Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 30/07 4:32 am - Giro d'Italia Stage 17


Posted by Editor on 05/30/07
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 17 - Lienz (Austria) to Monte Zoncolan 142 km

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           3:51:52
2 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             s.t.
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            at 0:07
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             0:31
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    0:37
6 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        0:58
7 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              1:19
8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          1:40
9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1:57
10 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone          2:02
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           2:08
12 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              2:11
13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              2:26
14 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      2:38
15 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      2:41
16 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               2:43
17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                2:55
18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                 3:22
19 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                3:27
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    3:35
 
91 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                         13:55
139 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         18.51
 
GC
 
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                         77:35:35
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            at 2:24
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              2:28
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    3:29
5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                               3:46
6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               5:19
7 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                                10:00
8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                10:25
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         10:39
10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                10:55
11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        10:59
12 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone         11:48
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           13:08
14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   14:36
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           15:27
16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital                16:32
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    20:16
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       28:26
19 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 29:54
20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     30:05
 
59 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        1:30:32
141 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                      3:08:48
 
Points Classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      135 points
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                              122
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 104
4 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               93
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                92
 
Mountain Classification
1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               73 points
2 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         46
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                               45
4 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 36
5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                31
 
Team GC
1 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                                 231:59:40
2 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                                              at 0:49
3 Liquigas                                                                  3:40
4 Lampre-Fondital                                                           5:34
5 Astana                                                                    8:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login