Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 2/07 9:39 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/07
 

Tour of the Gila Silver City NM

Stage 1: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Individual Time Trial, 16.15km

Women
1. Rachel Heal. Webcor Builders39:47
2. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by at 0:15
3. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders0:30
4. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders1:03
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com1:08
6. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics1:30
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine1:42
8. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders1:52
9. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by 2:01
10. Nicole Evans (USA) TEAm Lipton2:08
11. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine2:31
12. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team expresscopy.com2:48
13. Helen Kelly (USA) Webcor Builders2:49
14. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by 3:01
15. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine3:02
16. Megan Hottman (USA) Defined Fitness Training, LLC3:19
17. Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling3:20
18. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by 3:33
19. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Clmbing3:49
20. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital3:52
21. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team expresscopy.com4:00
22. Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.com4:13
23. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Velo4:14
24. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco4:21
25. Kelly Mcdonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing4:28
26. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibco4:28
27. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart Hospital4:35
28. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders4:46
29. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports4:50
30. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing4:50
31. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco4:53
32. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwine5:16
33. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles5:33
34. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team5:53
35. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC6:22
36. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com6:42
37. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco6:48
38. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona6:52
39. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA7:22
40. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing/US Armed 7:22
41. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New 7:37
42. Rachel O'connell (USA) Cheerwine7:48
43. Danielle Haulman (USA) Hot Tubes8:13
44. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport8:20
45. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine8:31
46. Irene Beyerlein (USA) Colavita-ABQ8:53
47. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team Tibco12:32
48. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital12:32
Pro/1 Men
1. Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis33:13
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) PRIORITY HEALTHat 1:15
3. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team1:29
4. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis1:47
5. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis2:02
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis2:03
7. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 2:05
8. Tom Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 2:07
9. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC2:13
10. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team2:14
11. Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 2:19
12. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory2:20
13. Thomas Swindlehurst (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team2:29
14. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team2:31
15. Matty Rice (AUS) Jelly Belly Cycling team2:33
16. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators2:35
17. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team2:48
18. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team2:55
19. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized2:56
20. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by 2:59
21. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 3:01
22. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team3:02
23. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team3:03
24. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones3:04
25. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team3:16
26. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Specialized3:21
27. David McCann (Irl) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by 3:22
28. Edward King (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH3:26
29. Mike Lange (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 3:27
30. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis3:28
31. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized3:28
32. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com3:33
33. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream powered by 3:35
34. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis3:37
35. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande3:39
36. Scott Zwizanski (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH3:47
37. Nick Resitad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team3:48
38. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team3:49
39. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 3:59
40. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com3:59
41. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:59
42. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP3:59
43. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycles4:03
44. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream powered by 4:03
45. Rolando Gonzalez (INTL) PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL4:10
46. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones4:10
47. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage4:19
48. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC4:22
49. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:24
50. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized4:26
51. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Specialized4:33
52. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek4:40
53. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:41
54. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team4:44
55. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces4:46
56. Richard England (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH4:48
57. David Glick (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews 4:52
58. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team4:56
59. Derik Archibald (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com5:04
60. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling5:08
61. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team5:09
62. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones5:09
63. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek5:12
64. Gabriel Lenin Herrera (USA) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX5:16
65. Alex Candealrio (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team5:20
66. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estate5:20
67. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces5:24
68. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New 5:24
69. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones5:25
70. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant/Specialized5:25
71. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized5:28
72. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling5:31
73. Juan Jose De Monsivais (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX5:33
74. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grande5:41
75. Garrett Peltonen (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH5:41
76. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators5:42
77. Mike Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team5:45
78. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo5:46
79. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV5:49
80. Luis Zamudio (Mex) UCI CT: FULLERTON 5:52
81. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling5:54
82. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory 6:08
83. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces6:09
84. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling6:10
85. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin126:11
86. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling6:16
87. Andrew Fischer (INTL) Hagens Berman, LLP6:16
88. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FX6:19
89. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC6:19
90. Adrien Niyonshuti (USA) Team Rwanda6:21
91. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP6:22
92. Brian Husen (USA) Honduras National Team/TIGO6:28
93. Taylor Lane (USA) Heart Hospital of New Mexico6:32
94. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP6:41
95. Eddy Kwon (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling6:47
96. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin126:56
97. Sean Coleman (USA) U.S. Armed Forces7:03
98. Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX7:09
99. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis, CA7:14
100. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones7:17
101. Adam Curry (NZl) Hagens Berman, LLP7:29
102. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling team7:32
103. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Trek7:44
104. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National Team/TIGO7:51
105. Frank Zoldak (USA) Team Echelon7:58
106. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX8:13
107. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX8:17
108. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP8:21
109. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces8:31
110. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin128:37
111. Ricardo Rosas (Mex) P&S-Halcones9:05
112. Abraham Ruhumuriza (USA) Team Rwanda9:29
113. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMC10:09
114. Kyandui Nuwase (USA) Team Rwanda10:11
115. Nathan Byukusegne (USA) Team Rwanda10:54
116. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators10:55
117. Marco Rullo (Ita) Rock Racing11:25
118. Bradley Saul (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews 12:13
119. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX12:20
120. Rafiki Jean De Uwimana (USA) Team Rwanda12:52
121. Akira Wong (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews 13:28


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login