Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 5/07 1:41 am - Ontario MTB XC Cup #3


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/07
 

Plastiglas Ontario MTB XC Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London ON

Sunday June 3rd

Elite/Espoir Men
1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing )1:40:55
2. Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jetpower)4:04
3. Andrew Watson (TeamRace.com )5:44
4. Ben Dawson (Impala Bicycles/Peterborough)6:46
5. Ryan Atkins (Ind)7:01
6. Adam Morka (Ind)7:14
7. Danny Souter (KHS Bicycles Canada/Kitchener)9:14
8. Zachary Winn (Impala Bicycles )9:18
9. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing )9:49
10. Timothy Carleton (Team Trek Store )10:17
11. Peter Glassford (Team Trek Store )10:40
12. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing)13:29
13. Matthew Paziuk (Impala Bicycles )13:50
14. Matthew Fawcett (Team R.A.C.E )14:00
15. Shane Hollingshead (Barrie Cycling Club/Innisfil)15:58
16. Jason Rody (Arrow Racing )16:35
17. Zach Gammage (HB Cycling Club/Orangeville)17:34
18. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycles/Peterborough)19:25
19. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee )19:46
20. Scott Lundy (Team Trek Store )20:33
21. Kevan Cranmer (Ind)22:12
22. Cameron Jette (Team Trek Store )22:13
23. Scott Holmes (HB Cycling Club/Singhampton)23:17
24. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing )25:06
25. Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle/Trek )25:36
26. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete`s )25:38
27. Andrew Willing (J & J Cycle )27:20
28. Andrew Parry (Ind)31:23
DNF. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing )
DNF. Adam Lucas (True North Cycles )
DNF. John van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge)
DNF. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing)
DNF. Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing )
DNF. Justin Hines (Rapid City Cycle )
DNF. Matt Ellis (Kamikaze Racing/Wasaga Beach)
Elite Women
1. Emily Batty (Team R.A.C.E )1:35:45
2. Sue Trimble-Haviland (Ind)6:17
3. Catherine Vipond (Team Trek Store )7:54
4. Lesley Tucker (Velocity Bike and Multisport)8:24
5. Susan Stephens (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling)10:31
6. Amanda Krolouski (Ind)10:37
7. Heather Gray (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)14:54
8. Maryann Huckvale (Ind)15:45
9. Tricia K. Spooner (The Cyclery )17:15
10. Terri Gregotski (Fly Gurlz )17:45
11. Celine Foreht (Ind)18:22
12. Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete`s )21:06
13. Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles/Kitchener)34:00
DNF. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing )
Junior Expert Male
1. Jacob McClelland (Arrow Racing )1:25:26
2. Michael Mitchnick (Team Trek Store )2:33
3. Matthew McCartney (J & J Cycle )3:28
4. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge)3:34
5. Matthias Purdon (Arrow Racing )5:10
6. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing )5:14
7. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare)5:28
8. Jonathan Bérubé (Sport Swap Racing )7:51
9. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing )8:26
10. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s)10:44
11. Brian Burke (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)12:21
12. Connor Dixon (3 Rox Racing )14:12
13. Karson Linton (Peterborough Cycling Club)15:36
14. Tommy Charlton (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)16:25
15. Jordon Sansom (Reynold Cycle/Trek/St Thomas)17:03
16. Ben Blake (J & J Cycle )18:06
17. Matt Geiger (Elite Racing )18:46
DNF. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club)
DNS. Christopher Bent (Team R.A.C.E )
DNS. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club/Oakville)
Cadet / Junior Expert Female
1. Mikaela Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)1:21:50
2. Natasha Oldcorn (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)2:28
3. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing )2:40
4. Cayley Brooks (Arrow Racing )3:47
5. Charlotte Batty (Team Trek Store )4:42
6. Ashley Barson (Ind)6:33
7. Kaitlin Boehm (Ind)15:38
8. Laura Cazzola (Ind)18:00
9. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing )19:42
DNF. Katie Spittlehouse (Black Sheep MTB Club : The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNF. Meghan Dixon (3 Rox Racing )
DNF. Kassandra Oldcorn (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)
Cadet Expert Male
1. Mitchell Bailey (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)1:05:03
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham )0:22
3. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare)1:14
4. Stephen Moscicky (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)2:36
5. Brent Campbell (Reynold Cycle/Trek )3:14
6. Steven Noble (Arrow Racing )4:41
7. Jared Stafford (HB Cycling Club )4:44
8. Scott Lynch (Waterloo CC )4:51
9. Sam Loud (Black Sheep MTB Club)5:51
10. Ryan Aitcheson (Waterloo CC )5:53
11. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph)9:25
12. Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)10:09
13. Curtis Eades (Ind)22:00
DNF. Dylan Musselman (Arrow Racing )
DNF. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles)


Results for all other categories can be foung HERE

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login