Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 11/07 4:27 am - Vigo World Cup 4X


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/07
 

Vigo World Cup Vigo Spain

4 X Qualifications

Women

1. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
2. Anita Molcik (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp
3. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Bikepark.Ch Tui
4. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
5. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
6. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS
7. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
8. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
9. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
DNS. Joey Gough (GBr) Animal Commencal
DNS. Rachel Atherton (GBr)

Men

1. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
2. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti
3. Michal Prokop (Cze) Author
4. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT/Oakley
5. Brian Lopes (USA) GT
6. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets
7. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
8. Romain Saladini (Fra)
9. Joost Wichman (Ned) Gravity Group
10. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)
11. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group
12. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
13. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
14. Luca Alvarez De Lara (Esp)
15. Jurg Meijer (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
16. Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost International Racin
17. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
18. Tomas Slavik (Cze)
19. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz
20. Andrew Neethling (RSA)
21. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
22. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut
23. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
24. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
25. Camille Beaulieu (Fra)
26. Daniel Prijkel (Ned)
27. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda
28. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
29. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate
30. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
31. Martin Ogden (GBr) Stendec Racing
32. Lukas Mechura (Cze)
33. Daniel Yeomans (GBr)
34. Cole Bangert (USA)
35. Christopher Van Dine (USA) Cannondale The Cut
36. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
36. Luke Strom (Aus)
38. Robin Wallner (Swe) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
38. William Evans (GBr)
40. Dave Wardell (GBr) GT / Burgtec
41. Premek Tajchman (Cze)
42. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)
43. Jordan Gould (GBr) Stendec Racing
44. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
45. Borja Carrasco Morera (Esp)
46. Georg Engel (Aut)
47. Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra) Stendec Racing
47. Stephen Taylor (GBr)
49. Mario Sieder (Aut)
50. Thomas Warmuth (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp
51. Carmine Falco (Fra)
52. Bostjan Volf (Slo) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
53. J Castellanos Torres (Esp)
54. James Norton (GBr) Stendec Racing
54. Guido Dracone (Ita)
56. Marco Zingg (Sui)
57. Patricio Herrero Dura (Esp)
58. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)
59. Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Gt / Burgtec
60. Lewis Lacey (GBr)
61. A. Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Massi
DNS. Cédric Gracia (Fra)
DNS. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing
DNS. Karim Amour (Fra)
DNS. Marino Alvarez Fuente (Esp)
DNS. Nigel Page (GBr) Stendec Racing
DNS. Martin Strasser (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk
DNS. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login