Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 27/07 9:13 am - Tour of Virginia: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/07
 

Tour of Virginia Virginia USA

April 26th Stage 4: Douthat S.P. to Waynesboro Road Race, 103 miles/165.7km

Unofficial

1. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)4:39:40
2. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)at 0:03
3. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:21
4. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)
5. Matt White (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)both s.t.
6. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:22
7. Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health / Bissell)
8. Jake Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
9. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)all s.t.
10. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)0:23
11. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)s.t.
12. Jeremiah Bishop (Skinny J's)0:24
13. Javier Zapata (Caico)s.t.
14. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)0:25
15. Alejandro Cortes (Caico)s.t.
16. Joshua Dillon (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)0:27
17. Jorge Martinez (Caico)0:29
18. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)1:53
19. Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)s.t.
20. Toby Marzot (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)1:55
21. Mark Hardman (UVA)s.t.
22. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:57
23. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)2:15
24. Ryan Baumann (Abd Cycling Team)2:16
25. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)2:17
26. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
27. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.)both s.t.
28. Mike Stoop (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)2:19
29. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:20
30. Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing)2:37
31. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
32. Alex Sharon (Abd Cycling Team)both s.t.
33. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:38
34. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health / Bissell)2:40
35. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)3:00
36. Chris Monteleone (Time Factory Development Squad)3:04
38. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-La Grange)3:05
37. Brian Buchholz (UVA)
39. Jame Carney (Alliance Environmental)both s.t.
40. Joel Dion-Poitras (Eva-Devinci)3:06
41. Hayden Brooks (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)
42. Aliaksahav Bieliakowski (CCB/Volkswagen)
43. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)all s.t.
44. Keck Baker (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)3:07
45. Marcos Rios (Kahala-La Grange)3:07
46. Matt Winstead (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered)
47. Ken Johnson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)both s.t.
48. Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-La Grange)3:20
49. Nick Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)3:26
50. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)5:42
51. John Delong (Alliance Environmental)6:07
52. Gavi Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)7:45
53. Jeff Buckles (Skinny J's)7:46
54. Mike Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)10:11
55. Pete Whitlock (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)
56. Charlie Gorman (Skinny J's)
58. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
57. Phillip Robb (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)
59. Alex Hagman (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)
60. Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)all s.t.
61. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-La Grange)10:12
62. Dan Cassidy (CCB/Volkswagen)
63. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
64. Chirs Rozdilsky (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)all s.t.
65. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)10:13
66. Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)
67. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
68. Glenn Murray (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)all s.t.
69. Eric Boily (Eva-Devinci)10:16
70. Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)13:38
71. Graham Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)s.t.
72. Todd Henriksen (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)13:39
73. Ian Ayers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)14:50
74. Stephen Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)s.t.
75. Kevin Soller (VMG Racing)17:59
76. Alexander Gonzalez (Caico)s.t.
77. Ben King (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered)19:18
78. Peter Hufanagel (Colavita-Sutter Home)
79. Bain Foote (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)
80. Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni)
81. Mason Haymes (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)all s.t.
82. John Loehner (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)19:19
83. Amos Brumble (CCB/Volkswagen)
84. Boyd Johnson (Alliance Environmental)both s.t.
85. Joe Whitman (Alliance Environmental)19:20
86. Yagor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)
88. Phil Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
87. Michael Sherry (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)
89. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)
90. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E.)
91. Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
92. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)all s.t.
93. Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)19:21
94. Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)s.t.
95. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)19:22
96. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)25:15
97. Martin Lechowicz (GS Mengoni)25:20
98. Mike Miller (Alliance Environmental)33:43
99. Ian Birlem (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)35:20
104. Wendy Cruz (Caico)35:20
103. Agustin Font (Caico)
100. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
101. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
102. Paul Koehn (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)all s.t.
DNF. Scott Weiss (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)
DNF. Winston David (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)
DNF. Joao Correia (Priority Health / Bissell)
DNF. Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)
DNF. Christopher Stockberger (VMG Racing)
DNF. Pat Raines (Time Factory Development Squad)
DNF. Jared Gruber (Time Factory Development Squad)
DNF. Chris Ernst (Alliance Environmental)
DNF. Evan Fader (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)
DNF. Ryan Belliveau (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Andy Cornelison (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF. Corey Burns (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)
DNF. Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
DNF. Andrew Adams (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
DNF. Stuart Lamp (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)
DNF. Tony Hall (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)
DNF. Phil Southerland (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Christopher Wilson (UVA)
DNF. Skyler Bishop (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
DNF. Lang Reynolds (Priority Health / Bissell)
DNF. Steve Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)
DNF. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
DNF. Daniel Holloway (VMG Racing)
DNF. Mike Ebert (Abd Cycling Team)
DNF. Brett Stewart (Abd Cycling Team)
DNF. Shawn Forsythe (Time Factory Development Squad)
DNF. David Duncan (Time Factory Development Squad)
DNF. Tiago DePaula (Time Factory Development Squad)
DNF. J.P. Partland (Skinny J's)
DNF. Jay Hewitt (Skinny J's)
DNF. Andrew Hunt (Team R.A.C.E.)
DNF. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.)
DNF. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E.)
DNF. Mat Stephens (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Carson Worts (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Ed Burress (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Travis Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Robert Mcconville (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Lucas Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)
DNF. Will Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)
DNF. Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)
DNF. Karl Rahn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)
DNF. Robbie Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF. Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF. Charles Thibault (Eva-Devinci)
DNF. Mathieu Roy (Eva-Devinci)
DNF. Raphael Tremblay (Eva-Devinci)
DNF. Alberto Blanco (GS Mengoni)
DNF. Franklin Burgos (GS Mengoni)
