Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 3/07 9:48 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/07
 

Tour of the Gila Silver City NM

Stage 2: Silver City to Mogollon Road Race

Pro 1 2 3 Women - 73miles/117.5km
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders3:57:02
2. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwineat 1:04
3. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home1:31
4. Rachel Heal (USA) Webcor Builders1:33
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com1:40
6. Nicole Evans (USA) TEAm Lipton1:47
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine1:57
8. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders2:20
9. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco2:41
10. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine2:50
11. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics2:50
12. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports3:06
13. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco3:19
14. Jill Mclaughlin (USA) Touchstone Clmbing3:27
15. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:31
16. Kelly Mcdonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing3:35
17. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home3:54
18. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing4:16
19. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home4:18
20. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibco4:36
21. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital4:41
22. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home4:46
23. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine4:50
24. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco4:52
25. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona5:01
26. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com5:06
27. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team expresscopy.com5:11
28. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo5:30
29. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Velo5:35
30. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC5:48
31. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles5:59
32. Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.com6:08
33. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious6:56
34. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwine8:10
35. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team expresscopy.com9:28
36. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital9:41
37. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone9:46
38. Rachel O'connell (USA) Cheerwine9:46
39. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking 0:10:37
40. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders0:11:07
41. Helen Kelly (USA) Webcor Builders0:11:07
42. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team Tibco0:11:35
43. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA0:13:59
44. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders0:14:42
45. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart 0:16:38
46. Irene Beyerlein (USA) Colavita-ABQ0:18:25
47. Danielle Haulman (USA) Hot Tubes0:25:32
Pro 1 Men - 94 miles/151.2km
1. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones3:57:02
2. Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Health Net presented at 0:10
3. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro0:35
4. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC0:45
5. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/ Sutter Home0:49
6. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro0:53
7. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling1:00
8. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones1:03
9. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Toyota-United Pro1:16
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented1:21
11. Tom Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream1:38
12. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro1:49
13. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream1:58
14. John Hunt (USA) California2:05
15. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's2:07
16. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro2:07
17. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH2:20
18. Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream2:33
19. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's2:38
20. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team2:38
21. James Mattis (USA) California2:38
22. Jesse Moore (USA) California2:38
23. Max Jenkins (USA) California2:59
24. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream2:59
25. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage3:07
26. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX3:13
27. Rolando Gonzalez (USA) PRIORITY3:19
28. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling3:21
29. Mike Lange (USA) Team Slipstream3:21
30. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP3:39
31. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream3:41
32. Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera (Mex) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX3:47
33. David Glick (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b3:47
34. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estate3:56
35. Nick Resitad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling4:01
36. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage4:01
37. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV4:05
38. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California4:07
39. David McCann (Irl) Colavita/ Sutter Home4:22
40. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's4:35
41. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented4:35
42. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Team Rwanda4:51
43. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo4:51
44. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis,5:00
45. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX5:05
46. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented5:21
47. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin125:22
48. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling5:28
49. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces5:34
50. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators5:39
51. Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP5:42
52. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP5:51
53. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain5:53
54. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX6:00
55. Luis Zamudio (Mex) UCI CT:6:05
56. Edward King (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH6:15
57. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones6:19
58. Frank Zoldak (USA) Team Echelon6:19
59. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling6:47
60. Derik Archibald (USA) Team6:52
61. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking6:52
62. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National6:52
63. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek6:52
64. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FX6:52
65. Mike Telega (USA) California6:52
66. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones6:59
67. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Trek6:59
68. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream7:12
69. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living Pro7:26
70. Ivan Stevic (Sgc) Toyota-United Pro7:38
71. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC8:11
72. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grande8:20
73. Alex Candealrio (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling8:41
74. Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX8:47
75. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP8:47
76. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP8:47
77. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones8:59
78. Ricardo Rosas (Mex) P&S-Halcones9:13
79. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's9:29
80. Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Team Rwanda9:29
81. Richard England (Aus) PRIORITY HEALTH9:29
82. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling9:29
83. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling10:07
84. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC10:07
85. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream 10:24
86. Akira Wong (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b 10:36
87. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycles10:47
88. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces10:58
89. Nathan Byukusegne (Rwa) Team Rwanda11:17
90. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health 11:22
91. Garrett Peltonen (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH11:22
92. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin1211:42
93. Marco Rullo (USA) Rock Racing11:50
94. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek12:09
95. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces12:18
96. Bradley Saul (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b 12:30
97. Taylor Lane (USA) Heart Hospital of New12:38
98. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro 12:48
99. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's 13:13
100. Scott Zwizanski (USA) PRIORITY HEALTH13:28
101. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande13:44
102. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators13:44
103. Adam Curry (NZl) Hagens Berman, LLP13:44
104. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented 14:18
105. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMC14:18
106. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net presented 14:18
107. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin1214:18
108. Matt Weyen (USA) Team 15:26
109. Devon Vigus (USA) California 15:31
110. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling16:32
111. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate 17:14
112. Mike Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 17:30
113. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage 17:56
114. Brian Husen (USA) Honduras National 20:52
115. Sean Coleman (USA) U.S. Armed Forces21:10
116. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces30:39
117. Kyandui Nuwase (Rwa) Team Rwanda33:31
118. Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda0:34:12


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login