Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 4/07 10:00 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/07
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico

Stage 3: Inner Loop Road Race, 80.78 miles/130km

Pro 1 2 3 Women
1. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home 4:04:10
2. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders0:03
3. Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.coms.t.
4. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com0:06
5. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builderss.t.
6. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders0:09
7. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibcos.t.
8. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports0:11
9. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco
10. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
11. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco
12. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine
13. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine
14. Jill Mclaughlin (USA) Touchstone Clmbing
15. Nicole Evans (USA) TEAm Lipton
16. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics
17. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing
18. Helen Kelly (USA) Webcor Builders
19. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home
20. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
21. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home
22. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team expresscopy.com
23. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Veloall s.t.
24. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital0:27
25. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibco0:34
26. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home 0:42
27. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders0:52
28. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team expresscopy.coms.t.
29. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com1:15
30. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders1:43
31. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine2:20
32. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing2:57
33. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona3:00
34. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious5:58
35. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo 9:24
36. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking 10:28
37. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles15:22
38. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwine18:11
39. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone
40. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA
41. Rachel O'connell (USA) Cheerwineall s.t.
42. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC18:18
43. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart 42:00
Pro 1 Men
1. Tom Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream 3:15:09
2. Nick Resitad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
3. Ivan Stevic (Sgc) Toyota-United Pro
4. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halconesall s.t.
5. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team, presented by Bissell0:05
6. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team, presented by Bissell
7. Alex Candealrio (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
8. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro
9. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones
10. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream
11. Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Health Net presented
12. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented
13. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro
14. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC
15. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/ Sutter Home
16. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro
17. Thomas Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Toyota-United Pro
18. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage
19. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's
20. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream
21. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream
22. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling
23. John Hunt (USA) California
24. David McCann (Irl) Colavita/ Sutter Home
25. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream
26. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
27. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team
28. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones
29. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro
30. Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
31. Jesse Moore (USA) California
32. Mike Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
33. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigatorsall s.t.
34. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented 0:16
35. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:32
36. Matt Weyen (USA) Team
37. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
38. Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLPall s.t.
39. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain 0:38
40. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage s.t.
41. James Mattis (USA) California 0:42
42. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FXs.t.
43. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California 0:51
44. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:24
45. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living Pro 2:05
46. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage 2:44
47. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC2:59
48. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented 3:07
49. Max Jenkins (USA) California 13:30
50. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
51. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's
52. Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera (Mex) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
53. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEXall s.t.
54. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net presented 13:42
55. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC
56. Rolando Gonzalez (USA) PRIORITY both s.t.
57. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo16:13
58. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Team Rwanda
59. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling
60. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate
61. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
62. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team, presented by Bissell
63. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin12
64. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream
65. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces
66. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces
67. Juan Jose De La Monsivais (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
68. Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
69. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team, presented by Bissell
70. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro
71. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis,
72. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented
73. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking
74. Marco Rullo (Ita) Rock Racing
75. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones
76. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health
77. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycles
78. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek
79. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
80. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team, presented by Bissell
81. Devon Vigus (USA) California
82. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLPall s.t.
83. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones20:39
84. Nathan Byukusegne (Rwa) Team Rwanda20:56
85. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estate
86. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek
87. Luis Zamudio (Mex) UCI CT:
88. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling
89. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's
90. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces
91. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Trek
92. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMC
93. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grande
94. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
95. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV
96. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators
97. Adam Curry (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
98. Akira Wong (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b all s.t.
99. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin1233:18
100. Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda41:34
101. Kyandui Nuwase (Rwa) Team Rwanda
102. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande
103. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's
104. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National all s.t.
105. Derik Archibald (USA) Team 47:03
106. Sean Coleman (USA) U.S. Armed Forces
107. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin12both s.t.
108. Brian Husen (USA) Honduras National 55:12
109. Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Team Rwanda56:52
110. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forcess.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login