Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 22/07 2:57 am - Bundesliga MTB


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/07
 

Bundesliga MTB Albstadt, Germany

Elite Women (7 laps)
1. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Team Ergon-Topeak1:41:05
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing Teamat 0:42
3. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fischer4:12
4. Ren Chengyuan (Chn) VR China5:07
5. Ying Liu (Chn) China National Team6:23
6. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team6:28
7. Jingjing Wang (Chn) China National Team8:27
8. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory MTB Team10:04
9. Katrin Schwing (Ger) Trek Volkswagen11:34
10. Heike Hundertmark (Ger) Ergon Topeak Heike11:59
11. Tatjana Dold (Ger) Team SR-Suntour Fuji Bikes 12:11
12. Agnes Naumann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube14:55
13. Anja Gradl (Ger) Bike-Sport Regensburg/GHOST15:15
14. Nina Kunz (Ger) Merida Deutschland16:54
15. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) DMK-voodoo1 lap
16. Mirjam Leibfritz (Ger) Ghost Racing Team1 lap
17. Niki Fisher (Aus) Swell Design1 lap
18. Nicole Lechl (Ger) HaiBike Racing Team1 lap
19. Eva Eder (Ger) Zwillingscraft1 lap
20. Silke Keinath (Ger) Best-Bike-Parts/Chemobau1 lap
Elite Men (8 laps)
1. Julien Absalon (Fra) ORBEA2:01.51
2. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) ORBEAat 0:21
3. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein0:24
4. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) MBC Bochum/ topeak ergon1:09
5. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein2:58
6. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:19
7. Jose Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:55
8. Martin Kraler (Aut) Gewiss-Bianchi4:00
9. Jochen Käß (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike4:43
10. Lado Fumic (Ger) FBI Fumic Racing Team4:44
11. Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls5:07
12. Rene Tann (Ger) DE Brink Ten Tusscher5:49
13. Manuel Fumic (Ger) FBI Fumic Racing Team6:50
14. Torsten Marx (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD Mountainbike6:51
15. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls7:51
16. Hannes Metzler (Aut) GIANT Swiss Team8:21
17. Alban Lakata (Aut) Trek Volkswagen9:43
18. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fischer10:37
19. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) ORBEA11:16
20. Robert Mennen (Ger) Team Fuji-Bikes12:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login