Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 6/07 8:35 am - Tour of the Gila Stage 5 & Final GC


Posted by Editor on 05/6/07
 

Tour of the Gila - Arizona

Stage 5 - Gila Monster Road Race

Men - 170 km
1 Scott Moninger (USA) BMC 4:34:16
2 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light at 0:03
3 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle
5 Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones all s.t.
6 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 0:15
7 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones 0:21
8 Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 0:33
9 Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:51
10 Justin England (USA) Toyota - United s.t.

13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 1:17
72 Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling 37:19
76 Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande 41:18


Men Final GC
1 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 13:58:43
2 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United at 1:42
3 Scott Moninger (USA) BMC 2:18
4 Hernan Munoz (Col) P&S-Halcones 2:37
5 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipotle 3:13
6 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:26
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 4:26
8 Justin England (USA) Toyota - United 4:32
9 Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5:05
10 David Salomon (Mex) P&S-Halcones 5:14

69 Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling 1:14:52
78 Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande 1:45:06


Final Team GC
1 Team Slipstream 52:09:26
2 Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:22
3 Health Net 6:03
4 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 23:11
5 P&S-Halcones 26:32

Women - 115 km
1 Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco 3:34:52
2 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders at 1:59
3 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team Expresscopy.com 2:07
4 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 2:11
5 Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine 2:26
6 Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders 2:43
7 Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders
8 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 3:17
9 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
10 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com both s.t.


15 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics 4:53
16 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine 5:01
22 Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics 10:14
23 Gina Grain (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
24 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light both s.t.
26 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com 10:33
37 Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders 18:36


Women Final GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders 13:20:39
2 Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders at 0:25
3 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:39
4 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders 1:57
5 Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine 2:58
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com 3:07
7 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine 4:03

8 Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco 4:24
9 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 6:08
10 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics 6:20

15 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine 10:09
21 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 15:38
23 Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics 16:45
24 Gina Grain (Can) Team Expresscopy.com 17:29
28 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com 20:41
33 Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders 36:43


Final Team GC
1 Webcor Builders 40:04:44
2 Cheerwine at 12:24
3 Colavita/Sutter Home 12:40
4 Team Expresscopy.com 17:15
5 Team Tibco 26:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login