Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 28/07 8:47 am - La Vuelta de Bisbee: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/07
 

La Vuelta de Bisbee Bisbee AZ

Prologue (April 27th) Mule Pass Time Trial, 2.8 miles/4.5km

Men
1. Corey Collier (Team Einstein's)9:56
2. David Salomon (Halcones) at 0:14
3. Micheal Grabinger (Succesful Liv)0:16
4. Mark Aasmundstad (RideClean)0:17
5. Mark Santurbane (Bobs-Bicyc.com)0:19
5. Ben Kneller (Rky Mt Choc Fac)0:19
7. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Ins)0:20
7. Jose Isabel Garcia (Tecos)0:20
9. Hernan Munoz (Halcones)0:22
10. Daniel Ramsey (Succesful Liv)0:25
11. Matt Johnson (5 Star Fish)0:26
11. Ryan Hamity (Team Einstein's)0:26
13. Lee Rosenthal (Targetraining)0:29
14. David Glick (Eclipse Racing)0:33
14. Brian Kendall (Unattached)0:33
16. Jesse Moore (Calif. Giant)0:34
17. John Hunt (Calif. Giant)0:40
17. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek)0:40
19. Jarred Berger (Team Einstein's)0:41
20. David McCann (Colavita)0:42
20. Roman Kilun (Health Net)0:42
20. Omar Cervantes (Tecos)0:42
23. Matthew Cianciulli (Team Einstein's)0:50
24. Osvaldo Olmos (Calif. Giant)0:56
24. Mike Jones (jelly belly)0:56
26. Zach Coolman (Team WM)0:57
27. Andrew Phillips (Echelon)1:01
27. George Ganoung (US Armed Forces)1:01
29. Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman)1:02
29. Alister Ratcliff (Targetraining)1:02
31. Karl Bordine (5 Star Fish)1:03
31. Rolando Gonzalez (Rky Mt Choc Fac)1:03
31. Keith Moore (Team Spin12)1:03
34. Gianmarco Rullo (Rock Racing)1:04
35. Antonio Aldape (Halcones)1:05
36. Joey Thompson (Rky Mt Choc Fac)1:07
37. Marco Ortega (Halcones)1:08
37. Daniel Vasichek (RideClean)1:08
39. Tim Carolan (Eclipse Racing)1:09
40. Ryan Blickem (Landis-Trek)1:10
40. Ian Holt (US Armed Forces)1:10
42. Evan Lawrence (BPG/MV)1:11
42. Mike Wilk (Rky Mt Choc Fac)1:11
42. Charlie Bryer (Team Spin12)1:11
45. Allen Krughoff (Rio Grande)1:14
46. Kevin Klein (Klein RealEst)1:17
46. Kyle Colavito (RideClean)1:17
48. Jonathan Parrish (Team WM)1:18
49. Luis Fernando Macias (Tecos)1:20
50. Grant Berry (Rky Mt Choc Fac)1:21
51. Ron Jenson (Team WM)1:28
52. Chris Trembly (SC Velo)1:29
53. Michael Gallagher (US Armed Forces)1:30
54. Jacob Rubelt (RideClean)1:31
55. Nicholaus Schreiber (Summit Velo)1:32
55. Luis Alfredo Gutierrez (Tecos)1:32
57. Mark Weideman (Simply Fit)1:39
58. Jared Gilyard (Eclipse Racing)1:40
59. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)1:41
59. Ryan Yee (Succesful Liv)1:41
59. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)1:41
62. Jeff Annillo (2nd Ave Sports)1:43
63. Cristian Valasquez (Honduras)1:44
63. Walter Vaughan (Summit Velo)1:44
65. Brian Forbes (RideClean)1:45
66. Ian Manning (Team Spin12)1:46
67. Carlos Hernandez (Halcones)1:48
68. Bradley Saul (OrganicAthlete)1:49
69. Kamden Reedy (RideClean)1:50
69. Jose Carlos Valdez (Tecos)1:50
71. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (SC Velo)1:52
72. Brian Lemke (Landis-Trek)1:53
73. Eduardo Vicencio (Rica Burguer)1:57
74. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing)1:59
75. Jonathan Eropkin (Central Valley)2:01
76. John Farris (Summit Velo)2:04
77. Daniel Naef (Summit Velo)2:05
78. Nate Diebler (5 Star Fish)2:10
79. David Reid (Landis-Trek)2:11
80. Ricardo Rosas (Halcones)2:12
80. Sean Coleman (US Armed Forces)2:12
82. Akira Wong (OrganicAthlete)2:15
83. Stephen Slabodnick (Landis-Trek)2:22
84. Brian Husen (Honduras)2:23
85. William Jacobus (NHV)2:24
86. Tim Doud (Team WM)2:25
86. Roy Pickavance (Unattached)2:25
88. Eric Obergfell (US Armed Forces)2:40
89. Brandon Weil (Colavita)2:41
90. Eddy Kwon (Team Einstein's)2:46
91. Kendall Kuhar (Eclipse Racing)2:49
92. Ryan Morris (Rio Grande)2:55
93. Jeff Parker (Eclipse Racing)3:14
94. Dan Distefano (Eclipse Racing)3:34
95. Matthew Joy (Landis-Trek)4:15
DNF. Matthew Willinger (BPG/MV)
DNF. Mike Telega (Calif. Giant)
Women
1. Meshy Holt (expresscopy.com) 12:09
2. Maria Monica (Touchstone Clmg)0:07
3. Maatje Benassi (Excel Sports)0:23
4. Carol Hutton (Excel Sports)0:25
5. Heather Sborz (Unattached)0:38
6. Melissa McWhirter (Unattached)0:47
7. Melanie Meyers (Kenda/TitusMTB)0:51
8. Katherine Bertine (SportBeans/NTTC)0:52
9. Carla Flores (Excel Sports)1:07
10. Amy Dombroski (Excel Sports)1:16
11. Luisa Bryce (Tribe Racing)1:36
12. Kristen Marshall (HLHAP)1:52
13. Holly Borowski (US Armed Forces)1:56
14. Catherine Dickson (Tribe Racing)1:58
15. Sherri Bajer (Bicycle Haus)1:59
16. Mary Downing (Team Kenda Tire)2:07
17. Tamara Bernstein (HLHAP)2:15
18. Holly Mulvaney (Tribe Racing)2:36
19. Heidi Clayton (HLHAP)2:38
20. Jennifer Weaver (Tribe Racing)2:39
21. Karen Zazzera (Team Kenda Tire)2:40
22. Maggie Williams (Bicycle Haus)2:45
23. Katherine Farago (Tribe Racing)2:50
24. Sisley Tiernan (Swiss American)3:33
25. Cindy Sanchez (Summit Velo)3:37
26. Sue Adkins (Team Kenda Tire)3:43
27. Meredith Peterson (Summit Velo)3:52
28. Stacy Riseborough (SanTan Racing)3:56
29. Christina Carbone (Summit Velo)4:12
30. Kristine Wilcox (Team Vitesse)4:23
31. Cynthia Pool (Strada)5:08
32. Shawn Shackelton (Unattached)5:16
33. Janet Itsell (RideClean)5:33
34. Liz Merritt (Team Kenda Tire)6:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login