Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 19/07 5:36 am - Bromont Canada Cup XC Elite & Junior Expert Results (Complete)


Posted by Editor on 05/19/07
 

Bromont Canada Cup #2 - Bromont QC

Elite Men
1. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood2:32:40
2. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxisat 3:33
3. Raphaël Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood4:15
4. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing4:20
5. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Team5:15
6. Neal Kindree (Can) Kona/Les Gets, nealkindree.com5:48
7. Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood8:38
8. Mike Garrigan (Can) Epic Ride/Jetpower10:32
9. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood10:54
10. Jonathan Boulanger (Can) Opus/OGC11:32
11. Ryan Edwards (Can) Team Squamish11:58
12. Christian Favata (USA) Overlook MTB/Verge12:31
13. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes12:51
14. Andrew Watson (Can) Team RACE.com14:25
15. Leni Gélinas Trudel (Can) Opus/OGC14:54
16. Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized15:52
17. Ian Carbonneau (Can) Vélo Chambly/ACQ16:15
18. Matthew Cottrell (Can) Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bikes17:41
19. Adam Morka (Can) Independent18:26
20. Daniel Sessford (Can) Everti/Schwalbe-Contagious MTB Club19:15
21. Sebastien Tremblay (Can) Specialized19:25
22. Andrew Thomas (Can) E.R.T.C.19:34
23. Jonathan Pageau (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik19:48
24. Frédéric Bussières (Can) Xprezo/Solid Edge20:03
25. Peter Glassford (Can) Team Trek Store20:06
26. Vincent Meunier (Can) Demers-Specialized20:22
27. Ben Dawson (Can) Impala Bicycles20:57
28. Alex Harvey (Can) Devinci21:24
29. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Normandin-CBSF-Faire22:19
30. Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle22:55
31. Bruno Lafontaine (Can) Specialized23:31
32. Thierry Laliberté (Can) Sportif Bromont24:41
33. Gino Ricci (Can) Biogen Idec24:46
34. Jean-Francois Vennes (Can) Team Xcluziv25:07
35. Tim Carleton (Can) Team Trek Store / Ride for Karen25:17
36. Julien Veilleux (Can) Vélo Chambly/ACQ25:28
37. Luc Doiron (Can) marin26:40
38. David Dionne (Can) Xprezo/Solid Edge27:13
39. Daniel Nemetchek (Can) Manitoba/Woodcock/elements design.build27:34
40. Ryan Taylor (Can) Opus/NRG Ent.27:51
41. Christian Paré (Can) Xprezo/Solid Edge27:55
42. Matthew Green (Can) Rocky Mountain Different Bikes28:11
43. Jon Kinsie (Can) Arrow Racing29:53
44. Alexandre Frappier (Can) Biogen Idec30:31
45. Zachary Winn (Can) Impala Bicycle30:51
46. Olivier Bordeleau (Can) Xprezo/Solid Edge31:04
47. Louis-Rémy Marier (Can) Ryno Performance31:51
48. Jason Rody (Can) Arrow Racing32:21
49. Éric Turgeon (Can) CCS/Dalbix32:52
50. Matthew Paziuk (Can) Impala Bicycles33:16
51. Kirk Turner (USA) Bikeman.com33:17
52. Mike Joos (USA) Bikeman.com33:28
53. Dominic Hamel (Can) Équipe Brunet34:26
54. Luc Proulx (Can) Xprezo/Solid Edge36:06
55. Éric Gagnon (Can) Xcluziv37:09
56. Cameron Jette (Can) Team Trek Store37:39
57. John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com38:08
58. Neil Schiemann (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club38:39
59. Steve Lachance (Can) S.O.S. Vélo38:50
60. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) Team RST Vélosports41:48
61. Chris Brukner (Can) Impala Bicycle43:31
62. Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (Can) CCS/Dalbix43:49
63. Maxim Morel (Can) Xcluziv44:21
64. Pascal Dumaresq (Can) Normandin-CBSF-Faire49:47
DNF. Simon Happy (Can) Team RST Vélosports
DNF. Cory Wallace (Can) Bicisport
DNF. Brett Racine (Can) Bliss Racing
DNF. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion
DNF. Simon Marchand (Can)
DNS. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW Pro Team
DNF. David Gagnon (Can) Ryno Performance
DNF. Luc Boily (Can) Ryno Performance
DNF. Ismaël Dufour-Simard (Can) Charlevoix
DNF. Marc-André Daigle (Can) Indépendant
DNF. Jérémy Trudel (Can) Le Yéti
DNF. David Fournier (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF. Andrew Freye (USA) Bikeman.com
DNF. Sébastien Rousseau (Can)
DNF. Andrew Willing (Can) J & J Cycle
DNF. Roddi Lega (Can) United Cycle
DNF. Georges-Édouard Duquette (Can) équipe du québec/ Kona
DNF. Brian Bain (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF. Julien Fillion (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)
