Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 29/07 3:03 am - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results & ProTour Standings


Posted by Editor on 04/29/07
 

Liege-Bastogne-Liege (ProTour) - Belgium

1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                  6:37:24
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                      at 0:03
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      s.t.
4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        0:06
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                s.t.
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    0:07
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            0:09
8 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                         
9 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           
10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      
11 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     
13 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     all s.t.
14 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                    0:15
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                    
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                   both s.t.
17 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      0:20
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            
19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prevoyance                              
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                all s.t.
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        0:25
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       0:28
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     0:31
25 Sergiy Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                               0:35
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    0:40
27 Alberto Contador (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        0:50
28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             s.t.
29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1:02
30 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                        s.t.
31 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         1:12
32 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                        1:13
33 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               1:21
34 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
35 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  
37 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre - Fondital                                   
38 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
39 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
40 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       all s.t.
41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone          1:24
42 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                s.t.
43 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                1:33
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                          s.t.
45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                 1:36
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                  
48 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                               
49 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Predictor - Lotto                              
50 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               
51 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                       
52 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                      
53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         
54 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                      
55 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux                             
56 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone             
58 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Barloworld                         all s.t.
59 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          1:46
60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                        s.t.
61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            1:55
62 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                       2:27
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone               
64 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                    
65 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quickstep - Innergetic                          
66 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                          
67 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                         
68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                
69 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                      
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
71 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                       
72 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                           
73 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir             all s.t.
74 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                     2:59
75 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                         3:26
76 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5:06
77 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                             s.t.
78 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                      5:25
79 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          7:19
80 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone               
81 Jose Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            
82 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            
83 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner                   
84 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                           all s.t.
85 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                             8:31
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                   
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                     both s.t.
88 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    9:30
89 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       11:13
90 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                  15:09
91 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   
92 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      
93 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                       
94 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram                                 
95 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               
96 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          
97 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                      
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            
99 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                              
100 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                               
101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      
102 Antonio Colom (Esp) Astana                                          
103 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone              
104 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            
105 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                     
107 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone            
108 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
109 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                       
110 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit System                         
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone               
112 David de la Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     
113 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                              
114 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                               
115 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner         all s.t.
DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
DNF Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Team
 
ProTour Standings after Liege-Bastogne-Liege
 
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  157 points
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                  107
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                       100
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                    82
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        79
6 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 75
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         63
8 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    62
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    58
10 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             57
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana                                         53
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           50
13 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                       50
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                              46
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                   45
16 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   45
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              45
18 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                               44
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                     43
20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      42
21 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                40
22 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank                         40
23 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  40
24 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                40
25 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                   38
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                        38
27 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          37
28 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         36
29 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        30
30 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             30
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    28
32 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             25
33 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                       25
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            25
35 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         24
36 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                           23
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           23
38 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir         22
39 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        20
40 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              20
41 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                          15
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 15
43 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 15
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prevoyance                             11
45 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              10
46 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                       10
47 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               10
48 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                      8
49 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                      7
50 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                    5
51 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet:com                                         5
52 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          5
53 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                           5
54 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                         3
55 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                        3
56 Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         3
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           3
58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     3
59 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  3
60 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            3
61 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir              3
62 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Liquigas                               3
63 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              3
64 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            3
65 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                             3
66 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                2
67 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea                                         2
68 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   2
69 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       2
70 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                 2
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     2
72 Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos                                           2
73 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                  2
74 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prevoyance                                 1
75 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1
76 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       1
78 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                1
79 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       1
80 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   1
81 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         1
82 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login