Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 12/07 4:21 am - Downhill World Cup #1: Qualification


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/07
 

Downhill World Cup #1 Qualification Vigo, Spain

WomenTimeDiff
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy2:55.230.00
2. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)2:57.492.26
3. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets2:59.183.95
4. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui3:03.778.54
5. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:05.8210.59
6. Celine Gross (Fra)3:06.8811.65
7. Tracey Hannah (Aus)3:08.2513.02
8. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS3:08.3313.10
9. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Intense3:08.8313.60
10. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team3:09.0513.82
11. Claire Buchar (Can)3:11.4716.24
12. Anita Molcik (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp3:16.1920.96
13. Silja Stadler (Sui)3:16.4421.21
14. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle3:16.8021.57
15. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)3:17.5922.36
16. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:19.3124.08
17. Emily Horridge (GBr) Chatel Mountain Cycle3:25.1229.89
18. Miriam Blas Otondo (Esp) Massi3:25.3930.16
19. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)3:26.9031.67
20. Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp)3:28.4033.17
21. Daniela Bossard (Sui)3:29.0033.77
22. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)3:30.1034.87
23. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)3:38.8843.65
24. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing3:39.6844.45
25. Jaymie Mart (Bar)3:41.8146.58
26. Aurea Agostinho (Por)3:47.6852.45
27. Sue Mahony (GBr)3:50.7355.50
28. Maria Michalogianneki (Gre)4:24.351:29.12
29. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:30.051:34.82
DNS. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
DNS. Nadia Latka (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui
MenTimeDiff
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:31.390.00
2. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes2:32.471.07
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:34.583.18
4. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut2:34.853.45
5. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:35.093.69
6. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy2:35.894.49
7. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:36.204.8
8. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Oakley /Commencal2:36.405.00
9. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group2:36.435.03
10. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group2:36.495.09
11. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:36.705.30
12. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:36.875.47
13. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon2:37.516.11
14. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racing2:37.756.35
15. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes2:37.976.57
16. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Honda Turner2:38.376.97
17. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti/Fox2:38.537.13
18. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) GT2:38.617.21
19. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange2:38.837.43
19. Jared Graves (Aus) Cédric Gracia2:38.837.43
21. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange2:39.307.9
22. Karim Amour (Fra) Rivierabike.com2:39.558.15
23. Glenn Haden (NZl)2:39.598.19
24. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi2:39.918.51
25. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)2:40.368.96
26. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi2:40.459.05
27. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:40.479.07
28. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team2:40.569.16
29. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)2:40.679.27
30. Duncan Riffle (USA)2:40.799.39
31. Joris Bigoni (Fra)2:40.869.46
32. Ben Cathro (GBr) Q By Saab-Salomon2:41.149.74
33. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon2:41.359.95
34. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:41.6310.23
35. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team2:42.0210.62
36. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:42.2110.81
37. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)2:42.3610.96
38. Tom Deacon (GBr)2:42.6011.20
39. Joe Barnes (GBr)2:42.6411.24
40. Nicola Casadei (Smr)2:43.0311.63
41. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)2:43.3611.96
42. Markoff Berchtold (Bra)2:43.3711.97
43. Maxime Remy (Fra) Bikepark.Ch T2:43.6912.29
44. Matthew Scoles (NZl)2:43.7712.37
45. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:43.8312.43
46. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:43.9512.55
47. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:44.0112.61
48. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:44.0212.62
49. Ben Reid (Irl)2:44.1012.70
50. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:44.1112.71
51. Lee Bertram (GBr)2:44.2512.85
52. Josh Bryceland (GBr)2:44.3212.92
53. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)2:44.3512.95
54. Emanuel Pombo (Por)2:44.4213.02
55. Cole Bangert (USA)2:44.7013.30
56. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)2:44.8013.40
57. Antoine Badouard (Fra)2:44.8613.46
58. Tyler Morland (Can)2:44.9513.55
59. Dave Wardell (GBr)2:45.0713.67
