Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 5/07 10:30 am - Tour of the Gila: Pro Men


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/07
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA

Stage 4: Silver City Criterium, 40 laps
1. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling team1:38:43
2. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell
3. Alex Candealrio (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell
5. Ivan Stevic (Sgc) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis
7. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
8. Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis
9. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New
10. David McCann (Irl) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
11. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC
12. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC
13. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
14. Mike Lange (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
15. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
16. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones
17. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage
18. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC
19. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling
20. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones
21. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones
22. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
23. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
24. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators
25. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
26. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell
27. Jose Gerardo Quitl (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
28. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
29. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis, CA
30. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces
31. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell
32. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
33. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
34. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV
35. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces
36. Tom Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
37. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
38. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
39. Rolando Gonzalez (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell/BISSELL
40. Juan Jose Monsivais (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
41. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
42. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
43. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estate
44. Luis Zamudio (Mex) UCI CT: FULLERTON
45. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized
46. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team
47. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
48. Adam Curry (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
49. Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
50. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
51. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Specialized
52. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
53. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
54. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
55. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FX
56. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
57. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek
58. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones
59. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant/Specialized
60. Nick Resitad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
61. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo
62. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized
63. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
64. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX
65. Akira Wong (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews
66. Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
67. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grande
68. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
69. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
70. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones
71. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP
72. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling
73. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
74. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators
75. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
76. Gabriel Lenin Herrera (Mex) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
77. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
78. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
79. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
80. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMCall s.t.
81. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National Team/TIGO0:30
82. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycless.t.
83. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle 0:40
84. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specializeds.t.
85. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling0:46
86. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling team
87. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health Cycling Teamboth s.t.
88. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces1:03
89. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxiss.t.
90. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team1:15
91. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin122:54
92. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissells.t.
93. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek3:11
94. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Trek3:47
95. Derik Archibald (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com4:06
96. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized4:42
97. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin12s.t.
98. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande5:11
99. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling7:35
100. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forcess.t.
101. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Team Rwanda10:58
102. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling
103. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin12both s.t.
104. Brian Husen (USA) Honduras National Team/TIGO12:20
105. Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Team Rwandas.t.
106. Nathan Byukusegne (Rwa) Team Rwanda19:44
107. Kyandui Nuwase (Rwa) Team Rwanda24:40
108. Rafiki Jean Uwimana (Rwa) Team Rwandas.t.
GC
1. Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis9:24:12
2. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teamat 1:59
3. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC2:48
4. Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones2:49
5. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis3:24
6. Tom Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle3:25
7. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell3:35
8. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team3:43
9. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 3:48
10. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team3:56
11. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team4:16
12. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team4:38
13. Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle4:52
14. Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle4:59
15. David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones5:08
16. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Specialized5:26
17. Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle5:46
18. Cory Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling6:06
19. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com6:11
20. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized6:11
21. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis6:48
22. Mike Lange (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle6:48
23. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle6:58
24. Nick Resitad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team7:24
25. Peter Horn (USA) Vitamin Cottage7:26
26. David McCann (Irl) Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 7:34
27. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory8:46
28. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant/Specialized9:19
29. Paul Ward (USA) Nature's Path Cycling9:37
30. Scott Tietzel (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team9:43
31. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis10:10
32. James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team10:12
33. Ivan Stevic (Sgc) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team10:16
34. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized10:48
35. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle11:15
36. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling team11:25
37. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) ARENAS TLAX-MEX11:53
38. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling Team12:21
39. Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP12:25
40. Antonio Aldape (Mex) P&S-Halcones13:36
41. Mitch Moreman (USA) Health FX13:48
42. Alex Candealrio (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team13:56
43. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell14:07
44. Matt Cooke (USA) Navigators16:34
45. Chad Hartley (USA) BMC17:24
46. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com19:52
47. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling20:27
48. Rolando Gonzalez (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell/BISSELL21:06
49. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant/Specialized21:49
50. Gabriel Lenin Herrera (Mex) ARENAS TLAZ-MEX22:28
51. Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling22:41
52. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP23:46
53. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team25:31
54. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell25:49
55. Nicholas Schreiber (USA) Summit Velo26:45
56. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces27:06
57. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC28:06
58. Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP28:21
59. Mitch Trux (USA) DBC ELITE - Davis, CA28:22
60. Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico28:24
61. Kevin Klein (USA) KLEIN Real Estate30:07
62. Marco Ortega (Mex) P&S-Halcones30:32
63. Evan Lawrence (USA) BPG/MV30:45
64. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle Chipotle30:47
65. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis31:23
66. Jesse Gordon (USA) Contender Bicycles31:28
67. Cuitlahuac Ayala (USA) ARENAS TLAX-MEX31:45
68. Jose Gerardo Quitl (USA) ARENAS TLAX-MEX32:04
69. Keith Moore (Can) Team Spin1232:23
70. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) P&S-Halcones32:42
71. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team32:45
72. Luis Zamudio (Mex) UCI CT: FULLERTON BICYLES-NOVO32:48
73. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling team32:54
74. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis-Trek32:55
75. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team33:00
76. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell33:11
77. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces34:18
78. Collin Becker (USA) Team Rio Grande34:52
79. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis35:06
80. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis-Trek36:08
81. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team presented by Bissell36:17
82. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP36:19
83. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized37:47
84. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling37:48
85. Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP37:59
86. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Team Rwanda38:18
87. Dave Reid (USA) Landis-Trek39:21
88. Joey Thompson (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling39:30
89. David Rodriguez (USA) Navigators40:17
90. Adam Curry (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP42:04
91. Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling43:26
92. Akira Wong (USA) OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine44:55
93. Dan Schmatz (USA) BMC45:18
94. David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling47:50
95. Juan Jose Monsivais (USA) ARENAS TLAX-MEX55:54
96. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces56:16
97. Christian Velasquez (Hon) Honduras National Team/TIGO56:42
98. Joby Siciliano (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling1:01:38
99. Nathan Byukusegne (USA) Team Rwanda1:02:46
100. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin121:02:49
101. Derik Archibald (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com1:03:00
102. Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande1:04:03
103. Ian Manning (Can) Team Spin121:12:47
104. Eric Obergfell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces1:25:11
105. Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Team Rwanda1:28:05
106. Brian Husen (USA) Honduras National Team/TIGO1:34:47
107. Kyandui Nuwase (Rwa) Team Rwanda1:49:51
108. Rafiki Jean Uwimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda1:53:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login