Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 29/07 5:27 am - NMBS #2


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/07
 

NMBS #2 - Firestone Santa Ynez Vally MTB Classic Santa Barbara County CA

Short Track

Men
1. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood29:07.43
2. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona29:12.12
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:14.93
4. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona29:19.27
5. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:20.67
6. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona29:21.64
7. Brent Miller (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus29:26.41
8. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis29:34.10
9. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw29:41.58
10. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis29:45.59
11. Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale30:00.90
12. Alan Obye (USA) Jamis30:17.80
13. Roddi Lega (Can) Norco Factory Team30:38.09
14. Carl Decker (USA) Giant30:42.01
15. Brian Fuentes (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Designs30:43.72
16. Chris Winn (Aus) Gt/Sram Australia30:44.90
17. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles31:04.57
18. Ryan Woodall (USA) Premier Mortgage Fundin/Titus/31:09.60
19. Bryan Fawley (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus31:12.19
20. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek-Vw31:15.58
21. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing31:16.39
22. Tristan Schouten (USA) Trek/Vw31:18.35
23. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing31:20.99
24. Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Obj31:27.97
25. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com31:31.47
26. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack31:36.76
27. Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Mafia31:40.59
28. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort31:47.30
29. Rick Wetherald (USA) Tamarack Resort31:57.23
30. Chance Noble (USA) 32:04.75
31. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center32:08.01
32. Kyle Dixon (USA) Bicycle WarehouseLAPPED
33. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus CyclesLAPPED
34. David Yakaitis (USA) Garmin/JamisLAPPED
35. Nicholas Stevens (USA) Orbea UsaLAPPED
36. Brett Morgan (USA) Bear Naked/CannondaleLAPPED
37. Kevin Smallman (USA) Bear Naked/CannondaleLAPPED
38. Brig Brandt (USA) Bend EliteLAPPED
39. Mike Andres (USA) Trek VwLAPPED
40. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/KhsLAPPED
41. Brandon Draugelis (USA) Bear Naked/CannondaleLAPPED
42. Ryan Artale (USA) Bear Naked/CannondaleDNF
43. Paul Hanson (USA) Team TamarackLAPPED
44. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Schampa/Jamis/TribeLAPPED
45. Scott Keller (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt WorksLAPPED
46. Yuki Saito (USA) Bear Naked/CannondaleLAPPED
47. Noah Holcomb (USA) Socal Specialized TeamLAPPED
DNF. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Trek/Vw
DNF. Nick Martin (USA)
Women
1. Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team28:41.60
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb28:47.89
3. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team29:07.51
4. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:19.71
5. Jennifer Smith (USA) Trek/Vw29:28.52
6. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus29:29.59
7. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing29:32.45
8. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus29:44.24
9. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:44.65
10. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona29:54.41
11. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team30:10.94
12. Kristen Danielson (USA) Velo Bella/Kona30:27.27
13. Jamie Whitmore (USA) Cannondale/Michelin30:40.74
14. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco30:41.86
15. Sarah Barber (USA) Titus/Kenda/X-Fusion30:42.36
16. Judy Freeman (USA) 30:46.46
17. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale Mtb Tm30:47.59
18. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale30:51.25
19. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion30:59.25
20. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw30:59.69
21. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion31:00.07
22. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale31:19.44
23. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona31:28.77
24. Patricia Sinclair (Can) Scott Usa/Kenda31:47.51
25. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack31:50.05
26. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Penn State32:04.45
27. Kristina Maier (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage32:21.75
28. Christina Smith (USA) Ortho Sage Cycles/Colonels/Orbea33:23.59
29. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa RacingLAPPED
30. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) Easton/SpecializedLAPPED
31. Christy Love (Can) Scott Bikes/AmblesideLAPPED
32. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/KonaLAPPED
33. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack ResortLAPPED
34. Christie Pleiss (USA) Pass Physical TherapyDNF
35. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella/KonaLAPPED
36. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/SpecializedLAPPED
37. Kim Jennings (USA) Ortho/Bicycles OutbackLAPPED
38. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Tahoe Northstar/GiantLAPPED
39. Sonya Looney (USA) Tough Girl CyclingLAPPED
DNS. Jamie Stamps (USA) Bicycle Planet


.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login