59. Joseph Smith (GBr) Gt / Burgtec2:45.0713.67
61. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)2:45.1013.70
62. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:45.1913.79
63. Herman Olund (Swe)2:45.2113.81
63. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk2:45.2113.81
65. Vincent Saut (Fra)2:45.2313.83
66. Geritt Beytagh (USA)2:45.2613.86
67. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda2:45.3113.91
68. Christopher Van Dine (USA) Cannondale The Cut2:45.3213.92
69. Marco Milivinti (Ita)2:45.5314.13
70. Sam Dale (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk2:45.5814.18
71. Helder Padilha (Por)2:45.5914.19
72. Mike Skinner (NZl)2:45.6514.25
73. Claudio Loureiro (Por)2:45.8714.47
74. David Smith (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk2:45.9414.54
75. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)2:46.2714.87
76. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)2:46.3214.92
77. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:46.3314.93
78. Mario Sieder (Aut)2:46.7615.36
79. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)2:47.0515.65
79. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets2:47.0515.65
81. D. Alvarez Salgueiro (Esp)2:47.0915.70
82. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk2:47.1315.73
83. Rémy Charrier (Fra)2:47.1915.79
84. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)2:47.3015.90
85. Chris Ball (GBr)2:47.3715.97
86. Markus Schwab (Sui)2:47.4316.03
87. Falco Ruppert (Ger)2:47.4616.06
87. Fergus Lamb (GBr)2:47.4616.06
89. James Maltman (Aus)2:47.4716.07
90. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)2:47.5916.19
91. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)2:47.6916.29
92. Dominik Gspan (Sui)2:47.8116.41
93. Joel Ferreira (Por)2:47.8716.47
94. Lars Peyer (Sui)2:47.9516.55
95. Robert Smith (GBr)2:48.0116.61
96. Roge Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)2:48.0516.65
97. Robin Wallner (Swe)2:48.2916.89
98. Georg Sieder (Aut)2:48.6717.27
99. Mario Schurter (Sui)2:48.6917.29
100. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)2:48.9217.53
101. Jerome Bigoni (Fra)2:48.9717.58
102. Florent Wolter (Fra)2:49.1217.72
103. Marco Fidalgo (Por)2:49.3017.90
104. Chris Hutchens (GBr)2:49.3717.97
105. Benny Strasser (Ger)2:49.6718.27
106. Elias Somvi (Ita)2:49.6918.29
107. Espen Johnsen (Nor)2:49.7518.35
108. Andreas Sieber (Ger)2:49.9318.53
109. Romain Lescure (Fra)2:50.0318.63
110. Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)2:50.2418.84
111. James Hughes (GBr)2:50.5519.15
112. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)2:50.7619.36
113. Nigel Page (GBr)2:50.8219.42
114. Nataniel Giacomozzi (Bra)2:50.8519.45
115. Fabien Barel (Fra)2:50.8819.48
116. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)2:50.9619.56
117. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)2:51.0619.66
118. Richard Cheetham (GBr)2:51.3219.92
119. Jack Geoghegan (GBr)2:51.4620.06
120. Esteban Deronzier (Fra)2:51.5720.17
121. Richard Cunynghame (GBr)2:51.6320.23
122. Marco Bugnone (Ita)2:51.9120.51
123. David Acedo Rodriguez (Esp)2:52.3220.92
124. Chris Canfield (USA)2:52.5221.12
125. Björn Aeschlimann (Sui)2:53.0921.69
126. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chi)2:53.1321.73
127. Marcus Williams (GBr)2:53.2721.87
128. Erik Irmisch (Ger)2:53.3621.96
129. Ivo Ferreira (Por)2:53.3821.98
130. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)2:53.5922.19
131. A. Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp)2:53.9422.54
132. Daniel Pombo (Por)2:54.0422.64
133. Jamie Faulkner (GBr)2:54.4623.06
134. Fernando Rosado (Por)2:54.4723.07
135. Franco Emanuel Riva (Arg)2:54.6323.23
136. Roman Roschi (Sui)2:54.6723.27
137. Julius Syvänen (Fin)2:54.8423.44
138. Marcio Por Ferreira (Por)2:55.2523.85
139. Connor Macleod (Can)2:55.4324.03
140. Romain Saladini (Fra)2:55.5824.18
141. Paulo Domingues (Por)2:55.9924.59
142. Inigo Yanci Larralde (Esp)2:56.2724.87
143. Gary Forrest (GBr)2:57.0925.69
144. Christian Greub (Sui)2:57.2425.84
145. Luca Bertocchi (Ita)2:57.2925.89
146. Ralph Jones (GBr)2:57.7926.39
147. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra)2:58.0026.60
148. James Marples (GBr)2:58.5527.15
149. Wallace Erwin (Irl)2:59.1127.71
150. Matthias Stonig (Aut)2:59.1627.76
151. Samuele Aicardi (Ita)2:59.3627.96
152. John Holbrook (GBr)2:59.6428.24
153. Remi Tomassone (Fra)2:59.7928.39
154. Paolo Viola (Ita)3:00.1028.70
155. Jakub Fiser (Cze)3:00.4229.02
156. Matias Cuevas (Arg)3:00.7729.37
157. Martin Raffo (Arg)3:01.4530.05
158. Himar Sanchez Salminen (Esp)3:02.2230.82
159. Thomas Jeandin (Sui)3:03.2431.84
160. Peter Fernbach (Aut)3:03.4332.03
161. Matteo Milliery (Ita)3:04.9433.54
162. Miroslav Bures (Cze)3:07.3435.94
163. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)3:07.6336.23
164. Edijs Pauls (Lat)3:08.1936.79
165. William Rowlands (GBr)3:08.4137.01
166. Bostjan Volf (Slo)3:10.4839.08
167. Edoardo Franco (Ita)3:10.6239.22
168. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)3:11.8440.44
169. Petr Takac (Cze)3:13.0541.65
170. Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)3:13.2541.85
171. Ezequiel Martins (Por)3:22.0950.69
172. Manfred Nagl (Aut)3:43.63+1:12.23
DNF. Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)
DNS. Luke Marshall (GBr)
DNS. Christopher Herndon (USA)
DNS. Rob Warner (GBr)
DNS. Jordi Bago (Esp)
DNS. Kévin Dan Pha (Fra)
DNS. Martin Strasser (Aut)
DNS. Vincent Colange (Fra)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login