Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/07 8:25 am - Houffalize World Cup: Women's Full XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/07
 

Houffalize World Cup 2007 Belgium

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

Women - 36.6km

1. Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China*2:00:23
2. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 0:011
3. Margarita Fullana (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica0:15
4. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing2:35
5. Jingjing Wang (Chn) China3:07
6. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood3:28
7. Ying Liu (Chn) Team Lapierre International*4:22
8. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team4:49
9. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team6:11
10. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) La Carrera-BTS6:25
11. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam6:35
12. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb*6:46
13. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team6:59
14. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg*7:19
15. Rosara Joseph (NZl)7:52
16. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven7:53
17. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team7:58
18. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)8:39
19. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:23
20. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus9:36
21. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon9:52
22. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racin9:53
23. Eva Lechner (Ita)*10:33
24. Laura Turpijn (Ned)10:42
25. Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation10:53
26. Sandra Walter (Can) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team10:59
27. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix11:01
28. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)11:06
29. Katrin Leumann (Sui)11:33
30. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher11:54
31. Katrin Schwing (Ger)12:29
32. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation12:36
33. Renata Bucher (Sui)13:05
34. Nina Homovec (Slo)*13:13
35. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)*13:36
36. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)14:05
37. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized14:20
38. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-VW14:24
39. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team14:44
40. Bettina Schmid (Sui) Fischer-BMC*14:57
41. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)14:58
42. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team15:03
43. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional MTB Team15:22
44. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona-Les Gets15:28
45. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC15:30
46. Sarah Koba (Sui)16:27
47. Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg16:38
48. Esther Süss (Sui)16:39
49. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour17:29
50. Tanja Zakelj (Slo)*17:32
51. Janka Stevkova (Svk)18:11
52. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi)*18:15
53. Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation*18:38
54. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Massi18:48
55. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team19:09
56. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor19:52
57. Saskia Elemans (Ned)20:19
58. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)20:32
59. Emma Colson (Aus)20:36
60. Inbar Ronen (Isr)20:45
61. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher21:13
62. Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)21:45
63. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te*21:57
64. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)22:04
65. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour23:11
66. Séverine Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour23:43
67. Heike Hundertmark (Ger)24:00
68. Hanna Klein (Ger)*24:15
69. Fiona Macdermid (GBr)24:58
70. Githa Michiels (Bel)25:40
71. Nadja Roschi (Sui) Fischer-BMC*26:14
72. Alexandra Engen (Swe)*26:29
73. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)*27:07
74. Amy Hunt (GBr)*27:25
75. Kristien Nelen (Bel)at 1Lap
76. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher1Lap
77. Liliya Zaytseva (Ukr)*1Lap
78. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica1Lap
79. Ksenia Chernykh (Rus)1Lap
80. Sara Bresnick (USA)1Lap
81. Claudia Marsilio (Ita)1Lap
82. Laura Metzler (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour*1Lap
83. Vera Andreeva (Rus)*1Lap
84. Ilke Dejongh (Bel) 2mega-Saeco*1Lap
85. Nina Baum (USA)1Lap
86. Claudia Sieder (Ita)*1Lap
87. Petra Mermans (Bel)1Lap
88. Janine Droz (Sui)*1Lap
89. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)1Lap
90. Maureen Guichardot (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier1Lap
91. Caroline Mani (Fra)*1Lap
92. Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)*1Lap
93. Ivanda Eiduka (Lat)1Lap
94. Bérangère Wilst (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22*1Lap
95. Hanna Israel (Fra)*1Lap
96. Anouk Kesseler-Haarsma (Ned)1Lap
97. Oxana Rybakova (Rus)1Lap
98. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)*1Lap
99. Heather Svahn (USA)1Lap
100. Nataliya Kogut (Ukr)*1Lap
101. Sabine Bombaert (Bel)1Lap
102. Nancy Bober (Bel)at 2Laps
103. Lucie Vesela (Cze)*2Laps
104. Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)*2Laps
105. Lenka Ochmannova (Cze)*2Laps
106. Kine Sten Holst (Nor)*2Laps
107. Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)2Laps
108. Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)*2Laps
109. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)2Laps
110. Elisabetta Borgia (Ita)*2Laps
111. Lenka Bulisova (Cze)*2Laps
112. Audrey Wilst (Fra) Breiz Mountain 222Laps
113. Senem Guler (Tur)2Laps
114. Berengere Boes (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22*2Laps
115. Kristi Lewis (USA)at 3Laps
DNF. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)
DNF. Niki Fisher (Aus)
DNF. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)
DNF. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int'l MTB Team
DNF. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour
DNF. Semra Yetis (Tur) Goldcity Alanya*
DNF. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)
DNF. Karin Groen (Ned)*
DNF. Daniela Louis (Sui)
DNF. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui)


*Espoir

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login