Katayama (USA)7:23.59
7. Dellys Starr (USA)7:26.00
8. Lea Davison (USA)7:30.62
9. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus7:32.23
10. Monica Sawicki (USA)7:45.50
11. Jen Gersbach (USA)8:00.97
12. Chrystal Tunnell (USA) Morewood/Sram8:03.70
13. Alexandria Sabbro (USA)8:04.49
14. Megan Monroe (USA)8:14.05
15. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Monster Energy/Iron8:19.37
16. Wendy Reynolds (USA)8:25.93
17. Niki Gudex Aus (Aus)9:00.76
18. Amber Zirnhelt (Can)9:07.05
19. Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn)10:52.90
Men
1. Adam Craig (USA) Giant6:15.61
2. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)6:20.27
3. Chris Eatough (USA) Trek VW6:20.63
4. Carl Decker (USA) Giant6:21.04
5. Eric Barlevav (USA)VCR6:22.36
6. Nino Schurter (Sui) SwissPower6:24.86
7. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa6:30.86
8. Bryan Fawley (USA) Kenda6:39.55
9. Chance Noble (USA) California Giant6:40.74
10. David Wood (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale6:41.16
11. ??6:42.37
12. Michael Andres Bradford (USA) Trek VW6:45.23
13. Kevin Parish (USA) Lapierre6:47.10
14. Scott Fellers (USA) Supercede6:47.62
15. Michael Raney (USA) Voodoo6:49.38
16. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott6:59.52
17. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack7:00.70
18. Olivier Bock (USA) Motionbase7:01.70
19. Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) Trek Japan7:06.38
20. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Team Tamarack7:08.31
21. Justin Willoughby (USA) 7:25.50
22. Michael Jones (Can) MMR Camps/Marin Bicycles7:26.19
23. John Wilson (USA)7:33.70
24. Jan Koles (USA)8:38.70
25. Trevor Downing (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale12:19.62
DNF. Paul Hanson (USA)
DNF. Aren Timmel (USA)
DNF. Federico Ramirez (CRC) La Ruta
DNF. Thomas Frischknect (Sui) SwissPower
DNF. Ht
DNF. Glenn Fant (USA)


Super D results do not count for the overall GC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login