Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 8/07 10:31 am - Tour de Dog Loop (New Brunswick)


Posted by Editor on 05/8/07
 

Tour de Dog Loop- presented by The Radical Edge Cycling Club
Courtesy Terry Tomlin

Race #1 in the Velo NB Road Series

May 6/07, Nashwaak Valley, NB
Conditions: sunny, +11, slight wind
Results submitted/courtesy of Velo NB

Citizen Male
1. TJ Warden-Rogers1:03:14.21
2. Evan Brideauat 19:35.47
3. Darcy Fives (Incline Sports Race)24:56.95
Junior Female (17-18)
1. Jessica Dahn (Radical Edge F'ton)1:47:30.39
2. Elizabeth Russellat 8:04.33
Junior Male (17-18)
1. Derek Hughes2:19:59.63
Master Expert (30+) Female
1. Susan Fenzel (Team OSB)2:40:52.06
Master Expert (30+) Male
1. Mark Mosher (Darlings Island Race)2:05:08.27
2. Michael LeBlanc (Mike's Bike Shop)at 0:06.83
3. Paul Goobie (Mike's Bike Shop)0:07.18
4. Francois Gazzano (Mike's Bike Shop)0:13.25
5. Marc LeJeune (Team OSB)0:16.69
6. Scott Clark (Hub Cycle)9:07.16
7. Chris Reid (Radical Edge F'ton)9:47.71
8. Jim Currie9:48.39
9. Derek Leblanc (Southeast MTB Club)9:51.08
10. Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)10:11.01
11. Jean-Guy Cormier (Radical Edge F'ton)16:06.01
12. John McAdam (Radical Edge F'ton )25:57.81
DNF. Kevin Besner
Open Female (Cat.1,2,3)
1. Jane McKeown (Radical Edge F'ton )3:01:48.19
2. Zuzana Ecerova (Mike's Bike Shop )at 0:01.23
Open Male (Cat.1,2,3)
1. Matthew Hadley (Rocky Mountain-Haywood)3:00:22.84
2. Terry Tomlin (Opus/Easton)at 0:01.57
3. Brian McKeown (Radical Edge F'ton )02.84
4. Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle )14.18
5. Adam Douthwright (Team OSB )5:32.96
6. Martin Pelletier15:04.22
7. Kristopher Barr (Bicycles Plus)15:04.56
8. Joseph Ewing15:04.87
9. Mike Davis (Radical Edge F'ton )15:05.11
10. Cliff Warden-Rogers19:54.92
11. Ryan Taylor26:51.12
12. Alain Goguen (Mike's Bike Shop )26:53.29
DNF. Jonathan Spinney
DNF. Jonathan Daigle (Radical Edge F'ton )
DNF. Mathieu Maltais
DNF. Shaughn Smith (Bike Works )
Open Sport (Cat. 4 & Master 30+ Sport) Female
DNF. Angie Vickers (Incline Sports Race )
Open Sport (Cat. 4 & Master 30+ Sport) Male
1. Michael Armitage (Team OSB )1:36:12.64
2. Daniel Leger (Southeast MTB Club )at 0:26.93
3. Ben Bschaden (County SpinSkis )5:09.88
4. Sebastien Boudreau (Radical Edge F'ton )6:08.51
5. Jason Thorne7:55.73
6. Jean-Guy Violette14:41.37
7. Andrew Langille (Team OSB )14:41.37
8. Pierre LeBlanc (Southeast MTB Club )17:11.82
9. Roderick Allen (Team OSB )41:28.30
Under 17 Female
1. Julia Cormier (Radical Edge F'ton )01:27:19.69
Under 17 Male
1. Stuart Wight (Mike's Bike Shop )1:03:12.63
2. Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop )at 03.12
3. Charlie Evans (Radical Edge F'ton )8:40.52
4. Ian Forbes (Albert Street School )9:57.54
5. Andrew Evans (Radical Edge F'ton )35:27.89


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login