Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 1/07 6:40 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/07
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 19: Treviso to Comano Terme, 179 km

1. Iban Mayo Diez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 4:34:49
2. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic, at 0:43
3. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, 1:04
4. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 1:08
5. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System, s.t.
6. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto, 2:54
7. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:58
8. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 3:13
9. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Française des Jeux
10. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Predictor - Lotto
11. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana
13. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
14. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
15. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana
16. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
17. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas
19. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
20. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto, all s.t.

68. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, 23:08
115. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 23:31

GC

1. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas, 86:46:28
2. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, at 2:24
3. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 2:28
4. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, 3:29
5. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana, 3:46
6. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 5:19
7. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System, 8:20
8. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, 10:00
9. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas, 10:39
10. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, 10:55
11. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 10:59
12. Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone, 11:48
13. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 13:08
14. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana, 15:27
15. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo, 16:30
16. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital, 16:32
17. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 20:35
18. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 28:26
19. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto, 29:46
20. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana, 31:45

67. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 1:50:50
140. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, 3:28:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login