Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 31/07 10:35 am - Mount Hood Classic: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/07
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 3: Cooper Spur Circuit Race

Pro 1/2 Men: 87 miles/140km

1. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 3:35:54
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell, at 0:01
3. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net/Maxxis, both s.t.
5. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, 0:03
6. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team, 0:06
7. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:07
8. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon
9. Matthew Johnson (USA) Team 5 Star Fish
10. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized
12. Kyle Barbary (USA) Team Spine
13. Stephen Dey (USA) DBC Elite
14. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
15. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, all s.t.
16. Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 0:14
17. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 0:19
18. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 0:20
19. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Priority Health/Bissell, 0:22
20. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, s.t.

21. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling, 0:22
33. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 3:01
78. Jason Thompson (Can) Escape Velocity, 32:11
80. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 35:54
99. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Red bike, s.t.
102. Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona, 36:40
DNF Ryan Morris (Can) Team Rio Grande
DNF Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona


Pro Women: 66 miles/106km

1. Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 3:28:45
2. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, at 0:06
3. Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport, 0:24

4. Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO
5. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics
6. Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
7. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing, 0:42
8. Beverley Harper (USA) Webcor Builders
9. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing
11. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
12. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 0:52
13. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington
14. Lise Grace (USA) Wines of Washington
15. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles, 0:55
16.. Allison Beall (USA) Ti Cycles/Avanti Racing
17 Sarah Barber (USA) Team-BobsBicycles.com, 1:03
18. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team TIBCO, 1:20
19. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN/paradigm, 1:34
20. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team

22. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics, 3:40
48. Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale, 36:42


GC

Pro 1/2 Men

1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell, 8:20:02
2. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, at 0:13
3. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:17
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:18
5. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:41
6. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon
7. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, 0:44
8. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team, 0:48
9. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:49
10. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
11. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works, 0:54
12. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling, 0:56
13. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Priority Health/Bissell, 0:57
14. Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant/Specialized
15. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, 0:58
16. Kyle Barbary (USA) Team Spine, 1:00
17. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 1:02
18. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 1:03
19. Matthew Johnson (USA) Team 5 Star Fish, 1:06
20. Stephen Dey (USA) DBC Elite, 1:07

22. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling, 1:25
35. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 4:34
78. Jason Thompson (Can) Escape Velocity, 37:10
80. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 37:23
87. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Red bike, 41:33
88. Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona, 41:48


Pro Women

1. Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 7:42:52
2. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, at 0:26
3. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 0:38
4. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics, 0:43
5. Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport, 0:51
6. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 1:02
7. Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO, 1:05
8. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington, 1:07
9. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing, 1:15
10. Beverley Harper (USA) Webcor Builders, 1:16
11. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing, 1:25
12. Allison Beall (USA) Ti Cycles/Avanti Racing, 1:26
13. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 1:29
14. Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling, 1:35
15. Sarah Barber (USA) Team-BobsBicycles.com, 1:51
16. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles, 2:01
17. Lise Grace (USA) Wines of Washington, 2:26
18. Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 2:30
19. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN/paradigm, 2:32

22. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics, 4:37
48. Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale, 37:08


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login