Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 21/07 6:30 am - Tour de l'Aude Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 05/21/07
 

Tour de l'Aude - France

Stage 3 - Lezignan Corbieres 122 km

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                              3:14:01
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Germany                                         
3 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) France                                         
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team          
5 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                                
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany                                      
7 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany                                            
8 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB                               
9 Julia Martisova (Rus) FRW - Gauss                                    
10 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   
 
57 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                             at 1:46
66 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                              
67 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                          
72 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                       
79 Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Expresscopy.com                 all s.t.
100 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                      4:08
 
GC
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women                      7:15:30
2 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Team - Women             at 0:01
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                           0:10
4 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Team - Women                    0:18
5 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                              0:21
6 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung            0:34
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               0:37
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team      0:44
9 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team         0:45
10 Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team           0:46
 
27 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                                1:55
51 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                      3:34
53 Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Expresscopy.com                     3:44
70 Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                          6:50
81 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                  10:29
100 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                     17:40
 
Young Rider Classification
 
1 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Team - Women             7:15:31
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                 0:55
3 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) Germany                               1:06
4 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany                                        1:32
5 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Fenixs - HPB                               1:41
 
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Expresscopy.com                  10:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login