Elite Women
1. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood1:52:59
2. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Norco Factoryat 3:30
3. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing9:23
4. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape/Calgary Cycle10:18
5. Emily Batty (Can) Team RACE.com12:14
6. Meghan Kindree (Can) Team Squamish19:03
7. Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Opus/OGC21:19
8. Julie Sanders (Can) Marin Bikes25:34
9. Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) La Cordée Plein Air27:42
10. Catherine Vipond (Can) Team Trek Store29:34
11. Karine Travaillaud (Can) Les Francs Coureurs30:03
12. Carla Salgado (Mex) TREK.NUEVO LEON31:59
13. Kaitlia Michener (Can) Arrow Racing33:30
14. Marie Allaire (Can) Cycles Xprezo35:27
15. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can) Sportif Bromont36:49
16. Elsie Torresan (Can) Specialized38:31
17. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Can) Marin Bikes39:08
18. Émilie Gagnon (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik40:32
19. Kylie Case (Can) Team Manitoba43:50
20. Kate Scallion (Can) The Cyclery44:21
21. Lyne Olivier (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik49:26
22. Sophie Garant (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik50:39
23. Cindy Montambault (Can) Accro Vélo Val-dOr56:06
DNF. Edith Laflamme (Can) Équipe Brunet
DNF. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW
DNF. Justine Guay-Langevin (Can) Acidose Lactique
DNF. Sue Trimble-Haviland (Can) Norco
DNF. Sabra Davison (USA) MAXXIS DEVO
DNF. Julie Melanson (Can) Indépendant
Junior Expert Men
1. Françis Morin (Can) Devinci1:48:50
2. Jonathan Boucher (Can) Opus/OGCat 3:06
3. Steve Caillé (Can) Opus/OGC5:19
4. Michael Mitchnick (Can) Team Trek Store5:20
5. Jacob McClelland (Can) Arrow Racing6:36
6. Paul Benson (Can) Specialized9:30
7. Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci11:46
8. William-B. Scully (Can) Lessard Bicycles12:11
9. Nicolas Maltais (Can) Vélogamik12:17
10. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma14:09
11. Dominic Beaudoin (Can) Gaspésien Xcluziv14:43
12. Matthew McCartney (Can) J & J Cycle16:07
13. Zachara Hughes (Can) The Hub/Bicycle Shop17:24
14. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik18:07
15. Jeff Clarkson (Can) Aviawest - Rocky Mountain18:18
16. Jonathan Daigle (Can) Radical Edge20:29
17. Antoine Dufour-Simard (Can) Charlevoix21:25
18. Olivier Robidoux (Can) CCS/Dalbix23:27
19. Francis Lapointe (Can) Vélogamik27:13
20. Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Can) Le Yéti29:14
21. Benjamin Simard (Can) Beauport29:24
22. Brian Burke (Can) Hardwood Hills Devo30:18
23. Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David30:41
24. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) CCS/Dalbix39:07
25. Hugo Poirier (Can) Spinomax39:50
26. Arnaud Trudel (Can) Le Yéti40:14
DNF. Kelly St-Amant (Can) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond
DNF. Kyle Fry (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF. Marc-Olivier Bouchard (Can) Équipe Brunet
DNF. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) CCS/Dalbix
DNF. John Fisher (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny
DNF. Christopher Bent (Can) Indépendant
DNF. Tommy Charlton (Can) hardwood Hills
DNF. Pier-Luc Poliquin (Can) DAmos
DNF. Maxime St-Pierre (Can) Vélo Pabok
DNF. Alex Lavertu (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF. Joël Brais (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA
Junior Women
1. Andréanne Pichette (Can) Opus/OGC1:24:44.187
2. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlmaat 1:18
3. Sophie Harvey (Can) Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA1:37
4. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Manitoba/Alter Ego3:04
5. Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma3:31
6. Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David6:52
7. Lindsay Argue (Can) Alter Ego/Team Manitoba10:08
8. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Genetik10:20
9. Jessica Dahn (Can) The Radical Edge15:11
10. Jane Thomson (Can) Arrow Racing18:00
11. Mary-Claire Poitras (Can) Marin Bikes19:11
12. Annie Boisvert (Can) Le Yéti33:16
DNF. Katherine Short (Can) Giant Bicycles Canada
DNF. Kelly Foster (Can) Cyclesmith CC
DNF. Alexandra Gélinas (Can) Indépendant


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login