Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 14/07 6:28 am - Sea Otter Classic: Men's Short Track full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/07
 

Sea Otter Classic

Men's Short Track

1. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea
2. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
*3. Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood
4. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis

5. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
6. Todd Wells (USA) TARGETRAINING
7. Ruzafa Ruben (Can) Orbea
8. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood
9. Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team
10. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
11. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team
12. Killeen Liam (Gbr) Specialized Factory
13. Burry Stander (Rsa) GT Bicycles
14. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory
15. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
16. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team
17. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets
18. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles
19. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW
20. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team
21. Michael Simonson (USA) Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles
22. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW
23. Alan Obye (USA) SRAM
24. Mat Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis
25. Federico Ramirez (CRC) La Ruta de los Conquistadores- Costa Rica
26. Brent Miller (USA) Kenda/ Titus/ XFusion MTB Team
27. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-VW East
28. Colin Cares (USA) USA Cycling U23 Nat'l Team
29. Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction- BTD
30. Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico
31. Bryan Fawley (USA) Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
32. Eric Barlevav (USA) VRC-MSVRC-MS Society
DNS. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team
DNS. Glenn Fant (USA) NA
DNS. David Yakaitis (USA) BPG/ Montano Velo
DNS. TJ Woodruff (USA) MomentumEndurance.com
DNS. miguel Valadez (USA) ZUMWALTS
DNS. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort
DNS. Sloane Anderson (USA) Topeak-Ergon
DNS. David Wood (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
DNS. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Socal Specialized team
DNS. Kevin Bradford Parish (USA) Lapierre
DNS. Grant Kier (USA) Red Barn Bicycles
DNS. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/VW
DNS. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/KHS

*These are the official results, but Max Plaxton was awarded 3rd place.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login