Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 13/07 6:16 am - Sea Otter Classic: MTB Time Trial


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/07
 

Sea Otter Classic

SRAM Time Trial

Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb Team4:12
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team4:12
3. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:16
4. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/Vw4:17
5. Wendy Simms (Can) Frontrunners-Steed Cycles4:18
6. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain/Business4:18
7. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing4:19
8. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:20
9. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda / X-Fusion / Titus Mtb4:21
10. Lene Byberg (USA) Specialized Factory Racing4:24
11. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus4:24
12. Dellys Starr (USA) BMC/Sports Garage4:27
13. Kelli Emmitt (USA) Giant Mtb Team4:27
14. Asa Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:27
15. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus4:28
16. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:29
17. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Natures Path4:29
18. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team4:30
19. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage4:32
20. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/ Cannondale4:33
21. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team4:33
22. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw4:34
23. Megan Monroe (USA) Bmc-Sports Garage4:41
24. Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:41
25. Kristin Danielson (USA) Velo Bella4:41
26. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) Easton/Specialized4:41
27. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:43
28. Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek4:44
29. Kristina Maier (USA) Bmc/ Sports Garage4:45
30. Shannon Gibson (USA)4:46
31. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ergon / Ellsworth4:50
32. Melanie Meyers (USA) Ford Cycling4:53
33. Christie Pleiss (USA) Pass Pt5:02
34. Carolyn Van Vurst (USA) Trek Vw - Se Region5:02
35. Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale5:03
36. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella - Kona5:05
37. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale Moun00:5:10
38. Sheryl Loan (USA)5:13
39. Rachel Throop (USA) Team Nova5:27
Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis3:26
2. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood3:31
3. Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood3:34
4. Peraud Jean Christophe (Fra) Orbea3:34
5. Burry Stander (RSA) Gt Bicycles3:35
6. Killeen Liam (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing3:36
7. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing3:36
8. Ruzafa Ruben (Can) Orbea3:36
9. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelsk (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:37
10. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona3:37
11. Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining3:37
12. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Team3:39
13. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team3:39
14. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw3:39
15. Nino Schurter (USA) Swiss Power Mtb Team3:39
16. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:39
17. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mbt Team3:40
18. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona3:40
19. Michael Simonson (USA) Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles00:3:41
20. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team3:41
21. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-Vw East3:43
22. Brent Miller (Aust) Wtb/Foxshox/Santacruz3:44
23. Alan Obye (USA) Sram3:44
24. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles3:44
25. Colin Cares (USA) Usa Cycling U23 Nat'l Team3:46
26. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw3:47
27. Federico Ramirez (Csr) La Ruta De Los Conquistadore00:3:48
28. Eric Barlevav (USA) Vrc-Msvrc-Ms Society3:49
29. Mat Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis3:49
30. Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico3:49
31. Bryan Fawley (USA) Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports00:3:50
32. Wood David (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:50
33. Pendry Charlie (USA) Inland Construction - Btd3:51
34. Decker Carl (USA) Giant Mtb Team3:51
35. Bradford Parishkevin Kevin (USA) Lapierre3:52
36. Snyder Adam (USA) Balance Bar/Devo3:53
37. Noble Chance (USA) California Giant/Specialized3:53
38. Turner Thomas (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team3:53
39. Redpath Cale (USA) 3d Racing3:55
40. Thompson Ben (USA) Santiam Bicycles / Breakaway3:55
41. Peterson Cody (USA) Scott Bicycles3:55
42. Kier Grant (USA) Red Barn Bicycles3:55
43. Burt Kenny (USA) Motion Based / Garmin Mtb Tea00:3:55
44. Martin Nick (USA) Trek/Vw3:56
45. Schultz Andy (USA) Montana State Univesity3:56
46. Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood3:56
47. Onodera Ken (Jap) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:56
48. Valadez Miguel (USA) Zumwalts3:58
49. Smallman Kevin (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:58
50. Raney Michael (USA) Voodoo Cycles3:59
51. Fant Glenn (USA) Na3:59
52. Ross Nat (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:00
53. Magelky Kelly (USA)4:00
54. Sandoval Leonardo (USA) Socal Specialized Team4:00
55. Rice Kevin (USA) Tokyo Joes/Golite4:02
56. Anderson Sloane (USA) Topeak-Ergon4:04
57. Matt Green (Can)4:04
58. Lee Michael (USA) Trek4:05
59. Ransom Eric (USA) Team Tamarack Resort4:05
60. Peterson Mitchell (USA) Devo4:08
61. Matsumoto Shun (Jpn) Trek Japan4:08
62. Hanson Paul (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:08
63. Yakaitis David (USA) Bpg/ Montano Velo4:08
64. Trevor Downing (USA) Bear Valley Bikes4:09
65. Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:10
66. Tj Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com4:12
67. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Team Tamarack4:25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login