Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 3/07 10:46 am - Tom Bamford Lancaster Classic


Posted by Editor on 06/3/07
 

Tom Bamford Lancaster Classic

Men
1 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile 3:18:41
2 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance s.t.
3 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis at 0:15
4 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream p/b Chipotle
5 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
6 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's
7 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Rite Aid
8 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing
9 Frank Travieso (Cub) Aeg-Toshiba-Jetnetwork
10 Jorge Martinez (Col) Caico Cycling

13 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
15 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
20 Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
23 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
30 Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light all s.t.
38 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:02
39 Francois Parisien (Can) Slipstream p/b Chipotle 3:29
40 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
46 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery
47 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery
62 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
64 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
73 Matt Guise (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
83 David Veilleux (Can) Jittery Joe's all s.t.
DNF Brooke Boocock (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Ryan Bellieveau (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Greg Reain (Can) Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Mark Hinnen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast


Women
1 Ina-yoko Teutenberg (USA) T-Mobile 55:10
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine
3 Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing all s.t.
5 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light at 0:03
6 Sarah Caravella (USA) Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
7 Erica Allar (USA) Juice Plus
8 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine
9 Dickey MacKenzie (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat (USA) Aaron's Corporate Furnishings

17 Rushlee Buchanan (Can) Jazz Apple Cycling Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login