Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 28/07 10:11 am - Calabogie Road Classic (Ontario)


Posted by Editor on 04/28/07
 

Calabogie Road Classic - Calabogie, Ontario
Courtesy Doug Pogue

Presented by The CycleLogik Cycling Team & EMD Serono

Saturday April 28th, 2007

Novice 14 and Over - 15.15 km
1. Dave Salte (Independent)25:21
2. Chris Elmsley (Independent)at 0:02
3. Adam Freed (Independent)0:38
4. Brian Lindblom (Sport X)s.t.
5. Denis Tang (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada)5:22
Novice Under 14 - 10.1 km
1. Walker Mitchell (Independent)18:26
2. Luke Steer s.t.
3. Sydney Crawford (West Of Quebec Wheelers)at 2:33
Cadet Men - 55.55 km
1. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:24:01
2. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
3. Liam Olders (Ottawa Bicycle Club)both s.t
DNS. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall, Ride With Rendall)
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 55.55 km
1. Nicholas Vienneau (Ti Cycle)1:23:30
2. Douglas Van Den Ham (Independent)s.t.
3. Scott Mcintyre (Independent)at 0:31
4. Bob Webber (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada)
5. Ray Balcom (Ride With Rendall)
6. Mark Frederick (Aztech / Cyclepath)
7. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
8. Bryan Bowers (Aztech / Cyclepath)
9. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club)
10. Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
11. David Wright (Ride With Rendall)
12. Adam Giles (Independent)
13. Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
14. Gary Moivette (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
15. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance)
16. James Sankey (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada)all s.t.
17. Darrin Grace (Independent)8:42
18. Tim Porter (Midweek Cycling Club)11:28
19. David Stevenson (Independent)12:24
DNF. George Prionas (Independent)
DNF. Darren Brown (Euro-Sports)
DNF. Gary Vienneau (Independent)
Cadet Women - 55.55 km
1. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:46:11
Senior 3 Women - 55.55 km
1. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:34:56
2. Margot Hall (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
3. Allison Lampi (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
4. Chloé Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
5. Claire Michel (Independent)
6. Jennifer Simpson (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)all s.t.
DNF. Michelle Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
Master Women - 55.55 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Kathy Lewis (Ti Cycle Racing)1:34:57
2. Kimberley Deakos (Pedal Performance)
3. Vicki Thomas (Ride With Rendall)
4. Sylvie D'aoust (Indépendant Rp)all s.t.
Senior 3 & Junior Men - 75.75 km
1. Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:57:04
2. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club)
3. Peter Meier (Brockville Cycling Club)
4. Mark Tenbult (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
5. William Fu (Pedal Performance)
6. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing)
7. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
8. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
9. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
10. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
11. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt)
12. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
13. Greg Zuliani (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
14. Martin Charron (Ride With Rendall)
15. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
16. Jason Daplyn (Brockville Cycling Club)
17. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
18. Dominic Guiver (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
19. Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
20. Shawn Clarke (West Of Quebec Wheelers)all s.t.
21. Nicholas Forrester (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada)at 0:37
22. Kevin Nelson (West Of Quebec Wheelers)9:50
23. Adam Yantha (Independent)12:29
DNF. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)
Master 2 Men - 75.75 km
1. Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa)1:52:25
2. Chris Olson (Ride With Rendall)
3. Yulrick Fernetich (Ti Cycle Racing)
4. Kevin Stoppa (North Bay Cycling Club)
5. Greg Hill (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
6. Peter Conn (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
7. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall, Ride With Rendall)
8. Mark Roundell (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
9. John Gardner (J & J Cycle)
10. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling)
11. Guy Lacroix (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
12. Andy Leger (J & J Cycle)
13. Robert Orr (Ti Cycle Racing)
14. Michael Till (Independent)
15. Stephen Basiren (Ti Cycle Racing)
16. Ken Clement (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
17. Gilles Cordier (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
18. David Wall (Ti Cycle Racing)
19. David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
20. Chris Mullington (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
21. Michael Feyko (Hunt Valley Bicycles)
22. Graeme Peppler (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
23. Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall)
24. Bernard Durand (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)
25. Stephan Bowman (Independent)
26. Peter Schuck (Ride With Rendall)
27. Scott Forsyth (Ride With Rendall)
28. Douglas Hallett (Ti Cycle Racing)
29. Michael Landry (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycling Team)all s.t.
30. Stephen Riby (Emd Serono Cyc)at 0:07
DNF. Michel Lalowoe (Ti Racing)
DNF. Gregoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
DNS. Steven Bonisteel (Brockville Cycling Club)
Elite Women - 75.75 km
1. Cynthia Wilson (Ride With Rendall)1:52:27
2. Sophie Matte (The Cyclery)
3. Sarah Coney (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
4. Sue Schlatter (The Cyclery)all s.t.
5. Natasha Elliott (The Cyclery)at 0:36
Elite Men - 111.1 km
1. Brooke Boocock (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)2:44:22
2. Bryson Bowers (Independent)s.t.
3. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)at 0:12
4. Stephen Keeping (West Quebec Wheelers)
5. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall)
6. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)
7. Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
8. Alexander Fulton (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
9. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)
10. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)
11. Jeff Schiller (Independent)
12. Derrick St. John (The Cyclery)
13. John Large (Wqw)
14. Joel Sidhu (West Of Quebec Wheelers)all s.t.
15. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)0:21
DNF. Sean Wakefield (Ride With Rendall)
DNF. Amanda Shaw (Team Expresscopy.Com)
DNF. Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall)
Master 1 Men - 90.9 km
1. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville)2:11:30
2. Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall)2h 11' 30"
3. John Fee (The Cyclery)
4. Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
5. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club)
6. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt)
7. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club)
8. Bradley Martel (Ride With Rendall)
9. Fred Perez (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing)
10. Steven Alexander (J & J Cycle)
11. Ian Dalling (The Cyclery)
12. Robert Fletcher (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
13. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club)
14. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
15. Paul Chedore (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
16. Jay Heins (The Cyclery)
17. Mike Steed (Pedal Performance)
18. Thomas Stevens (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
19. Martin Reitter (Rouleurs De L'outaouai)
20. Duane Smith (The Cyclery)
21. Craig Burge (Ottawawheelman)
22. Daniel Coldrey (Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
23. Alistair Scott (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
24. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
25. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance)
26. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing)
27. David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)
28. James Brooks (Ottawa Wheelmen)
29. David Sugden (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
30. Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
31. Rick j Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
32. Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais)
33. David Gazsi (Emd Serono Cyclelogik)
34. Paul O`Blenes (The Cyclery)
35. Ian Fraser (Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
36. Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing)
37. Mike Leach (The Cyclery)
38. Warren Macdonald (Ride With Rendall)
39. David Munden (Ride With Rendall)
40. Paul Datars (Ride With Rendall)
41. David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club)all s.t.
42. Marc Lapointe (Ride With Rendall)at 0:37
DNF. Andrew Kruger (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
DNF. Rick Sudac (Ride With Rendall)
DNS. Lorne Cunliffe (Project Freeride)
DNS. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNS. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNS. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNS. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)
DNS. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login