Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 14/07 5:15 am - ZM Columbus Day Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/07
 

ZM Columbus Day Crit
Courtesy OCA

May 13th at on Toronto Island

Cadets

1. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek)

Novice

1. Shane Lue (Independent)
2. Marko Veljkovic (Independent)

Snr3/Masters Women

1. Kathryn Rozitis (Independent)
2. Petrina Tulissi (Oakville Race Team)

Senior 3 Men

1. Ian Scott (Independent)
2. Bruce Bird (Independent)
3. Marc Sullivan (Independent)
4. Nigel Gough (Independent)

Senior 4 Men

1. Trent Casey (Ziggy's ZM)
2. Geoff Agnew (Midweek)
3. Thomas Playfair (Independent)
4. Philip Cates (Lap Dogs)
5. Mirko Gojic (Independent)
6. Mark Cascella (Lap Dogs)

Race #1 - Cadet Men, Novice Men, M3 Men, S4 Men, S3 Women, Master Women- Overall

1. Trent Casey (Ziggy's ZM - SR4)
2. Ian Scott (Independent - M3)
3. Bruce Bird (Independent - M3)
4. Geoff Agnew (Midweek - SR4)
5. Thomas Playfair (Independent - SR4)
6. Philip Cates (Lap Dogs - SR4)
7. Mirko Gojic (Independent - SR4)
8. Marc Sullivan (Independent - M3)
9. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek - Cadet)
10. Kathryn Rozitis (Independent - W-SR3)
11. Petrina Tulissi (Oakville Race Team - W-Masters)
12. Nigel Gough (Independent - M3)
13. Shane Lue (Independent - Novice)
14. Marko Veljkovic (Independent - Novice)

Race #2 - Senior 3 Men & Junior Men

1. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions - SR3)
2. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris - SR3)
3. William Fu (Pedal Performance - SR3)
4. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - SR3)
5. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek - SR3)
6. Mathew Knight (Cycle Solutions - SR3)
7. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions - SR3)
8. Dominic Valela (Independent - SR3)
9. Brian Eberdt (Midweek - SR3)
10. Liam Philley (Lap Dogs - SR3)
11. Duncan Jackson (Mazur Coaching - SR3)
12. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions - SR3)
13. Andrew Dadds (Oakville Race Team - Junior)
DNF. Jesse Demb (Midweek - SR3)

Race #3 - Master 2 Men & Elite 1/2 Women

1. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - M2)
2. Darko Antic (Open Access - M2)
3. Roderick Oliver (Open Access - M2)
4. Franz Wichmann (Independent - M2)
5. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - M2)
6. Chris Chambers (Team RACE - M2)
7. Ed D'Agostino (Ziggy ZM - M2)
8. Tim Taha (Cyclissimo - M2)
9. David Conroy (Team RACE - M2)
10. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga - W-S2)
DNF. Fred Pepper (Mazur Coaching - M2)

Senior 2 Women

1. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga)

Race #4 - Master 1 Men

1. Kevin Davis (Wheels of Bloor - M1)
2. Dan Lefebvre (Team RACE - M1)
3. Mathew Berridge (La Bicicletta - M1)
4. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - M1)
5. Richard Dagenais (Independent - M1)
6. Fred Perez (Open Access - M1)
7. David Labancz (La Bicicletta - M1)
8. Robert Fletcher (Team Treck - M1)
9. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - M2)
10. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor - M1)
11. Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - M1)
12. Scott Dorfman (Queen City Cyclists - M1)
13. Hamish Gordon (Team RACE - M1)
DNF. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris - M1)
DNF. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - M1)
DNF. James Costello (Queen City Cyclists - M1)
DNF. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - M1)
DNF. Darko Antic (Open Access - M2)
DNF. James Layfield (Team RACE - M1)
DNF. Roderick Olliver (Open Access - M2)

Race #5 - Elite 1/2 Men

1. Charlie Bryer (Team Spin - S1)
2. Eric Robertson (Team RACE - S2)
3. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - S1)
4. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - S1)
5. Ian Manning (Team Spin - S1)
6. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - S1)
7. Peter Sanonar (Italpasta - S1)
8. Mark Batty (Team RACE - S2)
9. Jonathon Wood (ERTC - S2)
10. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris - S2)
11. David Byer (Jet Fuel - S2)
12. Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling - S2)
13. Dan Wood (Independent - EM)
DNF. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek - S3)
DNF. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - W-S1)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login