DNF. Kiel Casari (GS Mengoni)
DNF. Harrison Tripp (Kahala-La Grange)
DNF. Ralph Muoio (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)
DNF. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)
DNF. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
DNF. Benjamin Peters (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
DNF. Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)
DNF. Sam Silvey (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered By)
DNF. Nate Brown (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered By)
DNF. Aj Meyer (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered By)
DNF. Owen Nielsen (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team Powered By)
DNF. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
DNF. Mariano Friedick (Rock Racing)
DNF. Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Robert Schrank (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Andrew Mead (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Nathan Bartels (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)
DNF. Stephen DeLisle (UVA)
DNF. Reid Beloni (UVA)
DNF. Michael Esbach (UVA)
GC
1. Javier Zapata (Caico)10:11:17
2. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)at 0:18
3. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:00
4. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)1:10
5. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)1:20
6. Alejandro Cortes (Caico)1:32
7. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)1:45
8. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)2:00
9. Matt White (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)2:44
10. Jake Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)2:44
11. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:47
12. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)2:57
13. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)3:01
14. Mark Hardman (UVA)4:25
15. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health / Bissell)4:57
16. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)7:23
17. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)7:29
18. Ryan Baumann (Abd Cycling Team)7:30
19. Aliaksahav Bieliakowski (CCB/Volkswagen)8:49
20. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)8:54
21. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-La Grange)8:54
22. Nick Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)9:13
23. Toby Marzot (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)10:53
24. Jeremiah Bishop (Skinny J's)10:58
25. Jorge Martinez (Caico)11:36
26. John Delong (Alliance Environmental)11:37
27. Keck Baker (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)11:51
28. Jame Carney (Alliance Environmental)11:57
29. Mike Stoop (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)12:04
30. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.)12:14
31. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)12:15
32. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)12:23
33. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)12:27
34. Ken Johnson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)12:38
35. Alex Hagman (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)12:44
36. Alex Sharon (Abd Cycling Team)12:56
37. Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing)12:57
38. Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health / Bissell)13:03
39. Chris Monteleone (Time Factory Development Squad)s.t.
40. Marcos Rios (Kahala-La Grange)13:05
41. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)15:01
42. Brian Buchholz (UVA)15:23
43. Dan Cassidy (CCB/Volkswagen)15:37
44. Hayden Brooks (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)15:44
45. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)15:55
46. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur)17:18
47. Gavi Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)17:36
48. Jeff Buckles (Skinny J's)17:56
49. Todd Henriksen (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)19:05
50. Pete Whitlock (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)21:27
51. Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-La Grange)21:29
52. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)22:26
53. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)23:29
54. Mike Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)24:40
55. Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)24:42
56. Boyd Johnson (Alliance Environmental)25:04
57. Graham Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)26:06
58. Kevin Soller (VMG Racing)26:35
59. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)26:58
60. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-La Grange)28:08
61. Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)28:09
62. Joe Whitman (Alliance Environmental)29:05
63. Ian Ayers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)29:24
64. Joshua Dillon (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)29:34
65. Alexander Gonzalez (Caico)31:27
66. John Loehner (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)32:05
67. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur)32:16
68. Bain Foote (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)32:18
69. Matt Winstead (Morepartnerincome.Com Development)32:19
70. Joel Dion-Poitras (Eva-Devinci)32:31
71. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur)37:38
72. Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)39:28
73. Eric Boily (Eva-Devinci)39:30
74. Martin Lechowicz (GS Mengoni)39:31
75. Chirs Rozdilsky (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)39:40
76. Glenn Murray (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur)40:10
77. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)40:12
78. Phillip Robb (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)41:54
79. Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni)42:18
80. Phil Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)42:25
81. Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)42:37
82. Amos Brumble (CCB/Volkswagen)43:50
83. Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)44:09
84. Stephen Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)44:23
85. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)45:27
86. Mike Miller (Alliance Environmental)46:43
87. Mason Haymes (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)47:46
88. Yagor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)48:07
89. Ben King (Morepartnerincome.Com Development)48:31
90. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)49:20
91. Peter Hufanagel (Colavita-Sutter Home)50:03
92. Michael Sherry (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)50:10
93. Agustin Font (Caico)53:44
94. Wendy Cruz (Caico)53:46
95. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)54:22
96. Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)55:04
97. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)55:18
98. Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)56:40
99. Ian Birlem (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)59:34
100. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E.)1:00:11
101. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:01:31
102. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:05:49
103. Paul Koehn (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)1:09:59
KOM
1. Javier Zapata (Caico)37pts
2. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)26
3. Alejandro Cortes (Caico)25
4. Jorge Martinez (Caico)22
5. Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)15
6. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)12
7. Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health / Bissell)9
8. Jake Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8
9. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)7
10. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)5
11. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)5
12. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)4
13. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)3
14. Stephen Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)3
15. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)3
16. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health / Bissell)2
Points
1. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)42pts
2. Javier Zapata (Caico)29
3. Wendy Cruz (Caico)29
4. Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)18
5. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)10
6. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)9
7. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)8
8. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8
9. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)7
10. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)6
11. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)5
12. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)5
13. Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)3
14. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)3
15. Alexander Gonzalez (Caico)2
16. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login