Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 29/07 9:08 am - ZM ZigZag By-The-Lake Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/07
 

ZM ZigZag by-the-lake Marilyn Bell Park, Sunday April 29th, Toronto Ontario
Courtesy OCA

Presented by ZM Cycle & Fitness

Cadet Men - 28.9 km
1. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing - RMU17)0:48:56
2. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)1:05
3. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)1:07
4. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)3:07
DNS. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 28.9 km
1. Ian J. Scott (Independent - RMM.3)0:48:47
2. Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
3. Bruce Bird (Independent - RMM.3)
4. Jason May (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
5. Bill Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)
6. Mirko Gojic (Independent - RME.4)
7. Dennis Poort (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
8. Geoff Agnew (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)
9. Thomas Playfair (Independent - RMM.3)all s.t.
10. Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles - RME.4)0:41
11. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3)0:46
12. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)s.t.
13. Norman Young (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)1:12
14. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)
15. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
16. Dan Robertson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)all s.t.
17. Nigel Gough (Independent - RME.4)4:46
18. Henryk Puchala (Independent - RMM.3)5:11
19. Joe Accardi (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)5:40
DNF. Michael Ruys (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)
Senior 3 & Junior Men - 34 km
1. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing - RME.3)0:56:55
2. Przemystaw Mikolaczyk (Independent - RME.3)0:04
3. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)0:45
4. Dave Byer (Independent - RME.3)
5. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing/Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
6. Charlie Philbrook (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)
7. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RME.3)
8. Brian Eberdt (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
9. Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
10. Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
11. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.3)
12. Chris Kirk (Independent - RMM.1)
13. Ian Turner (Independent - RMJ)all s.t.
14. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing - RME.3)0:49
15. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)4:04
16. Joseph Veloce (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)5:55
17. Josiah Roher (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)6:11
DNF. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing - RME.3)
DNF. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3)
DNF. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
DNF. Ilan Elgar (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
DNF. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. R.brooks Rapley (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.3)
Master 2 Men - 34 km
1. Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)0:55:25
2. Derek Koops (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMM.2)
3. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMM.2)
4. Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.2)
5. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.2)
6. Kirby Klassen (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)
7. Fred Heikoop (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)
8. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMM.2)
9. Terry Rice (Team H&R Block - RMM.2)
10. Iain Allen (Independent - RMM.2)
11. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)
12. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)all s.t.
13. Mikel Pearce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.2)0:05
14. Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.2)
15. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)both s.t.
16. Dennis Giobbe (Invita - RMM.2)0:08
17. Dave Scott (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)0:14
DNF. Eric Sanders (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif/Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMM.2)
DNF. Henry Dudko (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)
DNF. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
DNF. David Conroy (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)
DNF. Francis Mckenna (Independent - RMM.2)
Master 1 Men - 54.4 km
1. Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)1:23:59
2. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMM.1)at 0:02
3. Jonathan Wood (Ertc - RMM.1)
4. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
5. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
6. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
7. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
8. Fred Perez (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
9. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMM.2)
10. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
11. Robert Chiocca (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
12. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
13. Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
14. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
15. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
16. Robert Fletcher (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
17. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
18. Roberto Zuech (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)all s.t.
19. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:13
20. Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
21. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.1)
22. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
23. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)all s.t.
24. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:30
25. Miguel (mike) Novo (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)1:03
26. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)1:11
27. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)1:39
PUL. Stefan Kramer (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
PUL. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
PUL. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMM.1)
PUL. Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMM.1)
DNF. Craig Kaufman (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.1)
DNF. David Labancz (La Bicicletta - RMM.1)
DNF. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
DNF. Shane Lavell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
DNF. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
DNF. Douglas Holt (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
DNF. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Brian Zolper (Independent - RMM.1)
DNF. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
DNF. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
DNF. Carlos Barros (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
Elite Men - 56.1 km
1. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)1:22:31
2. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
3. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)both at s.t.
4. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club/Cyclissimo - RME.2)0:06
5. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)0:08
6. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)0:16
7. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)1:27
8. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
9. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)
10. Blair Purvis (Independent - RME.2)
11. Mark Stables (Independent - RME.2)
12. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RME.2)all s.t.
13. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)1:47
14. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
15. Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)
16. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)
17. Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
18. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
19. Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
20. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
21. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing - RME.1)
22. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)all s.t.
DNF. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. Paul Venturelli (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
DNF. Jonathan Wood (Ertc - RMM.1)
DNF. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RWE.2)
DNF. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login