Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 16/07 10:11 am - Mathieu Roy wins Battenkill-Roubaix


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/07
 

Battenkill-Roubaix Salem, New York

April 14th

Pro/1/2 Men - 75 Miles
1. Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-Devinci3:15:37
2. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
3. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
4. Eric Brownell (USA) Bicycling Magazine
5. Charles Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta
6. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
7. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac
8. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team RACE
9. Andy Guptil (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Cycling Team presented
10. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
11. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
12. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
13. Kevin Molloy (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
14. Ceccolini (USA) Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notubes
15. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
16. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
17. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics
18. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci
19. Michael Cody (USA) Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team
20. Dan Vaillancourt (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling
21. Matt White (USA) FiordiFruttaall s.t.
22. cory burns (USA) Fiordifrutta Cyling Team0:22
23. Nick Bennette (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
24. Yann Deville (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
25. Matthew Purdy (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
26. Aaron Fillion (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
27. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
28. Thomas Bencivengo (USA) Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
29. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Teamall s.t.
30. Blake Longacre (USA) Champion Systems1:14
31. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta
32. Matt Baldwin (USA) TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
33. Martin Lechowicz (USA) G.S Mengoni U.S.A
34. robert giannini (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
35. Brad Sheehan (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
36. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
37. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
38. Jared Bunde (USA) G.S. Mengoni USA
39. Amauri Perez (USA) GS Mengoni
40. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
41. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capitalall s.t.
42. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING/FASTAR2:50
43. Corey Piscopo (USA) NorEast Cycling3:07
44. Johannes Huseby (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team3:21
45. Andrew Adams (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing3:43
46. Adam Thuss (Can) Team RACE4:03
47. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/VW/Times.t.
48. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's4:27
49. Ryan Fleming (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
50. Daniel (Nacho) Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
51. Karl Rahn (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
52. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23
53. Patrick Goguen (USA) CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
54. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
55. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy
56. Todd Cassan (USA) Westwood Velo
57. Marc Andre Daigle (USA)
58. Matt Rossman (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
59. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
60. Chris Fisher (USA) Team Sarum
61. Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
62. Chris Mina (USA) Camp Highland Racing Team
63. Damien Colfer (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
64. Graham Garber (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife -unlose.it
65. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
66. Eric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinciall s.t.
67. Jonathan Bruno (USA) Fast/IF powered by Lionette's07:45
68. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy09:08
69. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
70. Franklin Burgos (USA) Champion Systems
71. Noah Harwood (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.itall s.t.
72. Kevin Wolfson (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM10:26
73. Brian Hayes (USA) FAST/IF p/b Lionette's
74. will schneider (USA) GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
75. Peter Morse (USA) Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team
76. Eric Robertson (Can) Team R.A.C.E
77. Michael Sherry (USA) CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAMall s.t.
78. David Berryman (USA) Fast/IF powered by Lionette's13:28
79. Gilberth Gomez Valverde (USA) Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitols.t.
80. Horace Burrowes (USA) TEAM UNITED15:41
81. somraj seepersaud (USA) Champion Systems
82. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci
83. Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles
84. Bradley Tisdahl (USA)
85. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team R.A.C.E.
86. aaron molloy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.all s.t.
87. Igor Misicki (USA) CRCA/Foundation19:44
88. Phil Riggio (USA) Breaking Away Bicycless.t.
89. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA-Empire Cycling20:21
90. Paul Burrowes (USA) TEAM UNITEDs.t.
91. Ray Diaz (USA) TargetTraining/Fastar21:05
92. Erik Prince (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
93. Raphael Tremblay (Can) EVA-Devinci
94. Frederic Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci
95. chris hrenko (USA) Kenda Raleigh Racing
96. John Hanson (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
97. Joseph Dundee (USA) Echelon Club
98. Jonathan Husk (USA) Kenda-Raleighall s.t.
99. Adam St. Germain (USA) Targetraining22:16
100. Stan Jurga (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette'ss.t.
101. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com36:42
102. Jermaine Burrowes (USA) TEAM UNITED37:05
Pro/1/2/3 Women - 55 miles
1. Heather Labance (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick Cycling2:55:25
2. Anna Milkowski (USA) Target Training Women's Professional Cyclin
3. Mary Zider (USA) Team International Bicycle Centersboth s.t.
4. Kathleen Billington (USA) Target Training Women's Professional Cyclin04:26
5. Zoe Owers (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6. Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Specialized-Vinci-Menikini
7. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Ultralink
8. 275
9. Darcy Mcguire (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
10. Michelle Hurley (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11. Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil-ChapStick
12. Mandy Lozano (USA) TARGETRAINING Women's Professional Cycling Team
13. Amity Elliot (USA)
14. Beth Miller (USA) North Atlantic Velo
15. Kim Blodgett (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
16. tania ayoub (USA) MSSC/CRCA
17. Elisabeth Wegner (USA) GMBC
18. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
19. annie malouin (USA) Tri State Velo
20. Lauren Shirock (USA) BMW/Bianchi
21. carol becht (USA) Team Bikery
22. 272all s.t.
REL. Elena Leznik (USA) CRCA/Radical Media3B1
24. Rebecca Menke (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS06:39
25. cecelia pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media07:48
26. Kate Scheider (USA) Williams College/North Atlantic Velo11:41
27. Reem Jishi (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick13:05
28. Maria Quiroga (USA) CRCA/ THIRD NATURE14:41
29. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM18:49
30. 273
31. Dale Malkames (USA) USI
32. Suzanne Tempsick (USA) CRCA/DKNY-Signature
33. Nancy Camp (USA) CRCA/Third Nature
34. Nancy Ford (USA) Spin Ho's
35. kathryn douglas (USA) Anthem - CCCall s.t.
36. maryann martinez (USA)18:55
37. Jennifer Magur (USA) Team Expresscopy.com19:57
38. Peg Fontello (USA) Team DRT/Deep Blue23:28
39. 27127:03
40. Carole Hakstian (USA) GMBCs.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login