Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 23/07 11:32 am - Pan Am Champs: Day 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/07
 

Pan-American Championships Venezuela

Day 3: Men's & Women's Points race, Women's Sprint Final, Men's Team Pursuit

Women's Points
1. Belem Guerrero (Mex)47pts
2. Sandra Gomez (Col)41
3. Yoanka Gonzales (Cub)21
4. Elizabeth Agudelo (Col)13
5. Karelia Machado (Ven)12
6. Gina Grain (Can)12
7. Daniely Garcia (Ven)7
8. Jessica Jurado (Mex)6
9. Yumari Gonzales (Cub)5
10. Iona Winter (Jam)1
11. Janildes Fernandez (Bra)
12. Maria Parra (Ecu)
13. Evelyn Garcia (Esa)
14. Cindy Morales (Gua)
15. Jennifer Prensa (Dom)
DNF. Paola Munoz (Chi)
DNF. Paola Salazar (Gua)
DNF. Neva Day (USA)
DNF. Barbara Arancibia (Chi)
DNF. Camila Rodriguez (Bra)
DNF. Becky Quinn (USA)
DNS. Patricia Alvear (Ecu)
DNS. Ana Gomez (Dom)
Men's Points
1. Arles Castro (Col)46pts
2. Andrys Hernandez (Ven)41
3. Carlos Hernandez (Mex)39
4. Zachary Bell (Can)39
5. Kolby Pearce (USA)35
6. Michel Fernandez (Cub)33
7. Cristian Clavero (Arg)30
8. Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi)30
9. Wynants Milton (Uru)29
10. Jr Hernandez Cuadri (Bra)27
11. Robertson Dasilva (Bra)27
12. Anibal Borrajo (Arg)25
13. Augusto Sanchez (Dom)22
14. Kennets Williams (USA)7
15. Juan R. Bravo (Chi)5
16. Richard Ochoa (Ven)5
17. Manuel Rodas (Gua)4
18. Juan Montenegro (Ecu)3
19. Horacio Gallardo (Bol)3
20. Johny Morales (Gua)2
21. Juan Arango (Col)
22. Jan Arias (Cub)-20
23. Herson Jimenez (Crc)-20
24. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu)-20
25. Fernando Gonzalez (Crc)-40
26. Stephen Alexander (Tri)-40
DNF. Rodolfo Avila (Mex)
DNF. Jose Coronado (Dom)
DNS. Jason Forde (Bar)
DNS. Mario Contreras (Esa)
Women's Sprint
1. Lizandra Guerra (Cub)
2. Jennie Reed (USA)
3. Diana Garcia (Col)
4. Nancy Contreras (Mex)
5. Monique Sullivan (Can)
6. Ivana Kunze (Arg)
7. Sol Roa (Col)
9. Mycheli Monserrat (Bra)
10. Zamara Tschieder (Arg)
11. Rafaela Kosak (Bra)
12. Abril Tinajero (Mex)


Men's Team Pursuit
1. Colombia (Juan Forero, Arles Castro, Carlos Alzate, Jairo Perez)4:16.902
2. Venezuela (Tomas Gil, Richard Ochoa, Franklyn Chacon, Yosbang Rojas)4:21.243
3. Dominican Republic (Augusto Sanchez, Jorge Perez, Euri Vidal, Rafael Meran)4:20.932
4. Chile (Juan R. Bravo, Gonzalo Bastidas, Gonzalo Miranda, Sergio Ortega)4:22.984
5. Ecuador Byron Guaman, Segundo Navarrete, Jorge Gallegos, Jose Ragonessi)4:42.977
6. Costa Rica (Jonathan Viquez, Marco Guillen, Herson Jimenez, Fernando Gonzalez)4:49.939<


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login