Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 3/07 9:49 am - Tour of the Gila: GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/07
 

Tour of the Gila Silver City NM

Pro 1 2 3 Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders4:24:11
2. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Buildersat 0.58
3. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light1:26
4. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com2:33
5. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders3:08
6. Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine3:10
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine3:24
8. Nicole Evans (USA) Team Lipton3:40
9. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics4:05
10. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine5:37
11. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light6:04
12. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light6:40
13. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing7:01
14. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco7:19
15. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco7:25
16. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports7:41
17. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Expresscopy.com7:44
18. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing7:48
19. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light8:04
20. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital8:18
21. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibco8:49
22. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing8:51
23. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team9:09
24. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Velo9:34
25. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling10:01
26. Gina Grain (Can) Team Expresscopy.com10:06
27. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles11:17
28. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco11:25
29. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com11:33
30. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona11:38
31. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC11:55
32. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders12:44
33. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine13:06
34. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwine13:11
35. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team Expresscopy.com13:13
36. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport13:35
37. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders13:41
38. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing/US Armed16:53
39. Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine17:19
40. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita - Cooking Light - New Mexico17:59
41. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders19:13
42. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart Hospital20:58
43. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA21:06
44. Hannah Banks (USA) ValueAct Capital21:58
45. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team Tibco23:52
46. Irene Beyerlein (USA) Colavita-ABQ27:03
47. Danielle Haulman (USA) Hot Tubes33:30
Pro 1 Men
1. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net Presented By Maxxis4:30:15
2. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Teamat 1:59
3. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones2:49
4. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team2:58
5. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net Presented By Maxxis3:24
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell3:35
7. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle3:45
8. Thomas Swindlehurst (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light3:48
10. Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team3:56
11. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team4:03
12. Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team4:16
13. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre4:38
14. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle4:52
15. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle4:59
16. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones5:13
17. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Specialized5:26
18. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized5:34
19. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle5:46
20. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling6:06
21. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specializeds.t.
22. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com6:11
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis6:37
24. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle6:48
25. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle6:58
26. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling7:02
27. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis7:08
28. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage7:26
29. Rolando Gonzalez (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell7:29
30. David Mc Cann (Irl) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light7:34
31. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP7:38
32. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team7:49
33. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory8:13
34. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant/Specialized8:24
35. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team8:30
36. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized8:33
37. David Glick (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews8:39
38. Gabriel Lenin Herrera (Mex) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX9:03
39. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team9:10
40. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling9:16
41. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estates.t.
42. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team9:20
43. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling9:37
44. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell9:41
45. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV9:54
46. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre10:21
47. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team10:26
48. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo10:37
49. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces10:58
50. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Team Rwanda11:12
51. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle11:15
52. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Specialized11:25
53. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex11:26
54. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin1211:33
55. Derik Archibald (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com11:56
56. Luis Zamudio (Mex) Fullerton Bicycles - Novo11:57
57. Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP11:58
58. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek12:04
59. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones12:08
60. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP12:13
61. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis, CA12:14
62. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita-Cooking Light-New Mexico12:16
63. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FX13:11
64. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex13:22
65. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones13:36
66. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle13:59
67. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team14:01
68. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grandes.t.
69. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell14:17
70. Frank Zoldak (USA) Team Echelons.t.
71. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones14:24
72. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team14:29
73. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC Professional Cycling Team14:30
74. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National Team/TIGO14:43
75. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Treks.t.
76. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycles14:50
77. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling15:00
78. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP15:28
79. Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex15:56
80. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling16:01
81. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell16:06
82. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team16:34
83. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team16:37
84. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek16:49
85. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team17:01
86. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell17:03
87. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces17:07
88. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP17:08
89. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell17:15
90. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande17:23
91. Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis17:46
92. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis17:55
93. Ricardo Rosas (Mex) P&S-Halcones18:18
94. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex18:20
95. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin1218:38
96. Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Team Rwanda18:58
97. Taylor Lane (USA) Heart Hospital of New Mexico19:10
98. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling19:23
99. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com19:25
100. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team19:26
101. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces20:49
102. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized20:59
103. Adam Curry (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP21:13
104. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling21:40
105. Nathan Byukusegne (Rwa) Team Rwanda22:11
106. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team22:52
107. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin1222:55
108. Michael Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team23:05
109. Marco Rullo (Ita) Rock Racing23:15
110. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory23:22


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login