Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/07 9:19 am - Tour de Berne (Women's World Cup #5)


Posted by Editor on 05/14/07
 

Tour de Berne (Women's World Cup #5) - Switzerland

1 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:06:33
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank at 0:11
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team
4 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
5 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
6 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
8 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa
10 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Gysko
11 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Fenixs-HPB
12 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
13 Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Ista
14 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australia
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
16 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
17 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) France
18 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
19 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
20 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
21 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
22 Annette Beutler (Sui) Switzerland
23 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini-Gysko
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank
25 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
26 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Fenixs-HPB
27 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
28 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
29 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
30 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
31 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
32 Magali Le Floch (Fra) France
33 Emma Johansson (Swe) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
34 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
35 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
36 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
37 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team
38 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
39 Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
40 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
41 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini-Gysko
42 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini-Gysko
43 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand
44 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
45 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australia
46 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
47 Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
48 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand
49 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand
50 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
51 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Ista
52 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexpoint
53 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
54 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
55 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women
56 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
57 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
58 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
59 Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
60 Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
61 Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand
62 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs-HPB
63 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
64 Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa
65 Julie Krasniak (Fra) France
66 Georgina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand
67 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Team
68 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
69 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko
70 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
71 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
72 Vera Carrara (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
73 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team all s.t.
74 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team 0:28
75 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0:34
76 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 1:04
77 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) Brazil 5:02
78 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs-HPB 6:13
79 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
80 Anna Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs-HPB
81 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
82 Mirjam Senn (Sui) Team Specialized Designs for Women
83 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
84 Silva Cremilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil
85 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
86 Debora Gerhard (Bra) Brazil
87 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
88 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
89 Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France
90 Karin Steiner (Sui) Switzerland
91 Liane Bahler (Ger) Fenixs-HPB
92 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa
93 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team
94 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Team Ista
95 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin du Genevois
96 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
97 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
98 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
99 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Team Ista
100 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
101 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Ista
102 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
103 Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
104 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
105 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Team
106 Sonia Huguet (Fra) France
107 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australia
108 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team
109 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
110 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
111 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann all s.t.

Outside Time Limit
OTL Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin du Genevois 12:56
OTL Lina Skujaite (Ltu) Lithuania 13:45
OTL Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
OTL Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
OTL Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australia
OTL Katie Brown (Aus) Australia
OTL Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank
OTL Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
OTL Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
OTL Alexandra Born (Sui) Switzerland
OTL Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
OTL Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
OTL Vicky Fournial (Fra) Team Pro Feminin du Genevois
OTL Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
OTL Xiaoning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
OTL Melanie Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
OTL Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Team Specialized Designs for Women
OTL Xiang Yin Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
OTL Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Team Uniqa
OTL Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
OTL Sonia Bazire (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
OTL Aimee Vasse (USA) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
OTL Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
OTL Elena Berlato (Ita) Team Ista
OTL Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand all s.t.
OTL Karin Pekovits (Aut) Team Uniqa 15:45
OTL Florence Girardet (Fra) France s.t.
OTL Nathalie Tirard Collet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin du Genevois 19:11
OTL Marianne Stalder (Sui) Switzerland s.t.

Abandoned
AB Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile Team
AB Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
AB Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
AB Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
AB Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
AB Samantha Galassi (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
AB Rebecca Bertolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
AB Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
AB Federica Balestri (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
AB Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
AB Isabelle Hoffman (Lux) Team Pro Feminin du Genevois
AB Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
AB Samantha Profumo (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
AB Meifang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
AB Sarah Grab (Sui) Team Specialized Designs for Women
AB Nicole Kaser (Sui) Team Specialized Designs for Women
AB Rosmarie Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women
AB Valerie Hofstetter (Sui) Switzerland
AB Iris Swahlen (Sui) Switzerland
AB Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuania
AB Agne Miliskeviciute (Ltu) Lithuania
AB Agne Sukutyte (Ltu) Lithuania
AB Alessandra Valquiria (Bra) Brazil

World Cup Standings

1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 251 points
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 195
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team 85

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login