Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 26/07 10:54 am - Mont Tremblant Canada Cup XC #3: Elite Men & Women, Junior Men & Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/07
 

Mont Tremblant Canada Cup XC #3

Photos by Steve Gallopi from Mont Tremblant Canada Cup XC #3

Elite Men
1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing / Scott)2:05:00
2. Neal Kindree (Kona/Les Gets, nealkindree.)0:45
3. Mathieu Toulouse (Maxxis)0:49
4. Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain Haywood)3:57
5. Michael Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jetpower)4:11
6. Benoit Simard (Specialized)5:04
7. Roddi Lega (United Cycle)5:22
8. Matthew Hadley (Rocky Mountain Haywood)8:03
9. Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes)8:36
10. Andrew Watson (Team RACE.com)9:11
11. Ian Carbonneau (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)9:45
12. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus/OGC)10:32
13. Troy Wells (Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion)11:10
14. Marc-André Daigle (Indépendant)11:40
15. Georges-Édouard Duquette (équipe du québec/ Kona)12:15
16. Matthew Cottrell (Aviawest- Rocky Mountain)12:21
17. Frédéric Bussières (Xprezo/Solid Edge)12:28
18. Peter Glassford (Team Trek Store)12:50
19. Ben Dawson (Impala Bicycles)13:16
20. Christian Favata (Overlook MTB/Verge)14:02
21. Andrew Thomas (E.R.T.C.)14:59
22. Cory Wallace (Bicisport)15:01
23. Jonathan Pageau (CVM Subway-Genetik)16:24
24. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)17:11
25. Brian Bain (CMC/Bow Cycle)17:17
26. Zachary Winn (Impala Bicycle)17:31
27. Matthew Green (Rocky Mountain Different Bikes)17:31
28. Vincent Meunier (Demers-Specialized)17:58
29. Alex Harvey (Devinci)18:16
30. Tim Carleton (Trek Store / Ride for Karen)18:37
31. Julien Fillion (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))18:56
32. Jean-Francois Vennes (Team Xcluziv)19:26
33. Daniel Sessford (Schwalbe-Contagious MTB)19:32
34. David Gagnon (Ryno Performance)19:33
35. Shane Hollingshead (Norco Factory)20:30
36. Louis-Rémy Marier (Ryno Performance)20:58
37. Julien Veilleux (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)21:49
38. Olivier Bordeleau (Xprezo/Solid Edge)21:50
39. Aroussen Laflamme (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)21:51
40. Kirk Turner (Bikeman.com)23:21
41. Daniel Nemetchek (Manitoba/Woodcock/elements design.)24:25
42. Cameron Jette (Team Trek Store)24:58
43. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)25:02
44. Luc Doiron (marin)25:18
45. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)25:39
46. Luc Proulx (Xprezo/Solid Edge)26:09
47. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing)26:21
48. David Fournier (Lessard Bicycles)27:27
49. Jean-Philippe Provost (Team RST Vélosports)27:33
50. Neil Schiemann (Ottawa Biclycle Club)27:49
51. Sylvain Jean (Espresso Sports)28:13
52. Jason Rody (Arrow Racing)29:26
53. David Dionne (Xprezo/Solid Edge)29:58
54. John Burns (Bikeman.com)30:50
55. Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing)31:40
56. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycle)32:42
57. Ryan Taylor (Opus/NRG Ent.)34:05
58. Wai-Ben Wong (Ride with Rendall)34:18
59. Ronny Stercxx (Team RST Vélosports)36:41
60. Louis Pérusse (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)43:31
DNF. Frédéric Langevin (Couloir ski and bike)
DNF. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Haywood)
DNF. Bruno Lafontaine (Specialized)
DNF. Dominic Hamel (Équipe Brunet)
DNF. Andrew Willing (J&J Cycle)
DNF. Sebastien Tremblay (Specialized)
DNF. Sébastien Rousseau (Quilicot-Rackultra)
DNF. Brett Racine (Bliss Racing)
DNF. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing)
DNF. Andrew Freye (Bikeman.com)
DNF. Christian Paré (Xprezo/Solid Edge)
DNF. Leni Gélinas Trudel (Opus/OGC)
DNF. Evan Sherman (United Cycle)
DNF. Ryan Edwards (Team Squamish)
DNF. Mike Joos (Bikeman.com)
