Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 3/07 10:47 am - Mount Hood Classic Stage 6 & Final GC


Posted by Editor on 06/3/07
 

Mount Hood Classic - USA

Stage 6 - Hood River Criterium

Men
1 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling 58:21
2 Bobby Lea (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis
4 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell
6 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis all s.t.
7 Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP at 0:02
8 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon
9 Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
10 Patrick Dunaway (USA) California Giant/Specialized all s.t.

28 Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 0:05
54 Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling s.t.
76 Jason Thompson (Can) Escape Velocity 4:20
DNF Thorben Wieditz (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire
DNF Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Red Bike
DNF Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona


Women
1 Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 50:04
2 Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team s.t.
3 Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing at 1:10
4 Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale
5 Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
6 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
7 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
8 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO
9 Courtenay Brown (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team

12 Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics
15 Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
24 Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport

25 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics all s.t.

Final GC

Men
1 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 13:45:49
2 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team at 0:05
3 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell 0:32
4 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2:18
5 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:00
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis 3:01
7 Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant/Specialized 3:08
8 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon 3:38
9 Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory s.t.
10 Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:39

23 Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling 8:53
39 Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 25:14
70 Jason Thompson (Can) Escape Velocity 1:15:49


Women
1 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics 14:08:02
2 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team at 1:24
3 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 3:32
4 Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 5:51
5 Beverley Harper (USA) Webcor Builders 6:53
6 Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport 7:15
7 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington 8:41
8 Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 10:38
9 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO 11:15
10 Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 11:24

17 Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics 30:10
37 Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale 1:18:54


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login