Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 13/07 7:39 am - Warp Speed Time Trial


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/07
 

Warp Speed Time Trial Abbotsford BC
Courtesy Alexander Pope

Hosted by Team Escape Velocity

Men - Category 1/2
1. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:25:14
2. Matt Potma (BH Bicycles/ Epicentre)0:25:40
3. Craig Richey (Aviawest Rocky Mountain)0:25:43
4. Devon Smibert (H&R Block)0:25:52
5. John Van Der Vliet0:26:09
6. Brian Cowie (H&R Block)0:26:21
7. Scott Laliberte (Integrale)0:26:23
8. Damian Waugh (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:26:29
9. Jason Thompson (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:26:43
10. Simon Craig (Spoken Motion)0:26:44
11. Peter Reid0:26:53
12. Chris Squire (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:26:55
13. Paul Beard (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:27:32
14. Shane Savage (Mighty Rider)0:27:38
Men - Category 3
1. Demian Seale (IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law Corporation)0:26:32
2. Paul Falcon (Integrale)0:26:55
3. Owen Sturgess (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:27:20
4. Jay Murray (Trek Red Truck Ale)0:27:22
5. David Perrin (Aviawest)0:28:03
6. David Penner0:28:18.08
7. Jasper Steinhausen (CVC Racing)0:28:18.76
8. Gerry Van Gaans0:28:33
9. Peter Kerklaan0:29:09
10. Glenn Hendricks (Bayside)0:29:23
11. Tom Birk (Steed Cycles)0:31:26
12. Bruce Wenting (Wentings)0:33:11
Men - Category 4
1. Bob Chew0:27:52
2. Stuart Lynne0:28:12
3. Casey Charleson (La Bicicletta)0:28:59
4. Alexander Pope (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:29:12
5. Aaron Amar (IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law Corp.)0:29:19
6. Andrew Peters (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:30:09
7. Jeff Hanninen0:30:37
8. Zeb Pigott-Duggan0:30:41
9. Darkin Grund (Team Coastal)0:31:25
10. Derek Sakamoto (Masi Adobe)0:31:27
11. Paul McColskey (Integrale)0:31:41
12. Todd Pezer0:32:21
13. Michael Barker0:32:25
14. Mark Boothroyd0:33:30
15. Roman Kralovic0:33:35
Men - Category 5
1. Andy Everson (Comox Valley Cycle Club)0:27:04
2. Tony Thompson0:32:34
3. Wayne MacDougall0:35:23
Men - Under 15
1. Sam Morris0:36:52
2. Sean MacDougall0:37:56
Men - Under 17
1. DJ Manning (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:28:44
Men - Under 19
1. Nicholas Bird (dEVo)0:30:26
Women - Category 1/2/3
1. Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics)0:28:06
2. Sarah Stewart (Wedgewood)0:30:16
3. Marie-Claude Gagnon (BH/Epicenter/Integrale)0:30:17
4. Lee Darling (BH Bicycles/ Epicentre)0:30:23
5. Barb Zimich (Team Coastal)0:30:41
6. Heather Gerth (Chicks Cycling Club)0:32:02
7. Sara Laliberte (Integrale)0:32:46
Women - Category 4
1. Danielle Hébert0:31:23
2. Linda Chow (Wedgewood)0:33:08
3. Sarah Nathan (Chicks Cycling Club)0:33:31
4. Dana Lis (Chicks Cycling Club)0:35:28
5. Michelle Tang (Integrale)0:37:28
6. Jennifer Kohn (Chicks Cycling Club)0:38:20
Women - Under 17
1. Megan Campbell (Escape Velocity/Devo)0:37:23
Women - Under 19
1. Camille Nonis (dEVo)0:32:54/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login