DNF. Simon Happy (Team RST Vélosports)
DNF. Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF. Matthew Paziuk (Impala Bicycles)
DNF. Adam Morka (Independent)
Elite Women
1. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)1:38:28
2. Mical Dyck (Terrascape/Calgary)at 1:49
3. Emily Batty (Team RACE.com)4:45
4. Meghan Kindree (Team Squamish)6:02
5. Sue Trimble-Haviland (Norco)8:10
6. Caroline Villeneuve (Opus/OGC)10:09
7. Catherine Vipond (Team Trek Store)11:44
8. Marie Allaire (Cycles Xprezo)14:20
9. Karine Travaillaud (Les Francs Coureurs)15:10
10. Kathleen Villeneuve (La Cordée Plein Air)15:14
11. Julie Sanders (Marin Bikes)17:04
12. Elsie Torresan (Specialized)17:09
13. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing)18:19
14. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)18:36
15. Lesley Tucker (Velocity Bike and Multi sport)20:01
16. Kylie Case (Team Manitoba)20:50
17. Kate Scallion (The Cyclery)22:10
18. Émilie Gagnon (CVM Subway-Genetik)22:52
19. Cindy Montambault (Accro Vélo Val-dOr)23:23
20. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Marin Bikes)26:39
21. Lyne Olivier (CVM Subway-Genetik)28:08
22. Sophie Garant (CVM Subway-Genetik)28:18
23. Justine Guay-Langevin (Acidose Lactique)28:36
24. Julie Melanson (Indépendant)46:09
DNF. Mandy Krolouski (Freewheel Cycle)
Junior Expert Men
1. Françis Morin (Devinci)1:52:49
2. Michael Mitchnick (Team Trek Store)3:27
3. Paul Benson (Ego Specialized/Manitoba)6:38
4. Jonathan Boucher (Opus/OGC)8:48
5. Matthew McCartney (Team Ontario)9:37
6. William-B. Scully (Lessard Bicycles)10:51
7. Simon Lalancette (Devinci)12:07
8. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing)12:29
9. Dominic Beaudoin (Gaspésien Xcluziv)12:58
10. Zachary Hughes (The Hub/Bicycle Shop)13:02
11. Jacob McClelland (Team Ontario)13:08
12. Simon Wagler (Team Ontario)13:09
13. Matthias Purdon (Arrow Racing)15:47
14. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (CVM Subway-Genetik)15:57
15. Kyle Fry (Team Ontario)16:48
16. Jonathan Bérubé (Team Ontario)17:07
17. Taylor Pieprzak (Team Ontario)17:58
18. Bradford Perley (TREK/Cape-Able)18:11
19. Nicolas Maltais (Vélogamik)18:21
20. Benjamin Simard (Beauport)23:21
21. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (CCS/Dalbix)25:12
22. Thierry Trudel (Action Rouyn-Noranda)26:55
23. Olivier Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix)29:10
24. Hugo Poirier (Spinomax)32:14
25. Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David)34:44
26. Pier-Luc Poliquin (DAmos)35:00
27. Christopher Bent (Indépendant)48:09
DNF. Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David)
DNF. Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF. Francis Lapointe (Vélogamik)
DNF. Kelly St-Amant (Extrême St-Raymond)
DNF. Antoine Dufour-Simard (Charlevoix)
DNF. Joël Brais (IGA Lambert/ACDA)
DNF. Steve Caillé (Opus/OGC)
DNF. Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Le Yéti)
DNF. Louis Rousseau (Indépendant)
DNF. Francis Rousseau (Indépendant)
DNF. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)
Junior Women
1. Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC)1:25:24
2. Sophie Harvey (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)1:43
3. Katherine Short (Giant Bicycles Canada)2:30
4. Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba/Alter Ego)5:08
5. Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)5:14
6. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma)8:07
7. Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)12:16
8. Lindsay Argue (Ego/Team Manitoba)12:58
9. Jessica Dahn (The Radical Edge)13:47
10. Mary-Claire Poitras (Sportif Bromont)18:26
11. Kelly Foster (Cyclesmith CC)38:48
DNF. Alexandra Gélinas (Indépendant)
DNF. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)
DNF. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing)
DNF. Ashley Barson (Team Ontario)
DNF. Mikaela Kofman (Team Ontario)




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login