Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/07 7:06 am - SwissPower Cup #4


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/07
 

Swisspower Cup #4 Hasliberg, Switzerland

Men

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1:42:05
2. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein, at 0:59
3. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein, 1:40
4. Martin Gujan Erlen (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team, 2:59
5. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team, 3:00
6. Inaki Errasti Lejarreta (Esp) Orbea, 3:30
7. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team, 4:10
8. Ruben Cueto Ruzafa (Esp) Orbea, 4:13
9. Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team, 4:33
10. Silvio Bundi Chur (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team, 4:39

Women

1. Ying Liu (Chn) China 1:32:46
2. Elisabeth Osl (Sui) Toni's Pro Team Kirchberg, at 0:35
3. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Goldwurst-power.ch, 3:37
4. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus, 3:58
5. Jingjing Wang (Chn) China, 4:21
6. Eva Lechner (Ita) Eppan Colnago, 4:29
7. Maria Osl (Sui) Toni's Pro Team Kirchberg, 5:34
8. Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China, 5:45
9. Esther Süss (Sui) BikErich/ RC GrÀnichen, 6:46.4
10. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing, 6:46.8

14. Sandra Walter (Can) X.0-Felt Womenâ•˙s MTB Team, 9:02

Overall standings

Men

1. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team, 302pts
2. Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea, 300
3. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein, 230
4. Jürg Graf (Sui) Scott Allianz Suisse, 228
5. Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team) 194
6. Daniel Suter (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team, 194
7. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum MTB Team, 185
8. Fabian Giger (Sui) Tower Sports - VC Eschenbach), 185
9. Robert Odink (Sui) Kona Verbier Swiss Factory, 171
10. Ivan Planzer (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team, 165

Women

1. Renata Bucher (Sui) Stöckli - Craft, 277pts
2. Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch, 257
3. Sandra Walter (Can) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team, 234
4. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team, 230
5. Esther Süss (Sui) BikErich/ RC GrÀnichen, 227
6. Nadia Walker (Sui) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team, 204
7. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing, 200
8. Franziska Röthlin (Sui) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team, 199
9. Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team, 190
10. Andrea Kuster (Sui) Swiss Bixs Team, 178

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login