Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 12/07 3:41 am - Brockville Road Race for Habitat


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/07
 

Brockville Road Race for Habitat Lyn Ontario
Courtesy OCA

Presented by Brockville Cycling Club

Senior 1 & 2 Men - 115.2 km
1. Erik Lyman (Calyon Litespeed - RME.1)2:45:19
2. Geoff Otoole (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.2)
3. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.1)
4. Ian Manning (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)
5. Osmond Bakker (The Cyclery - RME.1)all at .t.
6. Derrick St. John (The Cyclery - RME.1)0:27
7. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
8. Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.2)bot:s.t.
9. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:31
10. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)
11. Mathieu Gautier (Pena Ciclista Alas - RME.2)
12. Jason Cheney (Ride With Rendall - RME.2)
13. John Large (WQW - RME.1)
14. Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
15. Joel Sidhu (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMU23.2)
16. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
17. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)all s.t.
18. Craig Deveer (Team Expresscopy.Com - RME.1)0:40
19. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
20. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)bot:s.t.
21. Andrew Willing (J & J Cycle - RME.2)17:04
DNS. Bryson Bowers (Independent - RME.2)
NP. Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall - RME.2)
NP. Stephen Keeping (West Quebec Wheelers - RME.1)
Master 1 Men - 115.2 km
1. Gerard Yeates (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)2:45:46
2. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)at 0:02
3. Ricardo Maset (Carolina Flyers - RMM.1)
4. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
5. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)
6. Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
7. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
8. Marc Lapointe (Ride With Rendall - RMMA)
9. David Munden (Ride With Rendall - RMM.1)
10. Ka-yu Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)
11. Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMM.1)
12. Robert Fletcher (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
13. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)
14. Paul Chedore (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
15. Steve Proulx (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
16. Paul Datars (Ride With Rendall - RMM.1)
17. Bradley Martel (Ride With Rendall - RMM.1)
18. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMM.1)
19. Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
20. Vince Caceres (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
21. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMM.1)
22. Daniel Coldrey (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
23. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.1)
24. Ian Fraser (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
25. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
26. Ka-hung Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)
27. Adam Fitzsimmons (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
28. Erwan Pérès (Indépendant Rp - RMMA)
29. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall, Ride With R - RMMB)
30. Craig Burge (Independent - RMM.1)
31. Michel Cyr (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMB)
32. Jean- Pierre Lefebvre (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
33. Thomas Stevens (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
34. James Layfield (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)all s.t.
35. Alistair Scott (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)0:25
36. John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMM.1)s.t.
37. Martin Reitter (Rouleurs De L'outaouai - RMM.1)2:24
38. David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)7:57
39. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)s.t.
40. Andrew Kruger (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)7:57
41. John Zahab (Ride With Rendall - RMM.1)16:44
42. Paul Skafel (Gearsracing.Com - RMM.1)s.t.
DNF. Lorne Cunliffe (Project Freeride - RMM.1)
DNS. Dan Wood (Ertc - RMM.1)
DNS. Michael West (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)
DNS. Craig C Hawkes (The Cyclery - RMM.1)
DNS. Warren Macdonald (Ride With Rendall - RMM.1)
DNS. Jonathan Wood (Ertc - RMM.1)
NP. Rick J Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
NP. David Sugden (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
NP. Ryan Hodgkinson (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
NP. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
NP. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
NP. Mike Steed (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
NP. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
NP. Irancis Belanger (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMM.1)
NP. Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
NP. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
Master 2 / Senior 3 / Junior Men - 96 km
1. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.3)2:27:37
2. Andy Leger (J & J Cycle - RMM.2)at 0:15
3. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
4. Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMM.2)
5. Peter Meier (Brockville Cycling Club - RME.3)
6. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
7. Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.2)
8. Brian Eberdt (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
9. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)
10. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
11. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
12. Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
13. Stephen Basiren (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
14. Christopher North (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RME.3)
15. Greg Hill (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)
16. David Wall (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
17. Michael Feyko (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)
18. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
19. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RME.3)
20. John Gardner (J & J Cycle - RMM.2)
21. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)
22. Robert Orr (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
23. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.3)
24. Yulrick Fernetich (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
25. Michael Flavell (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.3)
26. Nicholas Vienneau (Ti Racing - RME.3)
27. Simon Szymczak (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
28. Shawn Clarke (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3)
29. Graeme Peppler (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
30. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling - RMM.2)
31. Douglas Hallett (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
32. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)
33. Chris Olson (Ride With Rendall - RMM.2)
34. Dominic Guiver (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.3)
35. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)
36. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
37. Stephan Bowman (Independent - RMM.2)
38. Michael Landry (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)
39. Marc Dubuc (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMM.2)
40. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
41. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
42. Antoine Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)
43. Ian Turner (Independent - RMJ)
44. David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)all s.t.
45. Chris Strasser (Bcc - RMM.2)0:28
46. Guy Lacroix (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)0:30
47. Kevin Nelson (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3)
48. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
49. Pierre Leblanc (Independent - RMM.2)all s.t.
50. Joe Mcmaster (Independent - RMM.2)0:34
51. Gregoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMM.2)
52. Gilles Cordier (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMM.2)both s.t.
53. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)0:39
54. West Edwards (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)s.t.
55. Sean Lajeunesse (Haut Richelieu/Megavolt - RME.3)0:44
56. Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMM.2)0:59
57. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)1:33
58. William Shewan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)2:21
59. Michel Lalonde (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)3:57
60. Mark Touw (Aztech / Cyclepath - RME.3)15:29
61. Richard Petty (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.2)19:23
DNS. Steven Bonisteel (Brockville Cycling Club - RMM.2)
NP. Jason Daplyn (Brockville Cycling Club - RMJ)
NP. Sean Wright (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.2)
NP. Ted Correa (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.2)
NP. Peter Conn (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.2)
NP. Greg Phelan (Brockville Cycling Club - RMM.2)
NP. Jean-christophe Vialaret (Independent - RMM.2)
NP. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
NP. Johnnie Foghill (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
NP. Ken Clement (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB)
NP. Tim Reid (Ti Racing - RME.3)
NP. Nicholas Forrester (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Ka - RME.3)
NP. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Martin Charron (Ride With Rendall - RME.3)
NP. Alex Poirier Gaboury (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Ka - RME.3)
NP. Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)
NP. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
NP. Thomas Skinner (Indépendant Rp - RME.3)
Senior 4 / Master 3 Men - 76.8 km
1. Douglas Van Den Ham (Independent - RME.4)1:59:28
2. Bryan Bowers (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.3)at s.t.
3. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3)0:03
4. Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMM.3)
5. Mark Frederick (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.3)
6. Dave Kervin (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
7. James Sunkey (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Ka - RME.4)
8. David Wright (Ride With Rendall - RMM.3)all s.t.
9. Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)0:16
10. Mike Greenberg (Invita Racing - RME.3)0:36
11. Derek Heffernan (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)0:39
12. Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.4)1:20
13. John Atkinson (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.3)1:31
14. Stephen Catton (Sport X - RMM.3)1:33
15. Bayden Pritchard (University Of Guelph Cycling C - RME.4)2:21
16. David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)2:24
17. Jordan Marjos (Independent - RMM.3)s.t.
18. Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall - RMM.3)3:11
19. Jim Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMM.3)3:19
20. Brett Goodwin (J & J Cycle - RMM.3)3:30
21. Bob Webber (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Ka - RMM.3)3:43
22. Chris Deimling (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4)3:56
23. Giorgio Imbrogno (Ride With Rendall - RMMC)5:02
24. Tim Porter (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)9:24
25. Steve Timpson (J & J Cycle / Tabasco - RMM.3)15:04
26. Larry Manuel (Independent - RMM.3)16:34
27. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3)26:04
DNF. Glenn Morton (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
NP. Gary Monette (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.3)
NP. Brian Parkin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)
NP. David Sherrend (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.3)
NP. Gary Vienneau (Independent - RMM.3)
Senior Women - 76.8 km
1. Natasha Elliott (The Cyclery - RWE.1)1:59:28
2. Julia Bradley (Team R.A.C.E - RWE.1)
3. Kathy Lewis (Ti Cycle Racing - RWMB)
4. Geneviève Gauthier (Équipe Cascades - RWE.2)
5. Sylvie D'aoust (Indépendant Rp - RWMA)
6. Cynthia Wilson (Ride With Rendall - RWE.2)
7. Sophie Matte (The Cyclery - RWE.2)
8. Sue Schlatter (The Cyclery - RWE.2)
9. Tricia K. Spooner (The Cyclery - RWE.2)all at s.t.
10. Leigh Bianco (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RWMA)0:08
11. Claire Michel ( - RWE.3)s.t.
12. Diana Joness (Team R.A.C.E - RWE.2)1:33
13. Allison Lampi (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RWE.3)3:51
14. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.3)5:00
15. Wendy Blagdon (The Cyclery - RWE.2)5:08
16. Valérie Gaston (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMA)9:24
17. Kelly Kavanagh (Mikes Bike Shop - RWMA)16:29
18. Margot Hall (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
19. Jennifer Simpson (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
20. Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWU23.3)all s.t.
21. Christy Hamilton (Independent - RWE.3)16:32
DNF. Josee Lamirande (Ride With Rendall - RWMB)
DNF. Celeste Merey (Team R.A.C.E - RWE.3)
NP. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3)
NP. Susan Groswell (Ti Racing - RWMB)
Junior Women - 38.4 km
1. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17)1:00:03
Cadet Men - 38.4 km
1. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMU17)59:50
2. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)at s.t.
3. Conor O`Brien (Ride With Rendall - RMU17)0:22
4. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall - RMU17)7:33
5. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall, Ride With R - RMU17)7:38
6. Karl Hoppner (Ride With Rendall - RMU15)s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login